Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ODNC_234x60 Ad
NFHS Fall 2021 - 728x90.png Ad
Abbys LegTrad_Nom160x600 Ad

Gladstone Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Cody Aker
Asst. Coaches
Jack Hollowell, Rick Priester, Scott Aker
JV Head Coach
Kase Rogers
JV2 Head Coach
Ryan Browning
JV2 Asst. Coaches
Ethan Bulisco, Skyler Bradford
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
22 / 22
Ranking Information
Overall Record
6-16
League Record
2-8
OSAA Rank
#28
RPI Record
6-16
RPI Rating
385.157
RPI Rank
#29
Colley Record
5-15
Colley Rating
238.031
Colley Rank
#28

Ranking Frozen
10:10 pm, Feb. 20, 2024

» Go Gladiators!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 50-41 Non-League W 11/29/23 6:30pm @ Pendleton Noon 12:15pm
L 29-57 Exhibition S 12/2/23 5:30pm vs. Tenison Woods (Australia) (Other)
L 40-44 Non-League T 12/5/23 7pm vs. Scappoose
L 38-44 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/8/23 5:30pm @ Cottage Grove (Marist Classic - Marist High School) 12:45pm 1pm
L 35-52 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/9/23 4:30pm @ Marist Catholic (Marist Classic - Marist High School) Noon
L 50-75 Non-League F 12/15/23 7pm vs. North Marion
L 42-49 Non-League
Tournament
M 12/18/23 5pm vs. Stevenson (WA) {12-8} (Happy Rock Holiday Tournament - Gladstone High School)
W 56-54 Non-League
Tournament
T 12/19/23 7pm vs. Hood River Valley (Happy Rock Holiday Tournament - Gladstone High School)
L 55-65 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/27/23 10:30am vs. Cottage Grove (SCTC Holiday Classic - Stayton HS)
L 44-71 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 10:30am @ Ridgeview (SCTC Holiday Classic - Stayton HS)
W 59-56 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 10:30am @ Yreka (CA) {13-16} (SCTC Holiday Classic - Stayton HS)
W 64-33 Non-League T 1/2/24 7pm @ Tillamook (Bob Lamb Court) 2:15pm 2:30pm
L 30-40 Non-League F 1/5/24 7pm vs. Stayton
Canceled
Non-League F 1/12/24 5:30pm @ Cascade 1:30pm 1:45pm
L 48-64 League T 1/23/24 6pm vs. Crook County
L 57-72 League F 1/26/24 6:30pm @ The Dalles (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS) 1:45pm 2pm
L 38-44 League T 1/30/24 6:30pm @ Estacada 3pm 3:15pm
W 56-45 League F 2/2/24 7pm vs. Molalla
L 39-64 League S 2/3/24 5pm vs. Madras
L 43-64 League F 2/9/24 7pm @ Madras (Senior Night) 11:45am Noon
L 42-59 League T 2/13/24 6:30pm @ Crook County 11:45am Noon
L 40-50 League F 2/16/24 7pm vs. The Dalles
L 39-50 League S 2/17/24 2pm @ Molalla Noon
W 39-36 League T 2/20/24 7pm vs. Estacada (Senior Recognition Night)
OSAA 4A Rank
#28
Overall Record
6-16
League Record
2-8
Ranking Frozen
10:10 pm, Feb. 20, 2024
RPI Rank
#29
RPI Record
6-16
RPI Rating
385.157
WWP
0.264
OWP
0.451
Colley Rank
#28
Colley Record
5-15
Colley Rating
238.031
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
11/29 Pendleton WA 1.2 1.2 0.381 8-13 Yes
12/5 Scappoose LH 0.0 1.2 0.524 11-10 Yes
12/8 Cottage Grove LN 0.0 1.0 0.300 6-14 Yes
12/9 Marist Catholic LA 0.0 0.8 0.700 14-6 Yes
12/15 North Marion LH 0.0 1.2 0.696 16-7 Yes
12/18 Stevenson (WA) LH 0.0 1.2 0.600 12-8 No
12/19 Hood River Valley (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.450 9-11 Yes
12/27 Cottage Grove LN 0.0 1.0 0.300 6-14 Yes
12/28 Ridgeview (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.455 10-12 Yes
12/29 Yreka (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.448 13-16 No
1/2 Tillamook WA 1.2 1.2 0.143 3-18 Yes
1/5 Stayton LH 0.0 1.2 0.381 8-13 Yes
1/23 Crook County LH 0.0 1.2 0.650 13-7 Yes
1/26 The Dalles LA 0.0 0.8 0.385 5-8 Yes
1/30 Estacada LA 0.0 0.8 0.364 8-14 Yes
2/2 Molalla WH 0.8 0.8 0.158 3-16 Yes
2/3 Madras LH 0.0 1.2 0.700 14-6 Yes
2/9 Madras LA 0.0 0.8 0.700 14-6 Yes
2/13 Crook County LA 0.0 0.8 0.650 13-7 Yes
2/16 The Dalles LH 0.0 1.2 0.385 5-8 Yes
2/17 Molalla LA 0.0 0.8 0.158 3-16 Yes
2/20 Estacada WH 0.8 0.8 0.364 8-14 Yes
