Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
5313_OnPoint_Prize_Banner_728x90 Ad
OSC_Web-Ads_160x600 Ad

The Dalles Volleyball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Teresa Morris
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
Officials
Mid-Columbia Volleyball
Varsity Contests
21 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
14-10
League Record
7-3
OSAA Rank
#8
RPI Record
13-8
RPI Rating
554.087
RPI Rank
#8
Colley Record
13-7
Colley Rating
640.966
Colley Rank
#9

Ranking Frozen
11:20 pm, Oct. 19, 2023

» Go Riverhawks!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 9:30am @ Sandy (Corbett Grade School Gym)
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 4pm @ TBD (Corbett Jamboree - Corbett High School)
W 3-2 Non-League T 8/29/23 6:30pm @ La Grande
L 2-3 Non-League T 9/5/23 6:30pm vs. La Salle Prep
W 3-2 Non-League R 9/7/23 6:30pm @ Pendleton
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/12/23 6:45pm @ Hood River Valley
L 1-3 League R 9/14/23 6:30pm vs. Crook County (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 TBD @ Vale (Sisters Tournament - Sisters HS)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 5pm @ Tillamook (Sisters Tournament - Sisters High School)
L 1-3 League T 9/19/23 6pm @ Estacada
W 3-0 League R 9/21/23 6:30pm vs. Madras (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
W 3-0 League M 9/25/23 6:30pm vs. Gladstone (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
W 3-0 League W 9/27/23 6pm @ Molalla
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/30/23 8am @ Barlow (Mt Hood Invite - Sam Barlow HS)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 11:45am @ Philomath (Mt Hood Invite - Sam Barlow HS)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 1pm vs. Ridgeview (Mt Hood Invite - Sam Barlow HS)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 3:30pm @ Santiam Christian (Mt Hood Invite - Sam Barlow HS)
L 1-3 League M 10/2/23 6:30pm @ Crook County
W 3-0 League W 10/4/23 6:30pm vs. Estacada (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
W 3-0 League T 10/10/23 6pm @ Madras (Senior Night)
W 3-0 League R 10/12/23 6pm @ Gladstone
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 2pm vs. North Bend (Marshfield Tournament - Marshfield High School)
W 3-0 League W 10/18/23 6:30pm vs. Molalla (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
W 3-0 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 5pm @ Pendleton
L 0-3 Playoff (QF) F 11/3/23 1:15pm @ Marshfield (Court 1)
L 2-3 Playoff (SC) S 11/4/23 10am @ North Bend (Court 1)
OSAA 4A Rank
#8
Overall Record
14-10
League Record
7-3
Ranking Frozen
11:20 pm, Oct. 19, 2023
RPI Rank
#8
RPI Record
13-8
RPI Rating
554.087
WWP
0.632
OWP
0.512
Colley Rank
#9
Colley Record
13-7
Colley Rating
640.966
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 La Grande WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 10-10 Yes
9/5 La Salle Prep (5A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.680 17-8 Yes
9/7 Pendleton WA 1.2 1.2 0.650 13-7 Yes
9/12 Hood River Valley (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 8-16 Yes
9/14 Crook County LH 0.0 1.2 0.640 16-9 Yes
9/16 Vale (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.652 15-8 Yes
9/16 Tillamook LN 0.0 1.0 0.842 16-3 Yes
9/19 Estacada LA 0.0 0.8 0.650 13-7 Yes
9/21 Madras WH 0.8 0.8 0.313 5-11 Yes
9/25 Gladstone WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 4-12 Yes
9/27 Molalla WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-15 Yes
9/30 Barlow (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.773 17-5 No
9/30 Philomath WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 14-7 Yes
9/30 Ridgeview (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.476 10-11 Yes
9/30 Santiam Christian (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.773 17-5 Yes
