Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Abbys LegTrad_Nom234x60 Ad
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_728x90 Ad
ORARNG-May2022-160x600.png Ad

Churchill Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Sky Stickney
Asst. Coaches
Jackson Tucker, Jordan Myers
JV Head Coach
Darrin Dallegge
JV Asst. Coach
Tyler Coleman
JV2 Head Coach
Lucas Wilson-Dixon
FR Head Coach
Levi Smucker
FR Asst. Coach
Monty Phillips
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Lane County Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
8-16
League Record
5-6
OSAA Rank
#21
RPI Record
8-15
RPI Rating
444.045
RPI Rank
#23
Colley Record
8-15
Colley Rating
333.932
Colley Rank
#21

Last Calculated
2:31 am, Feb. 21, 2024

» Go Lancers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 63-43 Non-League
Endowment
W 11/29/23 7:30pm vs. Willamette
Canceled
Non-League F 12/1/23 7pm @ Bend 1pm 1:30pm
L 69-71 Non-League T 12/5/23 7:15pm @ Franklin 12:15pm 12:45pm
W 57-55 Non-League W 12/6/23 7pm @ Crescent Valley 3:30pm
L 52-66 Non-League
Endowment
M 12/11/23 7:15pm @ Wilsonville 2pm 2:30pm
L 84-86 Non-League F 12/15/23 7:30pm vs. North Medford
L 50-65 Non-League W 12/20/23 7:30pm vs. Sunset
W 84-69 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/27/23 5:30pm @ Glencoe (Barry Adams Classic - South Salem HS)
L 39-69 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/28/23 7pm @ South Salem (Barry Adams Classic - South Salem HS)
L 50-55 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 5:30pm vs. Central (Barry Adams Classic - South Salem HS)
L 70-85 Non-League T 1/2/24 6:45pm @ South Eugene 4pm
L 40-63 Non-League R 1/4/24 7:30pm vs. Sheldon
L 34-51 League T 1/9/24 6:45pm @ Thurston 4pm
L 54-63 League F 1/12/24 7:30pm vs. Eagle Point
L 41-75 League T 1/23/24 7:30pm vs. North Eugene
W 61-57 League W 1/24/24 7:30pm vs. Springfield
W 45-39 League F 1/26/24 7pm @ Ashland 11am 11:30am
L 41-60 League T 1/30/24 6:45pm @ Crater 12:30pm 1pm
L 68-70 Non-League R 2/1/24 7:30pm vs. Roseburg
L 52-68 League T 2/6/24 7:30pm vs. Thurston
W 66-56 League F 2/9/24 7pm @ Eagle Point 12:45pm 1:15pm
W 47-41 League T 2/13/24 6:45pm @ Springfield 4pm
L 62-80 League F 2/16/24 7:30pm vs. Crater
L 53-88 Non-League
Endowment
S 2/17/24 6pm @ Cascade Christian
W 61-60 League T 2/20/24 7pm @ North Eugene 4:15pm
Scheduled
League F 2/23/24 7:30pm vs. Ashland (Senior Night)
OSAA 5A Rank
#21
Overall Record
8-16
League Record
5-6
Last Calculated
2:31 am, Feb. 21, 2024
RPI Rank
#23
RPI Record
8-15
RPI Rating
444.045
WWP
0.358
OWP
0.490
Colley Rank
#21
Colley Record
8-15
Colley Rating
333.932
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
11/29 Willamette (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.091 2-20 Yes
12/5 Franklin (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.304 7-16 Yes
12/6 Crescent Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.286 6-15 Yes
12/11 Wilsonville LA 0.0 0.8 0.864 19-3 Yes
12/15 North Medford (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.391 9-14 Yes
12/20 Sunset (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.381 8-13 Yes
12/27 Glencoe (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.190 4-17 Yes
12/28 South Salem (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.364 8-14 Yes
