Marshfield Boys Tennis Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-4 Sky Em League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Mckenna Haeckler
- Asst. Coach
- Anthony Johnson
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A/3A/2A/1A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3
» Go Pirates!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/14 | Thu | 3:30 pm |
Hidden Valley vs. Marshfield Dual BTN Meet (Boys and Girls Club of Southwest Oregon)
|
Marshfield |
DONE | 3/19 | Tue | 10:00 am |
Creswell vs. Marshfield Dual BTN Meet (Boys and Girls Club of Southwest Oregon)
|
Marshfield |
DONE | 3/21 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Philomath vs. Marshfield Dual BTN Meet (Boys and Girls Club of Southwest Oregon)
|
Marshfield |
DONE | 4/5 | Fri | 3:00 pm |
Grants Pass vs. Marshfield Dual BTN Meet (Marshfield High School)
|
Marshfield |
DONE | 4/6 | Sat | 2:00 pm |
St. Mary's, Medford vs. Marshfield Dual BTN Meet (The Boys and Girls Club of Southwestern Oregon)
|
Marshfield |
DONE | 4/10 | Wed | 12:00 pm |
North Bend vs. Marshfield Dual BTN Meet (Boys and Girls Club of Southwest Oregon)
|
Marshfield |
DONE | 4/12 | Fri | 12:00 pm |
Springfield vs. Marshfield Dual BTN Meet (Marshfield)
|
Marshfield |
DONE | 4/16 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Marshfield vs. Hidden Valley Dual BTN Meet (George Eckstein Park aka Portola Park)
|
Hidden Valley |
DONE | 4/20 | Sat | 12:00 pm |
Cascade Christian vs. Marshfield Dual BTN Meet (Boys and Girls Club of Southwest Oregon)
|
Marshfield |
DONE | 4/23 | Tue | 10:00 am |
Creswell vs. Marshfield Dual BTN Meet (Boys and Girls Club of Southwest Oregon)
|
Marshfield |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colt Johnson | 9 | ||||
Conner Middendorff | 12 | ||||
Devon Pederson | 10 | ||||
Jake Green | 12 | ||||
Jesstun Moen | 11 | ||||
Jonah Putman | 12 | ||||
Mark Bowles | 12 | ||||
Nemias Chambers | 11 | ||||
Peter Mathias | 12 | ||||
Spencer Pederson | 12 | ||||
Zander Acker | 11 |
No Team Photo Found