10/2 Crook County LA 0.0 0.8 0.640 16-9 Yes
10/4 Estacada WH 0.8 0.8 0.650 13-7 Yes
10/10 Madras WA 1.2 1.2 0.313 5-11 Yes
10/12 Gladstone WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 4-12 Yes
10/14 North Bend LN 0.0 1.0 0.700 14-6 Yes
10/18 Molalla WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-15 Yes
21 contests 13-8
(WP)
13.4 ÷ 21.2 = 0.632
(WWP)
10.751 ÷ 21 opponents = 0.512
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Christina Geary OH 11
2/2 Marissa Baldy OP 12
3/3 Madelyn Harrison MB 12
4/4 Lilly Adams OH 12
5/5 Laci Hoylman MB 11
6/6 Jeilane Stewart S/OH 12
7/7 Zoe LeBreton OH 12
8/8 Natalie Titus MB 12
9/9 AizLynn Rubio DS/L 10
10/10 Keiliani Crichton-Tunai OH/DS 12
11/11 Kaleyah Crichton-Tunai S 12
19/19 Madison Brock DS/L 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 5pm @ La Grande [JV]
L 0-2 Non-League T 9/5/23 5pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 5pm @ Pendleton [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/12/23 5:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV]
Done League R 9/14/23 5pm vs. Crook County [JV] (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
Done League T 9/19/23 4:30pm @ Estacada [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 5pm vs. Madras [JV] (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
Done League M 9/25/23 5pm vs. Gladstone [JV] (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
Done League W 9/27/23 4:30pm @ Molalla [JV]
Done League M 10/2/23 5pm @ Crook County [JV]
Done League W 10/4/23 5pm vs. Estacada [JV] (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 TBD @ TBD (Ridgeview Tournament - Ridgeview High School)
Done League T 10/10/23 4:30pm @ Madras [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 4:30pm @ Gladstone [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 TBD @ TBD (Marshfield Tournament - Marshfield High School)
Done League W 10/18/23 5pm vs. Molalla [JV] (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Edie May DS/L 9
3/3 Camila Beltran DS 10
4/4 Evelyn Rogers MB 9
5/5 Morgan Donivan DS/S 9
6/6 Adisyn Gunter OH 10
9/9 Cleo Corbin MB/RS 10
11/11 Manuia Crichton - Tunai MB/OH 9
19/19 Makaila Collins OH 10
22/22 Caitlynn Gatton S 10
30/30 Siyra Faulkner OP/DS 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 8am @ TBD (Crook County JV2 Tournament - Crook County High School)
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 3:30pm @ La Grande [JV2]
W 2-1 Non-League T 9/5/23 3:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV2] (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 5pm @ Pendleton [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/12/23 5:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2]
Done League R 9/14/23 3:30pm vs. Crook County [JV2] (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
Done League T 9/19/23 4:30pm @ Estacada [JV2]
Done League R 9/21/23 3:30pm vs. Madras [JV2] (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
Canceled
League M 9/25/23 3:30pm vs. Gladstone [JV2] (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
Done League W 9/27/23 4:30pm @ Molalla [JV2]
Done League M 10/2/23 5pm @ Crook County [JV2]
Done League W 10/4/23 3:30pm vs. Estacada [JV2] (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
Done League T 10/10/23 4:30pm @ Madras [JV2]
Canceled
League R 10/12/23 3:30pm @ Gladstone [JV2]
Done League W 10/18/23 3:30pm vs. Molalla [JV2] (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Margo Roland DS 12
7/7 Marley Ervin DS 9
8/8 Charlotte Pollard OP 10
10/10 Caspian Ortega S 10
12/12 Lilly Strunk DS 9
13/13 Alexandra Rodriguez DS 10
14/14 Averie Kuehnl DS 9
15/15 Noraya Gallegos OH 10
16/16 Jayden Hansen MB 10
17/17 Grace DuBose MB 10
24/24 Jayden Gollinger OH 11
28/28 Daysha Baker DS 11




No Team Photo Found