Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Abbys LegTrad_Nom234x60 Ad
TTT Web Ad 2023-24-728x90 Ad
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_160x600 Ad

Lincoln Boys Track & Field Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Eric Dettman
Asst. Coaches
Christy Schwarz, DeShawn Fontleroy, Eric Fraser, Garrett Schnell, Jenn Hill, Ken Weinberg, Maria Garman, Marie Markham, Marni Coletti, Michele Turney, Olivia Smith, Steve Harrington, Tiarra Pittman
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

» Go Cardinals!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/13 Wed TBD Battle of the Birds
Clackamas, Ida B. Wells, Lincoln
Lincoln
DONE 3/20 Wed 4:00 pm Lincoln vs. Cleveland Dual BTF Meet (Cleveland)
Cleveland
DONE 4/3 Wed 4:00 pm Varsity Relays (Cleveland)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt
Cleveland
DONE 4/6 Sat TBD JV Classic (Marshall Campus)
Benson, Cleveland, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt
Benson
DONE 4/10 Wed TBD Lincoln vs. McDaniel Dual BTF Meet
McDaniel
SCHD 4/13 Sat 11:30 am Need for Speed (Sherwood High School)
Caldera, Central, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Estacada, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Grant, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, McDaniel, McKay, McNary, North Eugene, Oregon Episcopal, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Scappoose, Sheldon, Sherwood, South Albany, South Eugene, Southridge, Springfield, Stayton, Summit, Sunset, The Dalles, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Salem, Westview, Willamette, Willamina
Sherwood
SCHD 4/19 - 4/20 F/S TBD Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined)
AthleticNET (OR)
SCHD 4/26 Fri 2:00 pm Dean Nice Invitational
Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Hood River Valley, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lincoln, McDaniel, Philomath, Reynolds, Sheldon, South Salem, The Dalles
Gresham
SCHD 5/1 Wed TBD Lincoln vs. Benson Dual BTF Meet (Marshall Campus)
Benson
SCHD 5/6 Mon TBD JV Districts - Day #1 (Lincoln)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt
Lincoln
SCHD 5/7 Tue TBD Varsity Districts - Day #1
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt
Lincoln
SCHD 5/8 Wed TBD JV Districts - Day #2
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt
Lincoln
SCHD 5/9 Thu TBD Varsity Districts - Day #2
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt
Lincoln
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found