Coquille / Bandon Boys Wrestling Program
School
- Classification
- 3A (Public)
- Regular District
- 3A-5 Far West League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Tony Jones
- Asst. Coaches
- Chance Liles, John Owens
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A (2023-24)
- League
- 3A-SD3 Special District 3
» Go Red Devils!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 12/2 | Sat | TBD |
Dan Vidlak Invitational (Hidden Valley High School)
Coquille / Bandon, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Phoenix |
Hidden Valley |
DONE | 12/5 | Tue | 1:00 pm |
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic (Sutherlin)
Coquille / Bandon, Creswell, Douglas, Glide, Gold Beach, Marshfield, North Bend, North Eugene, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Siuslaw, Springfield, Sutherlin |
Sutherlin |
DONE | 12/8 - 12/9 | F/S | 1:00 pm |
Coast Classic Wrestling Tournament (North Bend High School)
Ashland, Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Century, Clackamas, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Douglas, Eagle Point, Elmira, Forest Grove, Gold Beach, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Junction City, Liberty, Marshfield, McNary, Molalla, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, Stayton, Sutherlin, West Salem, Willamette, Del Norte (CA), Fortuna (CA) |
North Bend |
DONE | 12/15 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
Holiday Send-Off Tournament (Coquille High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Coquille / Bandon, Gold Beach, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, Oakland, Oakridge, Reedsport, Siletz Valley, South Umpqua, Springfield, Waldport |
Coquille / Bandon |
DONE | 12/21 | Thu | 10:00 am |
Crabpools on the Coast (Siuslaw High School, Florence, Oregon)
Coquille / Bandon, Gold Beach, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, North Bend, Oakland, Philomath, Sheridan, Siuslaw, Sutherlin |
Siuslaw |
DONE | 12/30 | Sat | TBD |
Riddle Wrestling Invitational (Riddle High School)
Coquille / Bandon, Glide, Gold Beach, Harrisburg, Oakland, Oakridge, Riddle, South Umpqua |
Riddle |
DONE | 1/10 | Wed | 4:30 pm |
SD 3 Dual Meet (Coquille High School)
Coquille / Bandon, Douglas, Glide, Myrtle Point, Pleasant Hill |
Coquille / Bandon |
DONE | 1/12 - 1/13 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Wrestling Classic (Redmond Fair Grounds)
Aloha, Amity, Ashland, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Caldera, Colton, Coquille / Bandon, Crook County, Culver, Dallas, Estacada, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Illinois Valley, La Pine, Madras, Marshfield, McNary, Mountain View, Mountainside, Newberg, North Eugene, Redmond, Regis, Roseburg, Scappoose, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sutherlin, Thurston, Toledo |
Redmond |
DONE | 1/13 | Sat | 9:30 am |
Nick Lutz Memorial Invitational (Siuslaw High School, Florence, Oregon)
Brookings-Harbor, Churchill, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Crow, Douglas, Elmira, Gold Beach, Junction City, Lakeview, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Bend, North Douglas / Yoncalla, North Lake, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Riddle, Santiam Christian, Sheldon, Siletz Valley, Siuslaw, South Eugene, Waldport, Willamette |
Siuslaw |
DONE | 1/17 | Wed | 4:30 pm |
Special District 3 Dual Meet Coquille / Bandon, Douglas, North Valley, Pleasant Hill, Sutherlin |
Pleasant Hill |
DONE | 1/19 - 1/20 | F/S | TBD |
Bay City Duals (Marshfield)
Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Elmira, Glide, La Pine, Marshfield, North Bend, Siuslaw, Sutherlin |
Marshfield |
DONE | 1/24 | Wed | 4:30 am |
SD 3 Dual Meet (Douglas High School)
Coquille / Bandon, Douglas, Glide, Rogue River |
Douglas |
DONE | 1/26 - 1/27 | F/S | 1:00 pm |
Cottage Grove Invitational (Cottage Grove High School)
Butte Falls, Churchill, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Douglas, Elmira, Glide, Gold Beach, Klamath Union, Lakeview, Madras, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, North Bend, North Eugene, Oakridge, Scio, South Umpqua, Summit, Willamette |
Cottage Grove |
DONE | 1/31 | Wed | 4:30 pm |
Special District 3 Dual Meet (South Umpqua High)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Coquille / Bandon, Douglas, South Umpqua |
South Umpqua |
DONE | 2/3 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Panther Coastal Clash (Gold Beach High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Coquille / Bandon, Glide, Gold Beach, Illinois Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, North Bend, Oakridge, Reedsport, Waldport |
Gold Beach |
DONE | 2/9 - 2/10 | F/S | 12:00 pm |
Special District 3 Championships (North Valley)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Coquille / Bandon, Douglas, Glide, Lakeview, North Valley, Pleasant Hill, Rogue River, South Umpqua, Sutherlin |
North Valley |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Matlock | 12 | ||||
Brody Sherritt | 9 | ||||
Cameron Houston | 11 | ||||
Clyde Davis | 9 | ||||
Cody Ring | 10 | ||||
Cohen Smith | 12 | ||||
Dennis Williams | 9 | ||||
Evan Parker | 9 | ||||
Franklin Stealth | 9 | ||||
Jacob Kingery | 10 | ||||
Jordan Florez | 11 | ||||
Joshia Flores | 9 | ||||
Kaden Silva | 9 | ||||
Kieran Sherritt | 12 | ||||
Maddex Wellington | 9 | ||||
Mason Fisher | 9 | ||||
Noah Beaudry | 10 | ||||
Parker Corbus | 9 | ||||
Parker Lang | 12 | ||||
Riley Jones | 12 | ||||
Tommy Vigue | 12 |
No Team Photo Found