Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
eTS-160x600 Ad

Regis Boys Wrestling Program

School
Classification
2A (Private)
Regular District
2A-2 Tri-River Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Chris Bischoff
Program Information
Classification
2A/1A (2023-24)
League
2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1

» Go Rams!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/1 Fri 10:00 am Deven Dawson Invitational (Harrisburg High School)
Amity, Banks, Cascade Christian, Churchill, Creswell, Elgin, Harrisburg, Heppner / Ione, Lowell, North Bend, North Lake, Oakland, Oakridge, Pleasant Hill, Regis, Santiam Christian, Scio, Sheldon, Sheridan, Siletz Valley, South Eugene, Springfield, Sutherlin
Harrisburg
DONE 12/8 - 12/9 F/S 10:00 am Culver Invitational (Culver)
Caldera, Culver, Glide, Heppner / Ione, La Pine, Lowell, Madras, Regis
Culver
DONE 12/14 Thu TBD Santiam Round Robin
Gervais, Kennedy, Regis, Santiam, Scio, Sheridan
Santiam
DONE 12/16 Sat TBD Bill Haggerty (Nestucca High School)
Nestucca, Regis, Sheridan, Toledo, Waldport
Nestucca
DONE 12/28 Thu TBD Phil White Invitational
Clatskanie, Dayton, Knappa, Regis
Clatskanie
DONE 1/4 Thu 6:00 pm Regis Tri-Dual 1 (Regis High School)
Colton, Jefferson, Regis
Regis
DONE 1/12 - 1/13 F/S TBD Oregon Wrestling Classic (Redmond Fair Grounds)
Aloha, Amity, Ashland, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Caldera, Colton, Coquille / Bandon, Crook County, Culver, Dallas, Estacada, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Illinois Valley, La Pine, Madras, Marshfield, McNary, Mountain View, Mountainside, Newberg, North Eugene, Redmond, Regis, Roseburg, Scappoose, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sutherlin, Thurston, Toledo
Redmond
DONE 1/16 Tue TBD SD1 East Meet
Colton, Gervais, Kennedy, Regis, Santiam
Kennedy
DONE 1/20 Sat 10:00 am Screaming Eagle (Santiam Christian)
Colton, Crescent Valley, Creswell, Culver, Dayton, Oakland, Regis, Santiam Christian, Sheridan
Santiam Christian
DONE 1/24 Wed TBD SD1 Week 2 Meet
Clatskanie, Regis, Santiam, Toledo, Vernonia, Waldport, Jewell
Vernonia
DONE 1/29 Mon 6:00 pm Regis Tri-Dual 2 (Regis High School)
Kennedy, Regis, Santiam
Regis
DONE 1/31 Wed TBD Pre-District Meet
Clatskanie, Colton, Gervais, Kennedy, Knappa, Nestucca, Regis, Santiam, Siletz Valley, Toledo, Vernonia, Waldport, Willamina, Jewell
Willamina
DONE 2/3 Sat 10:00 am Sherwood Wresting Invitational (Sherwood High School)
Beaverton, Churchill, Glencoe, Grant, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Philomath, Regis, Sandy, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, South Albany, Sunset, Tualatin, West Albany, Westview
Sherwood
DONE 2/10 Sat TBD Districts (Toledo High School)
Clatskanie, Colton, Gervais, Kennedy, Knappa, Nestucca, Regis, Santiam, Siletz Valley, Toledo, Vernonia, Waldport, Willamina, Jewell
Toledo
# C Name Position Grade Height
Abe Richter 10
Andrew Hawley 9
Brayden Rush 10
Diego Lopez-Palacios 9
Eli Bischoff 10
Ethan Emch 9
Gavyn Andall 12
Grant Dolby 10
John Nusom 11
Josh Crowell 9
Juanito Juarez 9
Keely Emch, Manager 11
C Logan Kirsch 12
C Mark Nusom 12
MaryBeth Nusom 10
Noah Koenig 12
Owen Eaton 9
Ruby Miller 9
Sophie Wagner, Manager 10
C Thomas Bischoff 12




No Team Photo Found