Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
TTT Web Ad 2023-24- 234x60 Ad
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_728x90 Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 160x600 Ad

Molalla Softball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
James Brochis
Asst. Coach
Paul Matney
JV Head Coach
Sabrina Branderhorst-Rogers
JV Asst. Coach
Gary Callahan
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
Officials
Salem Fast Pitch Umpires Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
3-11
League Record
0-5
OSAA Rank
#28
RPI Record
3-11
RPI Rating
372.608
RPI Rank
#29
Colley Record
3-8
Colley Rating
294.749
Colley Rank
#27

Last Calculated
4:37 pm, Apr. 18, 2024

» Go Indians!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 10-8 Non-League W 3/13/24 4:30pm @ Sweet Home 1pm
L 0-10 Non-League R 3/14/24 4pm @ St. Helens 1pm
W 16-1 Non-League F 3/15/24 4:30pm vs. Corbett
L 5-15 Non-League M 3/18/24 4:30pm vs. Junction City
W 7-1 Non-League W 3/20/24 4:30pm vs. North Marion
L 5-12 Non-League F 3/22/24 4pm @ Hood River Valley (Westside Elementary, 3685 Belmont Dr)
L 1-17 Non-League
Tournament
M 3/25/24 Noon @ Tualatin (Nelson Spring Break Tournament - Adrienne C. Nelson HS)
L 3-5 Non-League
Tournament
M 3/25/24 6pm vs. Tigard (Nelson Spring Break Tournament - Adrienne C. Nelson HS)
L 1-5 Non-League
Tournament
T 3/26/24 2pm @ Newberg (Nelson Spring Break Tournament - Adrienne C. Nelson HS) 11am
L 2-22 League M 4/8/24 4:30pm vs. Estacada
L 6-9 League W 4/10/24 5pm @ Estacada 3pm
L 0-2 League R 4/11/24 4:30pm @ Madras Noon
L 4-6 League M 4/15/24 4:30pm vs. Madras
L 0-17 League W 4/17/24 4:30pm @ The Dalles / Dufur (16th Street Ball Park) 1pm
Live
League R 4/18/24 4:30pm vs. The Dalles / Dufur
Scheduled
League M 4/22/24 4:30pm vs. Gladstone
Scheduled
League W 4/24/24 4:30pm @ Gladstone 2pm
Scheduled
League F 4/26/24 4:30pm @ Crook County 11:30am
Scheduled
League M 4/29/24 4:30pm vs. Crook County
Scheduled
League W 5/1/24 4:30pm vs. Estacada
Scheduled
League R 5/2/24 4:30pm @ Madras Noon
Scheduled
League M 5/6/24 4:30pm @ The Dalles / Dufur (16th Street Ball Park) 1pm
Scheduled
League W 5/8/24 4:30pm vs. Gladstone ((Senior Recognition Night))
Scheduled
League F 5/10/24 4:30pm @ Crook County 11:30am
OSAA 4A Rank
#28
Overall Record
3-11
League Record
0-5
Last Calculated
4:37 pm, Apr. 18, 2024
RPI Rank
#29
RPI Record
3-11
RPI Rating
372.608
WWP
0.212
OWP
0.459
Colley Rank
#27
Colley Record
3-8
Colley Rating
294.749
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
3/13 Sweet Home WA 1.2 1.2 0.357 5-9 Yes
3/14 St. Helens LA 0.0 0.8 0.857 12-2 Yes
3/15 Corbett (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-7 Yes
3/18 Junction City LH 0.0 1.2 0.588 10-7 Yes
3/20 North Marion WH 0.8 0.8 0.167 2-10 Yes
3/22 Hood River Valley (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.600 9-6 Yes
3/25 Tualatin (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.286 4-10 No
3/25 Tigard (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.643 9-5 No
3/26 Newberg (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.429 6-8 No
4/8 Estacada LH 0.0 1.2 0.583 7-5 Yes
4/10 Estacada LA 0.0 0.8 0.583 7-5 Yes
4/11 Madras LA 0.0 0.8 0.222 2-7 Yes
4/15 Madras LH 0.0 1.2 0.222 2-7 Yes
4/17 The Dalles / Dufur LA 0.0 0.8 0.889 8-1 Yes
14 contests 3-11
(WP)
2.8 ÷ 13.2 = 0.212
(WWP)
6.426 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.459
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Maya Shaw SS/C 9
3 Lillian Mueller RF/U 12
4 Codie Gump LF 12
5 Evelynn Stephens CF 10
6 Tatelin Grossnickle 3B/RHP 10
7 Abby LaVoie U 10
8 C Georgia Edge 2B 11
9 C Josie Brooks C/SS 11
10 Alexia Wilson U 10
12 C Kalea Lopes 1B 11
13 Brenna Jackson RHP/1B 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 3/13/24 4:30pm @ Sweet Home [JV] 1pm
Done Non-League R 3/14/24 6pm @ St. Helens [JV] 1pm
Done Non-League F 3/15/24 4:30pm vs. Corbett [JV]
Done Non-League M 3/18/24 4:30pm vs. Junction City [JV]
Done Non-League R 3/21/24 4:30pm vs. Colton [JV]
L 5-12 Non-League T 4/2/24 4:30pm vs. Country Christian / North Clackamas Christian
Done League M 4/8/24 4:30pm vs. Estacada [JV]
Done League W 4/10/24 5pm @ Estacada [JV] 3pm
Done League R 4/11/24 4:30pm @ Madras [JV] Noon
Done League M 4/15/24 4:30pm vs. Madras [JV]
Done League W 4/17/24 4:30pm @ The Dalles / Dufur [JV]
Live
League R 4/18/24 4:30pm vs. The Dalles / Dufur [JV]
Scheduled
League F 4/26/24 4:30pm @ Crook County [JV] 11:30am
Scheduled
League M 4/29/24 4:30pm vs. Crook County [JV]
Scheduled
League W 5/1/24 4:30pm vs. Estacada [JV]
Scheduled
League R 5/2/24 4:30pm @ Madras [JV] Noon
Scheduled
League M 5/6/24 4:30pm @ The Dalles / Dufur [JV] (16th Street Ball Park) 1pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Olivia Orchard 9
2 Hailee Hanson 10
3 Destry Childress 9
4 Miranda Martinez Vivar 11
6 Alvina Ruiz 9
11 Trynity Dunlap 9
12 Samanthia Faus 9
16 Aidyn Keller 10
18 Jordan Adams 11
19 Kayleen Phillips 9