Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Abbys LegTrad_Nom234x60 Ad
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_728x90 Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 160x600.png Ad

Southridge Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Juan Villanueva
Asst. Coach
Jaime Villanueva
JV Head Coach
Alfredo Texta
JV2 Head Coach
Won Park
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-2 Metro League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
13 / 13
Ranking Information
Overall Record
5-8-2
League Record
1-4-1
OSAA Rank
#27
RPI Record
5-7-2
RPI Rating
506.361
RPI Rank
#27
Colley Record
5-7-2
Colley Rating
507.381
Colley Rank
#28

Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Skyhawks!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 1-0 Jamboree R 8/24/23 9am @ Sandy
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 10:30am @ Gresham (Sandy High School)
W 2-1 Non-League M 8/28/23 7pm @ Sherwood
W 7-0 Non-League R 8/31/23 7pm vs. Lebanon
L 0-1 Non-League R 9/7/23 7pm vs. Reynolds
W 5-3 Non-League M 9/11/23 6pm @ Gresham
L 1-2 Non-League W 9/13/23 7pm vs. Lake Oswego
T 1-1 Non-League M 9/18/23 7pm @ McMinnville
W 4-0 Non-League W 9/20/23 7pm vs. Putnam
L 0-2 Non-League
Endowment
T 9/26/23 6:30pm @ Central Catholic (Delta Park Strasser)
L 0-4 League M 10/2/23 7pm @ Jesuit
W 5-1 League W 10/4/23 7:30pm @ Sunset
L 0-2 League M 10/9/23 7pm vs. Westview
T 0-0 League R 10/12/23 7:30pm @ Beaverton
L 1-3 League M 10/16/23 7pm vs. Aloha
L 0-2 League W 10/18/23 7pm vs. Mountainside
L 1-4 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 5pm @ Willamette
OSAA 6A Rank
#27
Overall Record
5-8-2
League Record
1-4-1
Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#27
RPI Record
5-7-2
RPI Rating
506.361
WWP
0.421
OWP
0.552
Colley Rank
#28
Colley Record
5-7-2
Colley Rating
507.381
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/28 Sherwood WA 1.2 1.2 0.692 8-3-2 Yes
8/31 Lebanon (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.115 1-11-1 Yes
9/7 Reynolds LH 0.0 1.2 0.583 6-4-2 Yes
9/11 Gresham WA 1.2 1.2 0.423 5-7-1 Yes
9/13 Lake Oswego LH 0.0 1.2 0.692 8-3-2 Yes
9/18 McMinnville TA 0.6 1.2 0.731 7-1-5 Yes
9/20 Putnam (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.154 2-11 Yes
9/26 Central Catholic LA 0.0 0.8 0.857 12-2 Yes
10/2 Jesuit LA 0.0 0.8 0.769 9-2-2 Yes
10/4 Sunset WA 1.2 1.2 0.077 1-12 Yes
10/9 Westview LH 0.0 1.2 0.577 6-4-3 Yes
10/12 Beaverton TA 0.6 1.2 0.615 6-3-4 Yes
10/16 Aloha LH 0.0 1.2 0.808 10-2-1 Yes
10/18 Mountainside LH 0.0 1.2 0.615 6-3-4 Yes
14 contests 5-7-2
(WP)
6.4 ÷ 15.2 = 0.421
(WWP)
7.710 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.551
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Luke Johnson D 10
1/1 C Nico White GK 12
2/2 Jack Moffett M 10
5/5 Soren Patokoski D 10
6/6 Elijah Sterns F 10
7/7 Ricardo Ortiz F 11
8/8 JJ Hawthorne M 11
9/9 Yasser Rojas Barco F 11
10/10 Diego Cortes M 12
11/11 Lenny Chavez M 10
12/12 Siraj Jawad M 11
13/13 Mustafa Alzubidi D 12
14/14 Caden Strohl D 11
16/16 Josiah Singleton D 12
17/17 Anthony Novelo D 10