22 contests 6-16
(WP)
5.8 ÷ 22.0 = 0.264
(WWP)
9.889 ÷ 22 opponents = 0.450
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
10/10 Isiah Conner G 12 5-9
12/12 Garrett Steyskal G 11 5-9
14/14 Fernando Rodriguez G 12 5-9
15/15 Collin Smith W 11 6-0
15/15 Rylan Fisher G 10
20/20 Eli Hayes W 12 6-0
22/22 Rylen Finch W 11 6-0
24/24 Luis Garcia Rameriz W 12 6-2
25/25 Justus Barnett P 12 6-4
30/30 Caden Carl W 11 6-4
32/32 Ryder Ramsey P 12 6-6
35/35 Ethan Robles P 11 6-5
42/42 Ayden Logan P 11 6-2
50/50 Dionte Silverman W 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 11/29/23 5pm @ Pendleton [JV] Noon 12:15pm
Done Non-League S 12/2/23 2:30pm vs. Tenison Woods (AU) (Other) (WA) (WA)
Done Non-League T 12/5/23 4pm vs. Scappoose [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 7pm vs. De La Salle North Catholic [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/15/23 5:30pm vs. North Marion [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/18/23 7pm vs. Banks [JV] (Happy Rock Holiday Tournament - Gladstone High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
T 12/19/23 5pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV] (Happy Rock Holiday Tournament - Gladstone High School)
Done Non-League W 12/27/23 10:30am vs. Astoria [JV]
L 48-61 Non-League W 12/27/23 1:30pm vs. Valley Catholic [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/2/24 5:30pm @ Tillamook [JV] (Bob Lamb Court) 2:15pm 2:30pm
Done Non-League R 1/4/24 6pm @ Riverside, WLWV [JV] 4:30pm
Done Non-League F 1/5/24 5:30pm vs. Stayton [JV]
Canceled
Non-League F 1/12/24 4pm @ Cascade [JV] 1:30pm 1:45pm
Done League F 1/26/24 5pm @ The Dalles [JV] 1:45pm 2pm
Done League T 1/30/24 5pm @ Estacada [JV] 3pm 3:15pm
Done League F 2/2/24 5:30pm vs. Molalla [JV]
Done League S 2/3/24 3:30pm vs. Madras [JV]
Done League F 2/9/24 5:30pm @ Madras [JV] 11:45am Noon
Done League T 2/13/24 5pm @ Crook County [JV] 11:45am Noon
Done League F 2/16/24 5:30pm vs. The Dalles [JV]
Done League S 2/17/24 12:30pm @ Molalla [JV] 9:45am
Done League T 2/20/24 5:30pm vs. Estacada [JV] (Senior Recognition Night)
Done League W 2/21/24 5:30pm vs. Crook County [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
10/10 Chance Brown G 10
15/15 Rylan Fisher G 10
20/20 Michael Durkin W 10
25/25 Morgen Kelly G 11
30/30 Anthony Watson P 11
35/35 Dionte Silverman W 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 11/29/23 5pm @ Pendleton [FR] (Gold Gym)
Done Non-League T 12/5/23 5:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 5:30pm vs. De La Salle North Catholic [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/15/23 4pm vs. North Marion [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/29/23 10:30am vs. Riverside, WLWV [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/29/23 1:30pm vs. Valley Catholic [JV2]
Done Non-League T 1/2/24 5:30pm @ Tillamook [JV2] (Tillamook Aux Gym) 2:15pm 2:30pm
Done Non-League F 1/5/24 5:30pm vs. Stayton [JV2]
Canceled
Non-League F 1/12/24 4pm @ Cascade [JV2] 1:30pm 1:45pm
Done League F 1/26/24 5pm @ The Dalles [JV2] 1:45pm 2pm
Done League T 1/30/24 5pm @ Estacada [JV2] 3pm 3:15pm
Done League F 2/2/24 4pm vs. Molalla [JV2]
Done League S 2/3/24 3:30pm vs. Madras [JV2]
Done League F 2/9/24 4pm @ Madras [JV2] 11:45am Noon
Done League T 2/13/24 5:30pm @ Crook County [FR] 11:45am Noon
Done League F 2/16/24 4pm vs. The Dalles [JV2]
Done League S 2/17/24 11am @ Molalla [JV2] 9:45am
Done League T 2/20/24 4pm vs. Estacada [JV2] (Senior Recognition Night)
Done League W 2/21/24 4pm vs. Crook County [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
12/12 Jacob Burke G 10
14/14 Ezra Meyer W 9
15/15 Max McKee G 9
20/20 Drake Milojevich P 9
22/22 Cohen Wendling W 9
24/24 Jayedin Browning W 9
25/25 Eli Mecklem W 9
30/30 Renatt Sokolov W 9
35/35 Reid Bever W 9
42/42 Levi Sanderson P 9
44/44 Liam Mendoza P 10
50/50 John Alexander P 9




No Team Photo Found