Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_WIT_Win-Dream-Lawn_Web-Ads_234x60ffff Ad
NSP Ad
Ad Name OnPoint_Membership_160x600 Ad

Condon Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-6 Big Sky League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Teren Humphrey
Asst. Coaches
Cameron Rose, Teresa Humphrey
Program Information
Classification
1A (2023-24)
League
1A-6 Big Sky League
Officials
Mid-Columbia Basketball
Varsity Contests
20 / 20
Ranking Information
Overall Record
14-10
League Record
8-4
OSAA Rank
#22
RPI Record
14-8
RPI Rating
564.464
RPI Rank
#21
Colley Record
14-7
Colley Rating
653.571
Colley Rank
#21

Ranking Frozen
10:25 pm, Feb. 17, 2024

» Go Blue Devils!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 62-31 Non-League W 11/29/23 6:30pm @ Dayville / Monument (Monument)
W 61-31 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/1/23 7:30pm vs. North Lake / Paisley (Paul Humphreys Tip Off Tournament - Wheeler HS)
L 35-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/2/23 3:30pm vs. Madras [JV] (Paul Humphreys Tip Off Tournament - Wheeler HS)
W 62-36 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/8/23 7:30pm vs. Horizon Christian, Hood River (Condon Christmas Tournament - Condon High School)
W 61-21 League T 12/12/23 6pm vs. Klickitat / Glenwood
L 29-76 Non-League W 12/13/23 6pm vs. Portland Christian
W 70-40 Non-League F 12/29/23 5:30pm @ St. Stephen's Acad.
W 64-56 Non-League S 12/30/23 3:30pm @ Columbia Christian
L 49-71 Non-League W 1/3/24 6:30pm @ Riverside
W 54-52 League F 1/5/24 6pm vs. Ione / Arlington
L 41-48 League S 1/6/24 2pm @ Sherman
L 62-68 League T 1/9/24 7:30pm vs. Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
W 58-41 League W 1/24/24 6:30pm vs. South Wasco County
W 59-48 League F 1/26/24 6:30pm @ Lyle / Wishram
W 63-46 League S 1/27/24 3:30pm vs. Trout Lake
L 37-42 League T 1/30/24 6pm vs. Dufur
W 41-37 League R 2/1/24 6pm @ Ione / Arlington (Ione HS- Sr Night)
L 29-48 League S 2/3/24 2pm vs. Sherman
W 51-42 League T 2/6/24 7:30pm @ Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler (Wheeler High School - Fossil)
W 63-56 League S 2/10/24 4pm @ Horizon Christian, Hood River
W 64-43 League Playoff T 2/13/24 6pm vs. Lyle / Wishram
L 49-51 League Playoff
Tournament
R 2/15/24 6pm @ Dufur (Big Sky District Tournament - Dufur High School)
L 36-38 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/17/24 Noon vs. Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler (Big Sky District Tournament - Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
L 30-64 Playoff (1) T 2/20/24 6:30pm @ North Douglas
OSAA 1A Rank
#22
Overall Record
14-10
League Record
8-4
Ranking Frozen
10:25 pm, Feb. 17, 2024
RPI Rank
#21
RPI Record
14-8
RPI Rating
564.464
WWP
0.634
OWP
0.527
Colley Rank
#21
Colley Record
14-7
Colley Rating
653.571
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
11/29 Dayville / Monument WA 1.2 1.2 0.158 3-16 Yes
12/1 North Lake / Paisley WN 1.0 1.0 0.429 9-12 Yes
12/8 Horizon Christian, Hood River WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 10-10 Yes
12/12 Klickitat / Glenwood WH 0.8 0.8 0.222 4-14 Yes
12/13 Portland Christian (2A) LH 0.0 1.2 1.000 24-0 Yes
12/29 St. Stephen's Acad. WA 1.2 1.2 0.071 1-13 Yes
12/30 Columbia Christian WA 1.2 1.2 0.190 4-17 Yes
1/3 Riverside (3A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.769 20-6 No
1/5 Ione / Arlington WH 0.8 0.8 0.222 4-14 Yes
1/6 Sherman LA 0.0 0.8 0.917 22-2 Yes
1/9 Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler LH 0.0 1.2 0.696 16-7 Yes
1/24 South Wasco County WH 0.8 0.8 0.348 8-15 Yes
1/26 Lyle / Wishram WA 1.2 1.2 0.421 8-11 Yes
1/27 Trout Lake WH 0.8 0.8 0.391 9-14 Yes
1/30 Dufur LH 0.0 1.2 0.905 19-2 Yes
2/1 Ione / Arlington WA 1.2 1.2 0.222 4-14 Yes
2/3 Sherman LH 0.0 1.2 0.917 22-2 Yes
2/6 Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler WA 1.2 1.2 0.696 16-7 Yes
2/10 Horizon Christian, Hood River WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 10-10 Yes
2/13 Lyle / Wishram WH 0.8 0.8 0.421 8-11 Yes
2/15 Dufur LA 0.0 0.8 0.905 19-2 Yes
2/17 Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler LN 0.0 1.0 0.696 16-7 Yes
22 contests 14-8
(WP)
14.2 ÷ 22.4 = 0.634
(WWP)
11.595 ÷ 22 opponents = 0.527
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Jake Wilson 9
2 Walker Lathrop 10
3 Jackson Helms 11
4 Grady Greenwood 12
10 Carson Greenwood 11
11 Wyatt Johnson 11
12 Brody Geer 12
13 Kade Wilkins 12
20 Blake Carnine 11
21 Max Wilson 10
35 Brodie Bass 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 12/2/23 11am @ Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler [JV] (Wheeler High School - Fossil)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/9/23 5:30pm @ Dayville / Monument [JV] (Condon Christmas Tournament - Condon)
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 4:30pm vs. Klickitat / Glenwood [JV]
L 24-76 Non-League W 12/13/23 3pm vs. Portland Christian [JV]
Done Non-League W 1/3/24 4:30pm @ Riverside [JV]
Done League F 1/5/24 4:30pm vs. Ione / Arlington [JV]
Done League S 1/6/24 12:30pm @ Sherman [JV]
Done League T 1/9/24 4:30pm vs. Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler [JV]
Done League F 1/26/24 4:30pm @ Klickitat / Glenwood [JV] (Glenwood High School)
Done League T 1/30/24 3pm vs. Dufur [JV]
Done League F 2/2/24 3pm @ Ione / Arlington [JV] (Ione HS)
Done League S 2/3/24 12:30pm vs. Sherman [JV]
Done League T 2/6/24 4:30pm @ Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler [JV] (Wheeler High School - Fossil)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Jake Wilson 9
3 Jacoby Roberts 9
5 Walker Lathrop 10
10 Jonathan Bates 11
11 Jayden Havins 11
12 Max Wilson 10
14 Kaden Hall 11
20 Charlie Nelson 9
40 Hank Hammelman 9




No Team Photo Found