Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_728x90 (1) Ad
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_160x600.png Ad

Sutherlin Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Marco Fragoso
Asst. Coaches
Mike Boehm, Rick Murphy
Program Information
Classification
3A/2A/1A (2023-24)
League
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4
Officials
Douglas County Soccer
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
8-6-1
League Record
8-3-1
OSAA Rank
#27
RPI Record
8-5-1
RPI Rating
533.844
RPI Rank
#24
Colley Record
8-5-1
Colley Rating
519.994
Colley Rank
#28

Ranking Frozen
10:29 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Bulldogs!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 10am @ Rogue River (Phoenix Jamboree - lithia fields)
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 12:30pm @ Mazama (Phoenix Jamboree - lithia fields)
L 1-7 Non-League R 8/31/23 6pm vs. Creswell
L 0-7 Non-League R 9/7/23 6pm @ Siuslaw / Mapleton
W 1-0 League T 9/12/23 4pm @ Gold Beach
W 5-0 League R 9/14/23 4pm @ Douglas
T 2-2 League T 9/19/23 6pm vs. South Umpqua
W 2-0 League R 9/21/23 4pm vs. Coquille / Myrtle Point
L 0-2 League T 9/26/23 6pm vs. Pacific / Bandon
W 2-0 League S 9/30/23 1pm @ Cascade Christian (Lithia & Driveway Fields #14)
W 2-0 League T 10/3/23 6pm vs. Glide
W 3-0 League R 10/5/23 4pm @ Coquille / Myrtle Point
L 0-6 League T 10/10/23 4pm @ Umpqua Valley Christian (Fir Grove Fields - Fir Grove Elementary, Roseburg)
W 3-1 League F 10/13/23 2pm vs. Gold Beach
W 3-0 League T 10/17/23 6pm vs. Douglas
L 1-5 League R 10/19/23 4pm @ Pacific / Bandon
L 0-2 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 Noon @ North Valley
OSAA 3A/2A/1A Rank
#27
Overall Record
8-6-1
League Record
8-3-1
Ranking Frozen
10:29 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#24
RPI Record
8-5-1
RPI Rating
533.844
WWP
0.618
OWP
0.489
Colley Rank
#28
Colley Record
8-5-1
Colley Rating
519.994
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/31 Creswell LH 0.0 1.2 0.769 10-3 Yes
9/7 Siuslaw / Mapleton LA 0.0 0.8 0.731 9-3-1 Yes
9/12 Gold Beach WA 1.2 1.2 0.227 2-8-1 Yes
9/14 Douglas WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-11 Yes
9/19 South Umpqua TH 0.4 0.8 0.577 7-5-1 Yes
9/21 Coquille / Myrtle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 5-5-3 Yes
9/26 Pacific / Bandon LH 0.0 1.2 0.917 11-1 Yes
9/30 Cascade Christian WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 3-9 Yes
10/3 Glide WH 0.8 0.8 0.318 3-7-1 Yes
10/5 Coquille / Myrtle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 5-5-3 Yes
10/10 Umpqua Valley Christian LA 0.0 0.8 0.909 10-1 Yes
10/13 Gold Beach WH 0.8 0.8 0.227 2-8-1 Yes
10/17 Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-11 Yes
10/19 Pacific / Bandon LA 0.0 0.8 0.917 11-1 Yes
14 contests 8-5-1
(WP)
8.4 ÷ 13.6 = 0.618
(WWP)
6.842 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.489
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Colton Kennedy GK 11
2 Zach Radmer M 11
3 Talon Olson M/D 10
4 Jake Narkiewicz D 10
6 Brayden Shaver F 11
7 Hudson Heinrichsen F/M 12
8 C Brendan Bodine D 11
9 Riley Cortes M/D 10
10 Aksel Cardenas-Gil M/F 10
11 Cole Chapin D/M 11
12 Noah Magana D/M 9
13 C Markis Boehm M 11
14 C Travis Ragon M/D 11
16 Caden Rogers M/F 10
17 Hayden Woodward M/D 9
21 Cohen Hart D/M 12