Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORARNG-May2022-234x60.png Ad
ODNC_728x90 web V2 Ad
Ad Name OnPoint_Membership_160x600 Ad

Springfield Boys Track & Field Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
James March
Asst. Coaches
Aaron Lamb, Chase Wells, Dusty Jarvis
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League

» Go Millers!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/20 Wed 3:30 pm Thurston vs. Springfield Dual BTF Meet
Springfield
DONE 4/10 Wed 4:00 pm Springfield vs. Crater Dual BTF Meet (Dutch Meyer Field, Crater High School)
Crater
DONE 4/13 Sat 11:30 am Need for Speed (Sherwood High School)
Caldera, Central, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Estacada, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Grant, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, McDaniel, McKay, McNary, North Eugene, Oregon Episcopal, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Scappoose, Sheldon, Sherwood, South Albany, South Eugene, Southridge, Springfield, Stayton, Summit, Sunset, The Dalles, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Salem, Westview, Willamette, Willamina
Sherwood
DONE 4/17 Wed 3:30 pm Springfield Meet (Springfield High School)
Churchill, Sheldon, Springfield
Springfield
DONE 4/19 - 4/20 F/S TBD Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined)
AthleticNET (OR)
DONE 5/9 Thu 3:00 pm MWL Districts (Southern Oregon University)
Ashland, Churchill, Crater, Eagle Point, North Eugene, Springfield, Thurston
Ashland
DONE 5/11 Sat 10:30 am MWL Districts (Southern Oregon University)
Ashland, Churchill, Crater, Eagle Point, North Eugene, Springfield, Thurston
Ashland
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found