Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 728x90.png Ad
Abbys LegTrad_Nom160x600 Ad

St. Mary's Academy Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Private)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Wendy Stammer
Asst. Coaches
Jourdan Ellis, Sean Daugherty
Managers
Amelia Johnson, Bri Li
JV2 Head Coach
Jane English
JV2 Asst. Coach
Claire English
FR Head Coach
Kelsey Jorgensen
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 16 on 16 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
19-7
League Record
10-2
OSAA Rank
#10
RPI Record
18-6
RPI Rating
634.672
RPI Rank
#10
Colley Record
18-6
Colley Rating
818.912
Colley Rank
#10

Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Oct. 21, 2023

» Go Blues!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 4pm vs. TBD (TRL Jamboree - Oregon City)
W 3-0 League R 8/31/23 6:30pm @ Tualatin
W 3-2 League R 9/7/23 6:30pm @ Lakeridge
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 8am vs. Sunset (Grant HS Round Robin - Grant High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/9/23 9am @ Grant (Grant HS Round Robin - Grant High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 2pm @ Wilsonville (Round Robin @ Grant high school)
L 0-3 League T 9/12/23 6:30pm @ Oregon City
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 8:30am @ Hillsboro (Grant Tournament - Grant)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 10:45am vs. Beaverton (Grant Tournament - Grant High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 1:30pm @ South Salem (Grant Tournament - Grant High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/16/23 3pm @ Grant (Grant Tournament - Grant High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/19/23 6:30pm vs. Tigard
W 3-1 League R 9/21/23 6:30pm @ West Linn
W 3-0 League T 9/26/23 6:30pm vs. Lake Oswego
W 3-0 League R 9/28/23 6:30pm vs. Tualatin
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 Noon @ Summit (Lakeridge/Lake Oswego Tournament - Lakeridge HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 2:30pm @ Roseburg (Lakeridge/Lake Oswego Tournament - Lakeridge HS)
W 3-0 League M 10/2/23 6:30pm vs. Lakeridge
L 0-3 League W 10/4/23 6:30pm vs. Oregon City
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 8:30am vs. Wilsonville (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 4pm @ Barlow (West Linn Tournament - Oregon City HS)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 4:15pm vs. South Salem (West Linn Tournament - Oregon City HS)
W 3-0 League R 10/12/23 6:30pm @ Tigard
W 3-2 League T 10/17/23 6:30pm vs. West Linn
W 3-1 League R 10/19/23 6:30pm @ Lake Oswego
W 3-0 Playoff (1) W 10/25/23 6:30pm vs. McNary
L 1-3 Playoff (2) S 10/28/23 1pm @ Sunset
OSAA 6A Rank
#10
Overall Record
19-7
League Record
10-2
Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Oct. 21, 2023
RPI Rank
#10
RPI Record
18-6
RPI Rating
634.672
WWP
0.754
OWP
0.570
Colley Rank
#10
Colley Record
18-6
Colley Rating
818.912
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/31 Tualatin WA 1.2 1.2 0.133 2-13 Yes
9/7 Lakeridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 9-9 Yes
9/9 Sunset LN 0.0 1.0 0.846 22-4 Yes
9/9 Grant WA 1.2 1.2 0.783 18-5 Yes
9/9 Wilsonville (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.762 16-5 Yes
9/12 Oregon City LA 0.0 0.8 0.850 17-3 Yes
9/16 Hillsboro (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.111 3-24 Yes
9/16 Beaverton WN 1.0 1.0 0.391 9-14 Yes
9/16 South Salem WN 1.0 1.0 0.720 18-7 Yes
9/16 Grant WA 1.2 1.2 0.783 18-5 Yes
9/19 Tigard WH 0.8 0.8 0.556 10-8 Yes
9/21 West Linn WA 1.2 1.2 0.474 9-10 Yes
9/26 Lake Oswego WH 0.8 0.8 0.375 6-10 Yes
9/28 Tualatin WH 0.8 0.8 0.133 2-13 Yes
9/30 Summit (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.556 10-8 Yes
9/30 Roseburg LN 0.0 1.0 0.682 15-7 Yes
10/2 Lakeridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 9-9 Yes
10/4 Oregon City LH 0.0 1.2 0.850 17-3 Yes
10/7 Wilsonville (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.762 16-5 Yes
