Ida B. Wells Boys Wrestling Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Tony Petraglia
- Asst. Coaches
- Jeremy Shetler, Lance Johnson, Olivia Robinson
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
» Go Guardians!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 12/1 | Fri | 4:00 pm |
Reynolds Tournament (Reynolds High School)
Corvallis, Estacada, Franklin, Ida B. Wells, Reynolds, Sunset, Tualatin, West Salem |
Reynolds |
DONE | 12/4 | Mon | TBD |
PIL Frosh/Novice Meet (Ida B. Wells HS)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Ida B. Wells |
DONE | 12/9 | Sat | TBD |
Rick Sanders Franklin, Ida B. Wells, Lincoln, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Putnam, Roosevelt, The Dalles, Tigard, Wilsonville |
Lincoln |
DONE | 12/11 | Mon | 5:00 pm |
PIL Frosh/Novice Meet (Roosevelt High)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Ida B. Wells |
DONE | 12/16 | Sat | TBD |
Mountainside (Mountainside High School)
Gresham, Ida B. Wells, McMinnville, Mountainside, Scappoose |
Mountainside |
DONE | 12/16 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Larry Owings (Canby High School)
Aloha, Beaverton, Canby, Century, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lincoln, Oregon City, Ridgeview, Sherwood, Silverton, Tualatin, West Salem, Mountain View (WA) |
Canby |
DONE | 12/20 | Wed | TBD |
Southridge 4 Team Tournament (Southridge)
Ida B. Wells, Reynolds, Southridge |
Southridge |
DONE | 1/6 | Sat | 9:00 am |
Your Space Storage McMinnville Invitational (McMinnville High School)
Barlow, Beaverton, Canby, Ida B. Wells, Lakeridge, McMinnville, Nelson, North Salem, Pendleton, Sheldon, South Salem, Sprague, Tillamook, West Linn, Westview, WF West (WA) |
McMinnville |
DONE | 1/8 | Mon | 5:00 pm |
PIL Frosh/Novice Meet Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Grant |
DONE | 1/10 | Wed | 5:00 pm |
PIL League Meet (McDaniel High School)
Ida B. Wells, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
McDaniel |
DONE | 1/16 | Tue | 5:00 pm |
PIL Frosh/Novice Meet Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
McDaniel |
DONE | 1/17 | Wed | 5:00 pm |
PIL Showcase (Lincoln)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
DONE | 1/20 | Sat | 9:30 am |
Southridge Wrestling Tournament (Southridge)
Gresham, Hillsboro, Ida B. Wells, Lakeridge, McNary, Parkrose, Reynolds, Roosevelt, Southridge, Springfield, Warrenton, West Salem |
Southridge |
DONE | 1/27 | Sat | 9:00 am |
Putnam Tounrament (Putnam High School - JV and V Boys and Girls)
Beaverton, Caldera, Ida B. Wells, McDaniel, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Nelson, Putnam |
Putnam |
DONE | 1/29 | Mon | 5:00 pm |
PIL Frosh/Novice Meet Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Jefferson, Portland |
DONE | 1/31 | Wed | 5:00 pm |
PIL League Meet Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln |
Jefferson, Portland |
DONE | 2/5 | Mon | 5:00 pm |
PIL Frosh/Novice Districts Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Benson |
DONE | 2/16 - 2/17 | F/S | TBD |
PIL Varsity Districts Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |