Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234Broadcast.jpg Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
ORARNG-May2022-160x600.png Ad

Forest Grove Boys Track & Field Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-3 Pacific Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jeremy Lovell
Asst. Coaches
Adrian Shipley, Bobby Larkins, John Ball, Laura Lewis, Nic Heister, Ray Byerly, Rourke Lowe
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-3 Pacific Conference

» Go Vikings!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/21 Thu 2:00 pm Sam Barlow Spring Spectacular
Aloha, Barlow, Forest Grove, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Lakeridge, Liberty, McNary, Newberg, North Salem, Parkrose, Pendleton, Redmond, Roseburg, South Salem, Sunset, Tigard, Valley Catholic
Barlow
DONE 4/9 Tue 4:00 pm Sherwood vs. Forest Grove Dual BTF Meet (Forest Grove)
Forest Grove
DONE 4/13 Sat 11:30 am Need for Speed (Sherwood High School)
Caldera, Central, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Estacada, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Grant, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, McDaniel, McKay, McNary, North Eugene, Oregon Episcopal, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Scappoose, Sheldon, Sherwood, South Albany, South Eugene, Southridge, Springfield, Stayton, Summit, Sunset, The Dalles, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Salem, Westview, Willamette, Willamina
Sherwood
DONE 4/16 Tue 4:00 pm McMinnville vs. Forest Grove Dual BTF Meet (Forest Grove)
Forest Grove
DONE 4/19 - 4/20 F/S TBD Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined)
AthleticNET (OR)
DONE 4/24 Wed 4:00 pm Pacific Double Dual
Forest Grove, McMinnville, Newberg
McMinnville
DONE 4/30 Tue 4:00 pm Century/Forest Grove
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe
Glencoe
DONE 5/3 Fri 1:00 pm Pacific Conference JV Districts (Wortman Stadium)
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
McMinnville
DONE 5/7 Tue 3:30 pm Pacific Conference District Meet (George Fox University)
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
McMinnville
DONE 5/9 Thu 3:30 pm Pacific Conference District Meet (George Fox University)
Century, Forest Grove, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Newberg, Sherwood
McMinnville
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found