18/18 Elder Gaitan F 11
21/21 Fabian Valiente Artigas F 12
22/22 Sergio Alcantar M 11
23/23 Alexis Herrera D 11
25/25 C Xavier Mollet D 12
30/30 Jose Held M 11
31/31 Daniel Gomez D 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 2-0 Jamboree R 8/24/23 9:45am @ Sandy [JV]
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 11:15am @ Gresham [JV] (Sandy High School)
W 5-1 Non-League M 8/28/23 5pm @ Sherwood [JV]
W 1-0 Non-League R 8/31/23 5pm vs. Lebanon [JV]
T 0-0 Non-League R 9/7/23 4:15pm vs. Reynolds [JV] (Conestoga Middle School)
T 2-2 Non-League M 9/11/23 4pm @ Gresham [JV]
L 0-2 Non-League W 9/13/23 4:15pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV] (Conestoga Middle School)
L 0-2 Non-League M 9/18/23 5pm @ McMinnville [JV] (Baker Field off 17th and Evans)
W 1-0 Non-League W 9/20/23 5pm vs. Putnam [JV]
W 4-2 Non-League M 9/25/23 4:15pm @ Central Catholic [JV2] (Delta Park Field 7)
Done League M 10/2/23 5pm @ Jesuit [JV]
Done League W 10/4/23 5:30pm @ Sunset [JV]
Done League M 10/9/23 5pm vs. Westview [JV]
T 0-0 League R 10/12/23 4pm @ Beaverton [JV] (Champions Park (Mt. View Middle School))
Done League M 10/16/23 4:15pm vs. Aloha [JV] (Conestoga Middle School)
L 0-3 League W 10/18/23 4:30pm vs. Mountainside [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Chase Layman 10
0/0 Jeffery Bowder 9
3/3 Reece Igarta 10
4/4 Luke Johnson 10
5/5 Soren Patokoski 10
12/12 Oscar Rivas 10
15/15 Abraham Choi 10
18/18 Elder Gaitan 11
19/19 Daniel Villalobos 11
20/20 Loic Mollet 9
24/24 Kaden Kapp 10
29/29 Julian Debruge 11
33/33 Emilio Ortega 10
34/34 Thomas Consani 10
36/36 Luke Hoffman 9
40/40 Isaiah Johnson 11
41/41 Leandro Lopez 10
43/43 Ethan Thompson 9
50/50 Kellen Hill 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 9/1/23 4pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Done Non-League W 9/6/23 4:30pm vs. Glencoe [JV2]
Done League F 9/8/23 5pm vs. Mountainside [JV2]
L 0-7 Non-League W 9/13/23 4:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2] (West Lake Park)
Done League F 9/15/23 4:30pm @ Jesuit [FR]
Done League T 9/19/23 4pm vs. Beaverton [FR] (JV2 Orange @ JV Field)
Done League F 9/22/23 4pm vs. Beaverton [JV2] (JV2 Black @ JV Field)
L 1-6 League M 9/25/23 5pm @ Sunset [FR]
Done League W 9/27/23 4:30pm vs. Jesuit [JV2] (JV Field)
Done League W 10/4/23 4pm @ Westview [JV2] (Rock Creek Elementary)
T 1-1 League F 10/6/23 4:15pm vs. Sunset [JV2] (Conestoga Middle School)
Done League T 10/10/23 4pm @ Westview [FR] (@ JV Baseball Field)
Done League F 10/13/23 4:30pm @ Aloha [JV2]
Done Non-League W 10/18/23 4:30pm @ Tigard [JV2] (Grass Field)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Malik Boone 9
1/1 Chase Layman 10
27/27 Jeremy Romero Mendez 10
28/28 Preston Patton 9
35/35 Chris Dixon 10
37/37 Eric Cheng 9
38/38 Josue Angeles 10
39/39 Ilia Toloev 11
42/42 Maaz Nooristani 10
44/44 Zane Taggert 9
45/45 Eli Sarao 9
46/46 Luis Pantoja Flores 11
47/47 Payton Loprinzi 9
48/48 Adam Wasch 9
49/49 Rahzel Lorenzo 9
51/51 Mansour Amanzad 9
53/53 Caleb Pilituk 10
54/54 Max Geller 9
57/57 Jacoby Cobb 9
59/59 Edwin Medina Celino 10