Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_WIT_Win-Dream-Lawn_Web-Ads_234x60ffff Ad
OSC_WIT_Win-Dream-Lawn_Web-Ads_728x90fff Ad

Bend Girls Tennis Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kindi Vaughan
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

» Go Lava Bears!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/12 Tue 4:00 pm Sisters vs. Bend Dual GTN Meet (Bend High School)
Bend
DONE 3/19 Tue 4:00 pm Bend vs. Nelson Dual GTN Meet
Nelson
DONE 4/2 Tue 4:00 pm Bend vs. Mountain View Dual GTN Meet (Mountain View)
Mountain View
DONE 4/9 Tue 4:00 pm Ridgeview vs. Bend Dual GTN Meet (Bend High School)
Bend
DONE 4/11 Thu 4:00 pm Summit vs. Bend Dual GTN Meet (Bend High School)
Bend
DONE 4/12 - 4/13 F/S TBD Central Oregon Invite (Caldera)
Beaverton, Bend, Caldera, Cascade, Catlin Gabel, Central / Kings Valley Char., Crescent Valley, Crook County, Grant, Jesuit, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, Madras, Mountain View, Redmond, Ridgeview, Sheldon, Silverton, Sisters, Summit, Camas (WA)
Caldera
DONE 4/16 Tue 4:00 pm Bend vs. Redmond Dual GTN Meet (Sam Jackson Park in Redmond)
Redmond
DONE 4/18 Thu 4:00 pm Bend vs. Caldera Dual GTN Meet (Caldera High School)
Caldera
DONE 4/19 - 4/20 F/S TBD Roseburg Girls Tennis Tournament (Roseburg High School)
Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Grants Pass, La Salle Prep, Roseburg, Sisters, Sprague, Summit, Willamette
Roseburg
DONE 4/23 Tue 4:00 pm Mountain View vs. Bend Dual GTN Meet (Bend High School)
Bend
DONE 4/25 Thu 4:00 pm Bend vs. Ridgeview Dual GTN Meet (Ridgeview High School, Redmond)
Ridgeview
DONE 4/30 Tue 4:00 pm Bend vs. Summit Dual GTN Meet (Summit High School)
Summit
DONE 5/7 Tue 4:00 pm Redmond vs. Bend Dual GTN Meet (Bend High School)
Bend
DONE 5/9 Thu 4:00 pm Caldera vs. Bend Dual GTN Meet (Bend High School)
Bend
DONE 5/14 Tue 4:00 pm Bend vs. Crook County Dual GTN Meet (Crook County High School)
Crook County
DONE 5/17 - 5/18 F/S TBD IMC Districts
Bend, Ridgeview, Summit
Ridgeview
# C Name Position Grade Height
Alexa Yang 11
Asha Berliner 11
Brinnay Vaughan 10
Clara McDonald 10
Ina Link 11
Isobel McDonald 12
Kyla Guerrero 11
Lucy Cox 10
Madeleine Renton 12
Meredith King 10
Parker Evans 10
Shayli Vaughan 12
Tatum Bunting 10
Valeria Pastrana 12