Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Ad Name 1715210810 Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_728x90.png Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Sherwood Boys Track & Field Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-3 Pacific Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tyrone Stammers
Asst. Coaches
Cheryl Sproul, Chris Poole, Eric Whitmore, Frances Bunday, John Mantalas, Kelly Roth, Rob Kelley, Shannon Milton
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-3 Pacific Conference

» Go Bowmen!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/13 Wed 4:00 pm Mountainside/Southridge (Mountainside)
Sherwood, Mountainside (OR)
Mountainside (OR)
DONE 4/2 Tue 4:00 pm Sherwood vs. McMinnville Dual BTF Meet (Wortman Stadium)
McMinnville
DONE 4/9 Tue 4:00 pm Sherwood vs. Forest Grove Dual BTF Meet (Forest Grove)
Forest Grove
DONE 4/13 Sat 11:30 am Need for Speed (Sherwood High School)
Caldera, Central, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Estacada, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Grant, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, McDaniel, McKay, McNary, North Eugene, Oregon Episcopal, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Scappoose, Sheldon, Sherwood, South Albany, South Eugene, Southridge, Springfield, Stayton, Summit, Sunset, The Dalles, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Salem, Westview, Willamette, Willamina
Sherwood
DONE 4/17 Wed 3:30 pm Liberty/Glencoe (Sherwood)
Glencoe, Liberty, Sherwood
Sherwood
DONE 4/19 - 4/20 F/S TBD Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined)
AthleticNET (OR)
DONE 4/24 Wed 3:30 pm Century vs. Sherwood Dual BTF Meet (Sherwood)
Sherwood
DONE 4/30 Tue 3:30 pm Sherwood vs. Newberg Dual BTF Meet
Newberg
DONE 5/3 Fri 1:00 pm Pacific Conference JV Districts (Wortman Stadium)
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
McMinnville
DONE 5/7 Tue 3:30 pm Pacific Conference District Meet (George Fox University)
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
McMinnville
DONE 5/9 Thu 3:30 pm Pacific Conference District Meet (George Fox University)
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
McMinnville
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.