Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
Ad Name 1715210955 Ad
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_160X600 Ad

McDaniel Boys Track & Field Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Ryan Keene
Asst. Coaches
Mackenzie Dettman, Saivon Brown, Walter Garcia-Adams
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

» Go Mountain Lions!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 4/3 Wed 4:00 pm Varsity Relays (Cleveland)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt
Cleveland
DONE 4/6 Sat TBD JV Classic (Marshall Campus)
Benson, Cleveland, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt
Benson
DONE 4/10 Wed TBD Lincoln vs. McDaniel Dual BTF Meet
McDaniel
DONE 4/13 Sat 11:30 am Need for Speed (Sherwood High School)
Caldera, Central, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Estacada, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Grant, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, McDaniel, McKay, McNary, North Eugene, Oregon Episcopal, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Scappoose, Sheldon, Sherwood, South Albany, South Eugene, Southridge, Springfield, Stayton, Summit, Sunset, The Dalles, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Salem, Westview, Willamette, Willamina
Sherwood
DONE 4/17 Wed 4:00 pm McDaniel vs. Roosevelt Dual BTF Meet (Roosevelt)
Roosevelt
DONE 4/26 Fri 2:00 pm Dean Nice Invitational
Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Hood River Valley, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lincoln, McDaniel, Philomath, Reynolds, Sheldon, South Salem, The Dalles
Gresham
DONE 5/6 Mon TBD JV Districts - Day #1 (Lincoln)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt
Lincoln
DONE 5/7 Tue TBD Varsity Districts - Day #1
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt
Lincoln
DONE 5/8 Wed TBD JV Districts - Day #2
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt
Lincoln
DONE 5/9 Thu TBD Varsity Districts - Day #2
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt
Lincoln
# C Name Position Grade Height
9
9
9
9
Aaron Johnson 11
Aiden Langlie 12
Amiri Horn 12
Artimus Hebbe 12
Elliott Black 11
Erik Hoover 12
Gabe Holm 10
Ja'Vionne Hudson 10
Jered Holm 10
Joshua Hepner 11
Miles Greene 12
Natan Hadgu 10
Reid Ferguson 11
Tobias Boydsteen 9
Wayne Franz Jr 12




No Team Photo Found