12/29 Central LN 0.0 1.0 0.524 11-10 Yes
1/2 South Eugene (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.522 12-11 Yes
1/4 Sheldon (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.455 10-12 Yes
1/9 Thurston LA 0.0 0.8 0.650 13-7 Yes
1/12 Eagle Point LH 0.0 1.2 0.450 9-11 Yes
1/23 North Eugene LH 0.0 1.2 0.864 19-3 Yes
1/24 Springfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 5-15 Yes
1/26 Ashland WA 1.2 1.2 0.286 6-15 Yes
1/30 Crater LA 0.0 0.8 0.810 17-4 Yes
2/1 Roseburg (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.571 12-9 Yes
2/6 Thurston LH 0.0 1.2 0.650 13-7 Yes
2/9 Eagle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.450 9-11 Yes
2/13 Springfield WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 5-15 Yes
2/16 Crater LH 0.0 1.2 0.810 17-4 Yes
2/20 North Eugene WA 1.2 1.2 0.864 19-3 Yes
23 contests 8-15
(WP)
8.6 ÷ 24.0 = 0.358
(WWP)
11.275 ÷ 23 opponents = 0.490
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 D'Mariyae Ireland 9 5-8
2 Max Montgomery 12 6-0
3 Alonzo Reyes 9 5-11
10 Tyler Mikel 12 6-0
11 Juleon Johnson 11 5-11
12 Jace Litten 10 6-2
13 TJ Wright 10 5-11
14 Brady Bousquet 10 6-0
21 Cannon Mann 11 6-0
22 Charlie Dexter 10 6-4
23 Carter Heer 12 6-1
24 Cole Ayres 12 6-3
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 66-36 Non-League W 11/29/23 6pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Canceled
Non-League F 12/1/23 5:30pm @ Bend [JV] 1pm 1:30pm
W 61-48 Non-League T 12/5/23 4:15pm @ Franklin [JV] 12:15pm 12:45pm
L 36-53 Non-League W 12/6/23 5:30pm @ Crescent Valley [JV] 3:30pm
Done Non-League M 12/11/23 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV] 2pm 2:30pm
Done Non-League F 12/15/23 6pm vs. North Medford [JV]
Done Non-League W 12/20/23 6pm vs. Sunset [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/27/23 TBD @ TBD (South Salem Tournament - South Salem HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 TBD @ TBD (South Salem Tournament - South Salem HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 TBD @ TBD (South Salem Tournament - South Salem HS)
Done Non-League T 1/2/24 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV] 4pm
Done League T 1/9/24 5:15pm @ Thurston [JV] 4pm
Done League F 1/12/24 6pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Canceled
League T 1/16/24 6pm vs. Springfield [JV]
Done League T 1/23/24 6pm vs. North Eugene [JV]
Done League W 1/24/24 6pm vs. Springfield [JV]
Done League F 1/26/24 5:30pm @ Ashland [JV] 11am 11:30am
Done League T 1/30/24 5:15pm @ Crater [JV] 12:30pm 1pm
L 51-76 Non-League R 2/1/24 6pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
Done League T 2/6/24 6pm vs. Thurston [JV]
Done League F 2/9/24 5:30pm @ Eagle Point [JV] 12:45pm 1:15pm
Done League T 2/13/24 5:15pm @ Springfield [JV] 4pm
Done League F 2/16/24 6pm vs. Crater [JV]
Done League T 2/20/24 5:30pm @ North Eugene [JV] 4:15pm
Scheduled
League F 2/23/24 6pm vs. Ashland [JV] (Senior Night)
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Eliziah Moore 10 5-9
1 Stevan Ramos 10 5-10
2 Ryan Gutierrez 10 5-11
5 Asa Krebs 10 5-8
10 Logan Holbrook 10 6-0
11 Brady Bousquet 10 6-0
13 Lucas Gansen 10 6-0
14 Colt Mann 10 5-9
15 Michael Johnson 10 5-11
