Thurston Boys Wrestling Program
School
- Classification
- 5A (Public)
- Regular District
- 5A-2 Midwestern League
Team Staff
- Head Coaches
- Mike Simons, TJ Winningham
Program Information
- Classification
- 5A (2023-24)
- League
- 5A-2 Midwestern League
» Go Colts!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 12/2 | Sat | 9:00 am |
Rainier Tournament Astoria, Dayton, Knappa, Nelson, Rainier, Thurston |
Rainier |
DONE | 12/6 | Wed | 7:00 pm |
Thurston vs. Roseburg Dual BWR Meet (Roseburg)
|
Roseburg |
DONE | 12/8 - 12/9 | F/S | TBD |
Rose City Championship (Westview High School)
Aloha, Dallas, Mountain View, Newberg, Sprague, Thurston, Westview |
Westview |
DONE | 12/16 | Sat | TBD |
North Eugene vs. Thurston Dual BWR Meet (Thurston)
|
Thurston |
DONE | 12/16 | Sat | 12:00 pm |
LaMont Simons Dual Tournament (Thurston)
Bend, Culver, Harrisburg, Thurston |
Thurston |
DONE | 12/28 - 12/29 | R/F | TBD |
Northwest Duals (Albany Linn County Fairgrounds)
Aloha, Bend, Cleveland, Dallas, Mountain View, Mountainside, Newberg, South Albany, Sprague, Thurston, West Albany |
West Albany |
DONE | 1/5 | Fri | 4:00 pm |
Earl Gillis Invitational (Newberg)
Aloha, Canby, David Douglas, Mountainside, Newberg, Oregon City, Thurston |
Newberg |
DONE | 1/10 | Wed | 6:00 pm |
Eagle Point vs. Thurston Dual BWR Meet |
Thurston |
DONE | 1/12 - 1/13 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Wrestling Classic (Redmond Fair Grounds)
Aloha, Amity, Ashland, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Caldera, Colton, Coquille / Bandon, Crook County, Culver, Dallas, Estacada, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Illinois Valley, La Pine, Madras, Marshfield, McNary, Mountain View, Mountainside, Newberg, North Eugene, Redmond, Regis, Roseburg, Scappoose, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sutherlin, Thurston, Toledo |
Redmond |
DONE | 1/17 | Wed | 6:00 pm |
Springfield North Eugene, Springfield, Thurston |
Springfield |
DONE | 1/24 | Wed | 5:30 pm |
Thurston vs. Redmond Dual BWR Meet |
Redmond |
DONE | 1/26 - 1/27 | F/S | TBD |
Resers Tournament of Champions Bend, Canby, Crook County, Culver, Dallas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Illinois Valley, La Pine, Liberty, Mountain View, Newberg, Roseburg, Sprague, Thurston |
Liberty |
DONE | 1/30 | Tue | 5:00 pm |
Thurston vs. Springfield Dual BWR Meet (Springfield High School)
|
Springfield |
DONE | 1/31 | Wed | 6:00 pm |
Crater vs. Thurston Dual BWR Meet |
Thurston |
DONE | 2/7 | Wed | TBD |
Dallas vs. Thurston Dual BWR Meet (Thurston High School)
|
Thurston |
DONE | 2/17 | Sat | 9:30 am |
MWL District Tournament (Crater High School)
Ashland, Churchill, Crater, Eagle Point, North Eugene, Springfield, Thurston |
Crater |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aydan Beckstead | 11 | ||||
Bill Matheus | 10 | ||||
Brando Lopez | 11 | ||||
Colton Annis | 11 | ||||
Jaden Ellis | 11 | ||||
Jaxon Harada | 10 | ||||
Jordan Barr | 10 | ||||
Kamdyn Wardlaw | 9 | ||||
Kanoe Kelly | 12 | ||||
Mason Hakki | 11 | ||||
Michael Salas-Sanchez | 9 | ||||
Peighton Rofinot | 11 | ||||
Sean Regas | 11 | ||||
Vincent Tarricone | 11 |
No Team Photo Found