Crater Girls Swimming Program
School
- Classification
- 5A (Public)
- Regular District
- 5A-2 Midwestern League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Mike Heckert
- Asst. Coaches
- Ashley Dippel, Keleigh Mackenzie
Program Information
- Classification
- 5A (2023-24)
- League
- 5A-2 Midwestern League
» Go Comets!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 12/15 | Fri | 5:00 pm |
Grants Pass vs. South Medford and Crater (Grants Pass YMCA)
Crater, Grants Pass, South Medford |
Grants Pass |
DONE | 1/5 | Fri | 4:15 pm |
Cottage Grove Tri Meet (Cottage Grove Aquatic Center)
Cottage Grove, Crater, Marshfield |
Cottage Grove |
DONE | 1/12 | Fri | 3:00 pm |
MWL Double-Dual (Echo Hollow Pool)
Ashland, Churchill / Crow, Crater, Eagle Point |
Churchill / Crow |
DONE | 1/19 | Fri | TBD |
North Eugene/Springfield/Crater (Willamalane Center (32nd & Main St, Springfield OR))
Crater, Springfield |
Springfield |
DONE | 1/19 | Fri | 3:45 pm |
North Eugene at Springfield w/Crater Crater, North Eugene, Springfield |
Springfield |
DONE | 1/20 | Sat | 10:45 am |
South Medford (Rogue Credit Union Community Complex)
Crater, South Medford, Sprague |
South Medford |
DONE | 1/27 | Sat | 10:00 am |
North Medford Swim Classic (Rogue Credit Union Community Complex)
Ashland, Crater, Eagle Point, North Medford, Thurston / Mohawk |
North Medford |
DONE | 2/2 | Fri | 4:15 pm |
Ashland/Crater/North Eugene (River Road Pool)
Ashland, Crater, North Eugene |
North Eugene |
DONE | 2/9 - 2/10 | F/S | TBD |
District 5A swim meet (Willamalane Center (32nd & Main St, Springfield OR))
Ashland, Churchill / Crow, Crater, Eagle Point, North Eugene, Springfield, Thurston / Mohawk |
North Eugene |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Averie Couch | 10 | ||||
Britney Galleher | 10 | ||||
Charlie Furrer | 9 | ||||
Hailey Frey | 9 | ||||
Rhylee Moser | 10 | ||||
Sarah Duron | 12 | ||||
Sarah Goodnature | 10 | ||||
Whitney Beickel | 9 |
No Team Photo Found