Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_234x60 Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
OSC_Web-Ads_160x600 Ad

South Eugene Boys Tennis Program (2023-24)

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kenny Chu
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference

» Go Axe!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/16 Sat 11:00 am North Medford vs. South Eugene Dual BTN Meet (North Medford)
South Eugene
DONE 3/16 Sat 2:00 pm South Medford vs. South Eugene Dual BTN Meet (South Eugene)
South Eugene
DONE 3/19 Tue 4:00 pm Churchill vs. South Eugene Dual BTN Meet
South Eugene
DONE 4/2 Tue 4:00 pm South Eugene vs. Sheldon Dual BTN Meet (Sheldon)
Sheldon
DONE 4/3 Wed 4:30 pm South Eugene vs. Willamette Dual BTN Meet (Willamette High School)
Willamette
DONE 4/8 Mon 4:00 pm South Eugene vs. Grants Pass Dual BTN Meet (Grants Pass High School)
Grants Pass
DONE 4/10 Wed 4:00 pm Roseburg vs. South Eugene Dual BTN Meet
South Eugene
DONE 4/12 - 4/13 F/S TBD Roseburg Boys Tennis Tournament (Roseburg High School)
Ashland, Bend, Caldera, Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, South Eugene, Sprague, Willamette
Roseburg
DONE 4/15 Mon 4:00 pm South Eugene vs. South Medford Dual BTN Meet
South Medford
DONE 4/22 Mon 4:00 pm South Eugene vs. North Medford Dual BTN Meet (North Medford)
North Medford
DONE 4/24 Wed 4:00 pm Sheldon vs. South Eugene Dual BTN Meet
South Eugene
DONE 4/29 Mon 4:00 pm Grants Pass vs. South Eugene Dual BTN Meet (South Eugene)
South Eugene
DONE 5/1 Wed 4:30 pm Willamette vs. South Eugene Dual BTN Meet (South Eugene HS)
South Eugene
DONE 5/3 - 5/4 F/S TBD Bigfoot Invitational (University of Oregon)
Catlin Gabel, Churchill, Grant, La Salle Prep, Marist Catholic, Oregon Episcopal, South Eugene, Summit
Marist Catholic
DONE 5/6 Mon 4:00 pm South Eugene vs. Roseburg Dual BTN Meet
Roseburg
DONE 5/9 Thu 4:00 pm Marist Catholic vs. South Eugene Dual BTN Meet
South Eugene
DONE 5/16 Thu 9:00 am SWC District Tennis (South Medford High School)
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford, Willamette
South Medford
DONE 5/18 Sat 8:00 am SWC District Tennis (Roseburg High School)
Grants Pass, South Eugene, South Medford
Roseburg
DONE 5/18 Sat 10:00 am SWC District Tennis (Umpqua Valley Tennis Center - Roseburg)
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford, Willamette
Roseburg
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found