Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_234x60 Ad
OnPoint_Green Path_OSAA_728x90 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Tigard Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jesse Abell
Asst. Coach
Hailey Bigej
JV Head Coach
Nancy Wittgow
JV Asst. Coach
Chelsey Guhlke
JV2 Head Coach
Mckaley Brewer
JV2 Asst. Coach
Carrie Stock
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
20 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
10-11
League Record
6-6
OSAA Rank
#28
RPI Record
10-10
RPI Rating
473.569
RPI Rank
#29
Colley Record
10-10
Colley Rating
526.025
Colley Rank
#25

Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Oct. 21, 2023

» Go Tigers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 8/26/23 8am vs. McMinnville (Tigard Tournament - Tigard High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
S 8/26/23 10:30am vs. Lincoln (Tigard Tournament - Tigard High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 8/26/23 11:45am vs. Glencoe (Tigard Tournament - Tigard High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 8/26/23 1pm vs. Southridge (Tigard Tournament - Tigard High School)
L 2-3 Non-League T 8/29/23 6:30pm vs. North Salem
L 0-3 League F 9/1/23 6:30pm vs. West Linn
W 3-0 League W 9/6/23 6:30pm @ Lake Oswego
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/12/23 6:30pm vs. Cleveland
L 1-3 League R 9/14/23 6:30pm vs. Oregon City
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 3pm @ Roseburg (2023 Sprague Tournament - Sprague High School)
L 0-3 League T 9/19/23 6:30pm @ St. Mary's Academy
W 3-0 League R 9/21/23 6:30pm @ Tualatin
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 3pm vs. North Salem (Canby Tournament - Canby HS)
W 3-1 League T 9/26/23 6:30pm vs. Lakeridge
L 0-3 League R 9/28/23 6:30pm @ West Linn
W 3-0 League M 10/2/23 6:30pm vs. Lake Oswego
L 0-3 League T 10/10/23 6:30pm @ Oregon City
L 0-3 League R 10/12/23 6:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy
W 3-1 League T 10/17/23 6:30pm vs. Tualatin
W 3-0 League R 10/19/23 6:30pm @ Lakeridge
L 0-3 Playoff (1) W 10/25/23 6:45pm @ Sheldon
OSAA 6A Rank
#28
Overall Record
10-11
League Record
6-6
Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Oct. 21, 2023
RPI Rank
#29
RPI Record
10-10
RPI Rating
473.569
WWP
0.469
OWP
0.476
Colley Rank
#25
Colley Record
10-10
Colley Rating
526.025
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/26 McMinnville WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 12-12 Yes
8/26 Lincoln WH 0.8 0.8 0.348 8-15 Yes
8/26 Glencoe LH 0.0 1.2 0.727 16-6 Yes
8/26 Southridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-20 Yes
8/29 North Salem LH 0.0 1.2 0.458 11-13 Yes
9/1 West Linn LH 0.0 1.2 0.368 7-12 Yes
9/6 Lake Oswego WA 1.2 1.2 0.375 6-10 Yes
9/12 Cleveland WH 0.8 0.8 0.435 10-13 Yes
9/14 Oregon City LH 0.0 1.2 0.850 17-3 Yes
9/16 Roseburg LN 0.0 1.0 0.682 15-7 Yes
9/19 St. Mary's Academy LA 0.0 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
9/21 Tualatin WA 1.2 1.2 0.133 2-13 Yes
9/23 North Salem LN 0.0 1.0 0.458 11-13 Yes
9/26 Lakeridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 9-9 Yes
9/28 West Linn LA 0.0 0.8 0.368 7-12 Yes
10/2 Lake Oswego WH 0.8 0.8 0.375 6-10 Yes
10/10 Oregon City LA 0.0 0.8 0.850 17-3 Yes
10/12 St. Mary's Academy LH 0.0 1.2 0.727 16-6 Yes
10/17 Tualatin WH 0.8 0.8 0.133 2-13 Yes
10/19 Lakeridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 9-9 Yes
20 contests 10-10
(WP)
9.2 ÷ 19.6 = 0.469
(WWP)
9.516 ÷ 20 opponents = 0.476
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Addy Witt L/DS 10 5-3
