Sheridan Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 3A (Public)
- Regular District
- 3A-3 PacWest Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- David Johnson
- Asst. Coaches
- Andy Jordan, Christina Fifield, Derek Tripp, Izak Monroe, John Taylor, Kevin Speer, Staci Monroe
- Manager
- Kelly Weathers
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A (2023-24)
- League
- 3A-SD3 Special District 3
» Go Spartans!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/13 | Wed | TBD |
Nestucca Ice Breaker (Nestucca High School)
Nestucca, Sheridan |
Nestucca |
DONE | 3/16 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Molalla Invitational (Molalla)
Banks, Estacada, Gervais, Molalla, Riverdale, Sheridan |
Molalla |
DONE | 3/21 | Thu | 4:30 pm |
Mapleton Icebreaker (Mapleton High School)
Mannahouse Acad., Eugene, Mapleton, Mohawk, Sheridan |
Mapleton |
DONE | 4/9 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Newport Open (Newport High School)
Eddyville Charter, Newport, North Marion, Philomath, Sheridan, Siletz Valley, Toledo, Waldport |
Newport |
DONE | 4/11 | Thu | 3:30 pm |
3A SD3 @ Harrisburg (Harrisburg High School)
Dayton, Harrisburg, Scio, Sheridan |
Harrisburg |
DONE | 4/18 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
3A SD3 Jefferson Hosting at Scio (Scio High School)
Harrisburg, Jefferson, Sheridan, Taft |
Jefferson |
DONE | 4/19 - 4/20 | F/S | 1:00 pm |
Oregon Relays (University of Oregon, Eugene)
Sheridan, Sheridan (OR) |
Sheridan (OR) |
DONE | 4/25 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
3A SD3 @ Sheridan (Sheridan High School)
Jefferson, Scio, Sheridan |
Sheridan |
DONE | 4/27 | Sat | TBD |
Amity Invitational (Amity high school)
Amity, Cascade, Catlin Gabel, Dayton, Jefferson, Jewell, Neah-Kah-Nie, Pleasant Hill, Riverside, Santiam Christian, Sheridan, Warrenton, Yamhill-Carlton |
Amity |
DONE | 4/27 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Amity Invitational (@ Amity HS)
Dayton, Sheridan |
Amity |
SCHD | 4/30 | Tue | 3:30 pm |
Austin Smith Throwers meet (St. Paul)
Sheridan, St. Paul |
St. Paul |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | 3:00 pm |
Toledo Twilight (Toledo High School)
Central Linn, Coquille, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dayton, Eddyville Charter, Jefferson, Junction City, Mohawk, Sheridan, Taft, Tillamook, Toledo, Waldport |
Toledo |
SCHD | 5/7 | Tue | TBD |
3A SD3 Special District 3 JV Championships (Taft High school)
Dayton, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Santiam Christian, Scio, Sheridan, Taft |
Taft |
SCHD | 5/10 - 5/11 | F/S | TBD |
3A SD3 Special District 3 Championships (Amity high school)
Amity, Dayton, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Santiam Christian, Scio, Sheridan, Taft |
Amity |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alessandro DePiero | 11 | ||||
Alex Martison | 11 | ||||
Alex O'Reilly | 12 | ||||
Areke Bryant | 9 | ||||
Asher Maxwell | 10 | ||||
Brady Wofford | 11 | ||||
Caleb Kyllo | 9 | ||||
David Gebo | 12 | ||||
Forever Butler | 9 | ||||
Gavin Bremer | 11 | ||||
Hayden Nalley | 12 | ||||
Hunter Klingler | 9 | ||||
James Peterson | 9 | ||||
Joseph Trammell | 11 | ||||
Juan Navarro | 12 | ||||
Jude Schuler | 9 | ||||
Logan Bergan | 10 | ||||
Morgan Ledet | 12 | ||||
Nevynn Harley | 9 | ||||
Nolan Boekhoff | 9 | ||||
Samuel Flinn | 11 | ||||
Sean Jones | 12 | ||||
Seth Barnes | 11 | ||||
Taylor Yoder | 11 | ||||
Travis Lugo | 9 | ||||
Trent Hicks | 9 |
No Team Photo Found