10/7 Barlow WN 1.0 1.0 0.818 18-4 Yes
10/7 South Salem LN 0.0 1.0 0.720 18-7 Yes
10/12 Tigard WA 1.2 1.2 0.556 10-8 Yes
10/17 West Linn WH 0.8 0.8 0.474 9-10 Yes
10/19 Lake Oswego WA 1.2 1.2 0.375 6-10 Yes
24 contests 18-6
(WP)
18.4 ÷ 24.4 = 0.754
(WWP)
13.708 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.571
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 C Adrienne Nguyen L 12
1/1 Sarah Wolff OP 12
2/2 Eleanor Brecke MB 12
3/3 Julissa Pernsteiner MB 12
5/5 Jane McDowell OH 11
7/7 Shelby Cenova DS 10
8/8 Olivia Baker OP 10
9/9 Anne Foley OP 11
10/10 Ada Camp DS 12
11/11 Nina Read OH 11
13/13 Ellewyn Swafford MB 12
14/14 Carmen Zonca OH 9
15/15 Maya Cabine S 11
18/18 Leah Dickason S 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
R 8/24/23 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV] (TRL Jamboree - Lake Oswego HS)
Done League R 8/31/23 5pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Done League R 9/7/23 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 8:30am vs. TBD (Lincoln Tournament - Lincoln)
Done League T 9/12/23 5pm @ Oregon City [JV]
Done League T 9/19/23 5:15pm vs. Tigard [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 5pm @ West Linn [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 8:30am vs. TBD (Westview Tournament - Westview)
Done League T 9/26/23 5:15pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League R 9/28/23 5:15pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 8:30am vs. TBD (Camas Tournament - Camas High School)
Done League M 10/2/23 5:15pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Done League W 10/4/23 5:15pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 5pm @ Tigard [JV]
Done League T 10/17/23 5:15pm vs. West Linn [JV]
Done League R 10/19/23 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Caroline Bell 11
2/2 Lexie Conacher 9
3/3 Alex White 9
4/4 Una Quinn 10
5/5 Myla Dirks 11
6/6 Elinor Soulages 11
7/7 Maddie Sheridan 11
8/8 Siena Oleson 10
9/9 Veda Score 9
10/10 Anneliis Forney 10
11/11 My'l Cabine 11
12/12 Lana McMenamin 10
13/13 Juliet Howells 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/24/23 4pm vs. TBD (TRL JV2 Jamboree - Tigard)
Done League R 8/31/23 5pm @ Tualatin [JV2]
Done League R 9/7/23 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 8:30am vs. TBD (Westview JV2 Tournament - Westview)
Done League T 9/12/23 5pm @ Oregon City [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 8:30am vs. TBD (West Albany JV2 Tournament - West Albany)
Done League T 9/19/23 4:15pm vs. Tigard [JV2]
Done League R 9/21/23 5pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/23/23 9am vs. TBD (SMA JV2 Tournament - St Mary's Academy)
Done League T 9/26/23 4:15pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League R 9/28/23 4:15pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 8:30am vs. TBD (Roosevelt JV Tournament - Roosevelt)
Done League M 10/2/23 4:15pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Done League W 10/4/23 4:15pm vs. Oregon City [JV2]
Done League R 10/12/23 5pm @ Tigard [JV2]
Done League T 10/17/23 4:15pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Done League R 10/19/23 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Megan Baer 10
1/1 Ruby Barmon 10
2/2 Waverly Johnson 9
4/4 Sofia Gomez Knox 10
5/5 Isabelle Bowman 10
6/6 Sophie Dey 10
7/7 Holland Burd 10
8/8 Katie Chow 10
9/9 Mariska Suto 9
10/10 Haven Clark 10
11/11 Malia Cabine 9
12/12 Addy Austin 9
13/13 Fleur Suran 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League R 9/7/23 6:30pm @ Lakeridge [FR]
Done Non-League M 9/18/23 5:30pm @ Lincoln [FR]
Done League R 9/21/23 6:30pm @ West Linn [FR]
Done League T 10/17/23 5pm @ West Linn [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Margo Stuart 9
1/1 Geode Friends 9
2/2 Lauren Bianchini 9
3/3 Adele Hermes 9
4/4 Sofia Arrowsmith 9
5/5 Sophia Olson 9
6/6 Harper Heberling 9
7/7 Analena Holmberg 9
8/8 Sabine Cavowitz 9
10/10 Malaika Davis-Goodson 10
11/11 Eliza Simons 9
12/12 McKinley Fisher 9
13/13 Gray Orrison 9




No Team Photo Found