24 Garret Heer 9 5-10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 56-60 Non-League R 11/30/23 5:30pm vs. Lincoln [JV2]
W 68-38 Non-League M 12/4/23 7pm @ Triangle Lake 5:15pm
L 55-60 Non-League W 12/6/23 5:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2]
Done Non-League W 12/13/23 5:30pm vs. Nelson [JV2]
W 51-48 Non-League M 12/18/23 5:30pm vs. Pleasant Hill [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/19/23 5:30pm @ Creswell [JV] 4pm
W 46-40 Non-League R 12/21/23 5:30pm vs. Mountainside [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/29/23 5:30pm vs. Sunset [JV2]
Done Non-League R 1/4/24 6pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Canceled
Non-League M 1/15/24 5:30pm vs. Clackamas [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/17/24 5:30pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Done Non-League T 1/30/24 5:30pm @ Lincoln [JV2] 1:15pm 1:45pm
L 43-59 Non-League R 2/8/24 5:30pm @ Pleasant Hill [JV]
Canceled
Non-League R 2/8/24 6pm @ Mannahouse Acad., Eugene 4:45pm
L 50-54 Non-League R 2/15/24 5:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/21/24 4pm @ Mountainside [JV2] 11:30am Noon
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Zakaryiz Warwick 12
2/2 Kobi Prenevost 11
3/3 Carter Heer 12
12/12 Andrey Bindeman 12
15/15 Kaleb Coleman 10
20/20 Mohammed Rachou 10
22/22 Finn Skundrick 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 41-33 Non-League W 11/29/23 4:30pm vs. Willamette [FR]
Canceled
Non-League F 12/1/23 5:30pm @ Bend [JV2] 1pm 1:30pm
W 53-50 Non-League T 12/5/23 5:45pm @ Franklin [FR] (Upper Gym) 12:15pm 12:45pm
W 34-25 Non-League W 12/6/23 5:30pm @ Crescent Valley [FR] 3pm 3:30pm
Done Non-League M 12/11/23 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [FR] 2pm 2:30pm
Done Non-League F 12/15/23 4:30pm vs. North Medford [FR]
Done Non-League W 12/20/23 4:30pm vs. Sunset [FR]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/27/23 TBD @ TBD (South Salem Tournament - South Salem HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 TBD @ TBD (South Salem Tournament - South Salem HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 TBD @ TBD (South Salem Tournament - South Salem HS)
Done Non-League T 1/2/24 5:15pm @ South Eugene [FR] 4pm
Canceled
Non-League R 1/4/24 4:30pm vs. Sheldon [FR]
Done League T 1/9/24 5:15pm @ Thurston [FR] 4pm
Done League F 1/12/24 4:30pm vs. Eagle Point [FR]
Canceled
League T 1/16/24 4:30pm vs. Springfield [FR]
Done League T 1/23/24 4:30pm vs. North Eugene [FR]
Done League W 1/24/24 4:30pm vs. Springfield [FR]
Done League F 1/26/24 4pm @ Ashland [FR] 11am 11:30am
Done League T 1/30/24 5:15pm @ Crater [JV2] 12:30pm 1pm
W 41-32 Non-League R 2/1/24 4:30pm vs. Roseburg [JV2]
Done League T 2/6/24 4:30pm vs. Thurston [FR]
Done League F 2/9/24 5:30pm @ Eagle Point [FR] 12:45pm 1:15pm
Done League T 2/13/24 5:15pm @ Springfield [FR] 4pm
Done League F 2/16/24 4:30pm vs. Crater [JV2]
Done League T 2/20/24 4pm @ North Eugene [FR] 4:15pm
Scheduled
League F 2/23/24 4:30pm vs. Ashland [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Parker Walworth 9
2/2 Franklin Viles 9
3/3 Kenny Williams-Carr 9
10/10 Alex McKinnon 9
11/11 Landon Lilly 9
15/15 Ledger Carson 9
20/20 Benny Rodriguez 9
22/22 Tyler Howe 9
42/42 Tyler Langford 9
52/52 Blaze Chase 9