2 Flannery Mendenhall DS 12 5-2
3 Kiki Allen OH/OP 12 5-6
4 Payton Hughes OH/OP 12 5-9
5 Olivia Hughes DS 12 5-4
6 Vanesa Barragan-Gonzalez DS 12 5-2
7 Jacquelyn Godard OH/MB 10 6-0
8 Isabel Williams S 12 5-8
9 Amber Walker OH/OP 12 6-0
10 Brooklynn Peer S/DS 10 5-2
11 Sloan Sanders OH/OP 11 5-6
12 Alexa Anderson MB 11 5-11
13 Hailey Gustafson OH/MB 10 5-9
14 Ainsley Snider S/OP 10 5-6
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
R 8/24/23 TBD @ Lake Oswego [JV] (TRL Jamboree - Lake Oswego High School)
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 5pm vs. North Salem [JV]
Done League F 9/1/23 5pm vs. West Linn [JV]
Done League W 9/6/23 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/9/23 TBD @ TBD (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City High Scool)
Done Non-League T 9/12/23 5pm vs. Cleveland [JV]
Done League R 9/14/23 5pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/16/23 TBD @ TBD (Silverton Tournament - Silverton High School)
Done League T 9/19/23 5:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 5pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Done League T 9/26/23 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Done League R 9/28/23 5pm @ West Linn [JV]
Done League M 10/2/23 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 5pm @ Oregon City [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 5pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Done League T 10/17/23 5pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
Done League R 10/19/23 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Mia Stines DS 11 5-3
2 Camille Yutzie S/OH 11 5-7
3 Malia Fehr OH/MB 11 5-10
4 Vanessa Brito DS 11 5-2
5 Taylor Ramsey S 10 5-5
6 London Moehring OH 10 5-9
7 Elle Howell OH/OP 11 5-7
8 Adelaide Cardenas L/DS 11 5-5
9 Dylan Brandow MB 11 5-11
10 Ava Gregory OH/MB 11 5-10
11 Elia AvendaƱo S/DS 11 5-1
12 Elinda Butera MB/OP 10 6-0
13 Ashley Masters OH/MB 11 5-9
15 Sophie Gregory MB 9 5-9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 5pm vs. North Salem [JV2]
Done League F 9/1/23 5pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Done League W 9/6/23 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/12/23 5pm vs. Cleveland [JV2]
Done League R 9/14/23 5pm vs. Oregon City [JV2]
Done League T 9/19/23 4:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Done League R 9/21/23 5pm @ Tualatin [JV2]
Done League T 9/26/23 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Done League T 9/26/23 6:30pm vs. Lakeridge [FR]
Done League R 9/28/23 5pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Done League M 10/2/23 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League T 10/10/23 5pm @ Oregon City [JV2]
Done League R 10/12/23 5pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Done League T 10/17/23 5pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
Done League R 10/19/23 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Madilyn Newman DS/OH 9 5-2
3 Celia Robnett MB/OH 9 6-0
4 Jordyn Rahsaan MB 9 5-6
5 Lily Swindler MB 10 5-6
6 Amelia Conroy S/OH 9 5-5
7 Jaycee Burdette OH/DS 9 5-3
8 Checka Tsiorba MB/OH 9 6-0
9 Lena Hale OH/S 10 5-7
10 Charlotte Brink OH 10 5-7
11 Sammi Momeni OH 9 5-5
12 XoeRae Oubda S/OH 10 5-4
13 Sienna Waller S/OH 10 5-5
14 Abigail Rodriguez OH 10 5-9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League F 9/1/23 6:30pm @ West Linn [FR]
Done League R 9/28/23 6:30pm @ West Linn [FR]
Done League R 10/19/23 6:30pm @ Lakeridge [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found