Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_234X60_updated Ad
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_728x90 Ad
OSAA_web-ad_RTA_Spring2024_160x600 Ad

Banks Boys Track & Field Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-2 Coastal Range League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Rob Frank
Asst. Coaches
James Harris, Kendall Schoolmeester, Kerrick Roach, Kyle King, Leslie Mcleod, Marlee Zakrevsky
Program Information
Classification
3A (2023-24)
League
3A-SD2 Special District 2

» Go Braves!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/16 Sat 10:00 am Molalla Invitational (Molalla)
Banks, Estacada, Gervais, Molalla, Riverdale, Sheridan
Molalla
DONE 4/3 Wed 3:30 pm League Meet
Banks, Corbett, Riverdale, Yamhill-Carlton
Banks
DONE 4/6 Sat 10:00 am Estacada Small School Invite (Estacada)
Banks, Dufur, Estacada, Gervais, Gladstone, Molalla, Riverdale
Estacada
DONE 4/13 Sat 10:00 am Rob Frank Invitational (Banks High School)
Banks
Banks
DONE 4/16 Tue 3:30 pm League Meet
Banks, Clatskanie, Rainier
Clatskanie
DONE 4/19 - 4/20 F/S TBD Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined)
AthleticNET (OR)
DONE 4/20 Sat 11:30 am Meet of Champions (SWEET HOME)
Amity, Banks, Harrisburg, Molalla, Salem Academy, Sweet Home
Sweet Home
DONE 4/24 Wed 3:30 pm League Meet
Banks, Warrenton, Yamhill-Carlton
Banks
DONE 4/26 Fri TBD Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
Banks, Beaverton, Catlin Gabel, Corvallis, Estacada, Jesuit, Marist Catholic, McMinnville, McNary, Mountain View, Newberg, Oregon City, Roseburg, South Albany, South Medford, Sprague
Jesuit
DONE 4/26 Fri 10:00 am Kennedy Twilight Invitational (Kennedy High School)
Banks, Gervais, Kennedy
Kennedy
DONE 5/1 Wed 3:30 pm League Meet
Banks, Rainier, Riverdale, Yamhill-Carlton
Yamhill-Carlton
DONE 5/4 Sat 10:00 am Jeannine James Invitational (Gervais High School)
Banks, Gervais
Gervais
DONE 5/6 Mon 3:30 pm JV District Meet (Banks)
Banks, Riverdale
Banks
DONE 5/10 - 5/11 F/S 2:00 pm District Meet (Banks High School)
Banks, Riverdale
Banks
# C Name Position Grade Height
Alejandro Abnal 10
Alex Gallogly 10
Amin Diani 10
Bo Harris 9
Brady Raines 10
Caplin Lipscomb 9
Carlo Chavez Cisnero 10
Cash Mendola 10
Charlie Markham 12
Chase Mueller 9
Chase Tabb 10
Christopher Carlson 11
CJ Geary 9
Cole Wilson 10
Corbin Clapshaw 11
David Markham 11
David Rivera Bugarin 11
DeSean Stafford 12
Douglas McConnell 9
Gabe Bartlett 11
Hayden Gibson 10
Hudson Evers 11
Ian McConnell 9
Jack Johnson 9
Jake walker 9
Jonathon Shurts 11
Josh Bauer 11
Josh Farr 9
Joshua Benson 10
Justin Webb 11
Keegan Ragan 9
Levi Fowler 9
Liam Knifer 9
Mark Anunsen 9
Max Bair 11
McKay Grossnickle 9
Nate Bair 9
Noah Allori 9
Omar Diani 10
Robby Harris 11
Ryker Russell 10
Samuel Benson 11
Simon Eyassu 11
Simon Shurts 9
Terron Parra 9
Thien Do 11
Thien-An Tran 12
Trent Rogers 11
Vinhy Tran 10
Wyatt Ehrlich 9