Sheldon Boys Wrestling Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-7 Southwest Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Dave Sterner
- Asst. Coaches
- Kyle Stucky, Ron Sigler
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-7 Southwest Conference
» Go Irish!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 12/1 | Fri | 10:00 am |
Deven Dawson Invitational (Harrisburg High School)
Amity, Banks, Cascade Christian, Churchill, Creswell, Elgin, Harrisburg, Heppner / Ione, Lowell, North Bend, North Lake, Oakland, Oakridge, Pleasant Hill, Regis, Santiam Christian, Scio, Sheldon, Sheridan, Siletz Valley, South Eugene, Springfield, Sutherlin |
Harrisburg |
DONE | 12/8 - 12/9 | F/S | 1:00 pm |
Coast Classic Wrestling Tournament (North Bend High School)
Ashland, Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Century, Clackamas, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Douglas, Eagle Point, Elmira, Forest Grove, Gold Beach, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Junction City, Liberty, Marshfield, McNary, Molalla, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, Stayton, Sutherlin, West Salem, Willamette, Del Norte (CA), Fortuna (CA) |
North Bend |
DONE | 12/13 | Wed | 7:00 pm |
Sheldon vs. Grants Pass Dual BWR Meet (Grants Pass HS)
|
Grants Pass |
DONE | 12/15 - 12/16 | F/S | TBD |
Grants Pass Winter Kick-Off Cascade, Cottage Grove, Crescent Valley, Dayton, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Illinois Valley, North Bend, North Medford, Philomath, Phoenix, Sheldon, Siuslaw, Sutherlin |
Grants Pass |
DONE | 1/3 | Wed | 7:00 pm |
North Medford vs. Sheldon Dual BWR Meet (Sheldon High School)
|
Sheldon |
DONE | 1/6 | Sat | 9:00 am |
Your Space Storage McMinnville Invitational (McMinnville High School)
Barlow, Beaverton, Canby, Ida B. Wells, Lakeridge, McMinnville, Nelson, North Salem, Pendleton, Sheldon, South Salem, Sprague, Tillamook, West Linn, Westview, WF West (WA) |
McMinnville |
DONE | 1/13 | Sat | 9:30 am |
Nick Lutz Memorial Invitational (Siuslaw High School, Florence, Oregon)
Brookings-Harbor, Churchill, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Crow, Douglas, Elmira, Gold Beach, Junction City, Lakeview, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Bend, North Douglas / Yoncalla, North Lake, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Riddle, Santiam Christian, Sheldon, Siletz Valley, Siuslaw, South Eugene, Waldport, Willamette |
Siuslaw |
DONE | 1/24 | Wed | 7:00 pm |
Sheldon vs. Willamette Dual BWR Meet (Willamette High School)
|
Willamette |
DONE | 1/27 | Sat | 9:00 am |
Tod Surmon Classic (South Albany HS)
Central, Churchill, Corvallis, Dayton, Mountainside, Newport, North Salem, Philomath, Ridgeview, Sheldon, Sisters, South Albany, South Eugene, West Albany |
South Albany |
DONE | 1/31 | Wed | 4:30 pm |
Roseburg vs. Sheldon Dual BWR Meet (South Eugene High School)
|
Sheldon |
DONE | 1/31 | Wed | 7:00 pm |
Sheldon vs. South Eugene Dual BWR Meet (South Eugene HS)
|
South Eugene |
DONE | 2/3 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Sherwood Wresting Invitational (Sherwood High School)
Beaverton, Churchill, Glencoe, Grant, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Philomath, Regis, Sandy, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, South Albany, Sunset, Tualatin, West Albany, Westview |
Sherwood |
DONE | 2/7 | Wed | 7:00 pm |
South Medford vs. Sheldon Dual BWR Meet (Sheldon High School)
|
Sheldon |
DONE | 2/16 - 2/17 | F/S | TBD |
SWC District Wrestling Tournament Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon |
Roseburg |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found