Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
LesSchwab-22-1122 234x60.png Ad
OSC_WIT_Win-Dream-Lawn_Web-Ads_728x90fff Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 160x600 Ad

Ridgeview Girls Tennis Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Bim Gander
Asst. Coach
George Kovacevic
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

» Go Ravens!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/12 Tue 4:00 pm Ridgeview vs. The Dalles Dual GTN Meet (The Dalles)
The Dalles
DONE 3/14 Thu 4:00 pm Crook County vs. Ridgeview Dual GTN Meet
Ridgeview
DONE 3/19 Tue 4:00 pm Ridgeview vs. Sisters Dual GTN Meet (Sisters Middle School)
Sisters
DONE 3/21 Thu 4:00 pm Madras vs. Ridgeview Dual GTN Meet (Ridgeview High School)
Ridgeview
DONE 4/4 Thu 4:00 pm Ridgeview vs. Caldera Dual GTN Meet
Caldera
DONE 4/6 Sat 11:00 am Ridgeview vs. The Dalles Dual GTN Meet (The Dalles High School)
The Dalles
DONE 4/9 Tue 4:00 pm Ridgeview vs. Bend Dual GTN Meet (Bend High School)
Bend
DONE 4/11 Thu 4:00 pm Redmond vs. Ridgeview Dual GTN Meet
Ridgeview
DONE 4/12 - 4/13 F/S TBD Central Oregon Invite (Caldera)
Beaverton, Bend, Caldera, Cascade, Catlin Gabel, Central / Kings Valley Char., Crescent Valley, Crook County, Grant, Jesuit, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, Madras, Mountain View, Redmond, Ridgeview, Sheldon, Silverton, Sisters, Summit, Camas (WA)
Caldera
DONE 4/16 Tue 4:00 pm Ridgeview vs. Mountain View Dual GTN Meet (Mountain View)
Mountain View
DONE 4/18 Thu 4:00 pm Ridgeview vs. Summit Dual GTN Meet
Summit
DONE 4/23 Tue 4:00 pm Caldera vs. Ridgeview Dual GTN Meet
Ridgeview
DONE 4/25 Thu 4:00 pm Bend vs. Ridgeview Dual GTN Meet (Ridgeview High School, Redmond)
Ridgeview
DONE 4/30 Tue 4:00 pm Ridgeview vs. Redmond Dual GTN Meet
Redmond
DONE 5/7 Tue 4:00 pm Mountain View vs. Ridgeview Dual GTN Meet (Ridgeview)
Ridgeview
DONE 5/9 Thu 4:00 pm Summit vs. Ridgeview Dual GTN Meet
Ridgeview
DONE 5/17 - 5/18 F/S TBD IMC Districts (Caldera High School)
Ridgeview, Summit
Ridgeview
DONE 5/17 - 5/18 F/S TBD IMC Districts
Bend, Ridgeview, Summit
Ridgeview
# C Name Position Grade Height
Annika Stimac 9
Bri Rost 11
Caitlin Pigg 10
Cathy Chen 12
Darri Streater 11
Fernanda Moreno 10
Hannah Hennessey 10
Jimena Villagrana 12
Kenadie Brown 10
Lena Appleby 10
Leslie Rebuelta 12
Lucy Stancliff 12
Sydney Cassaro 12