Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
LesSchwab-22-1122 234x60.png Ad
728x90 eTeamSponsor Ad
OSAA_web-ad_160x600(2023) Ad

South Umpqua Volleyball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Seantae Wells
JV Head Coach
Vicki Crowl
JV2 Head Coach
Kami Hixson
Program Information
Classification
3A (2023-24)
League
3A-5 Far West League
Officials
Douglas County Volleyball
Varsity Contests
17 / 16 on 16 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
10-8
League Record
5-5
OSAA Rank
#24
RPI Record
10-8
RPI Rating
476.776
RPI Rank
#24
Colley Record
9-8
Colley Rating
491.383
Colley Rank
#25

Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023

» Go Lancers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-0 Non-League T 8/29/23 6pm vs. Rogue River
L 0-3 Non-League R 8/31/23 6pm @ Cottage Grove
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/5/23 6pm vs. Illinois Valley
W 3-0 Non-League
Endowment
R 9/7/23 6pm vs. Gervais
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/9/23 TBD @ Douglas (Douglas Invitational - Douglas High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 7pm @ North Valley (Douglas Invitational - Douglas High School)
L 2-3 League T 9/12/23 6pm @ North Valley
L 0-3 League F 9/15/23 4:30pm @ Lakeview
W 3-2 League T 9/19/23 6pm vs. Glide
L 0-3 League R 9/21/23 6pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford
W 3-0 League T 9/26/23 6pm @ Rogue River
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 TBD @ St. Mary's, Medford (Creswell Invite - Creswell HS)
W 3-0 League T 10/3/23 6pm vs. Brookings-Harbor
W 3-1 League R 10/5/23 6pm vs. Douglas
W 3-1 League T 10/10/23 6pm @ Sutherlin
L 0-3 League R 10/12/23 6pm vs. Cascade Christian
W 3-0 Non-League S 10/14/23 4:30pm @ Days Creek
L 0-3 League T 10/17/23 6pm @ Coquille
OSAA 3A Rank
#24
Overall Record
10-8
League Record
5-5
Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023
RPI Rank
#24
RPI Record
10-8
RPI Rating
476.776
WWP
0.560
OWP
0.432
Colley Rank
#25
Colley Record
9-8
Colley Rating
491.383
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Rogue River WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-12 Yes
8/31 Cottage Grove (4A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.400 8-12 Yes
9/5 Illinois Valley (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.048 1-20 Yes
9/7 Gervais (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.278 5-13 Yes
9/9 Douglas LA 0.0 0.8 0.625 10-6 Yes
9/9 North Valley WN 1.0 1.0 0.533 8-7 Yes
9/12 North Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.533 8-7 Yes
9/15 Lakeview LA 0.0 0.8 0.579 11-8 Yes
9/19 Glide WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 4-12 Yes
9/21 St. Mary's, Medford LH 0.0 1.2 0.647 11-6 Yes
9/26 Rogue River WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-12 Yes
9/30 St. Mary's, Medford LN 0.0 1.0 0.647 11-6 Yes
10/3 Brookings-Harbor WH 0.8 0.8 0.133 2-13 Yes
10/5 Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.625 10-6 Yes
10/10 Sutherlin WA 1.2 1.2 0.353 6-11 Yes
10/12 Cascade Christian LH 0.0 1.2 0.840 21-4 Yes
10/14 Days Creek (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.636 14-8 No
10/17 Coquille LA 0.0 0.8 0.652 15-8 Yes
18 contests 10-8
(WP)
9.4 ÷ 16.8 = 0.560
(WWP)
7.780 ÷ 18 opponents = 0.432
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 C Bridget Cupp MB/RS 12
2 Danika Richardson S/RS 10
3 Josey Everett DS 11
5 C Saebrah Rogers S/RS 12
6 Regan Ireland S/MB 10
7 Ashlynn Standley MB/OH 11
8 Kyleigh James DS 11
10 Haley Twyman OH 11
11 C Kaydence Norton OH 12
15 C Ashlyn Vey DS 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 8/29/23 4:30pm vs. Rogue River [JV]
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 4:30pm @ Cottage Grove [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 4:30pm vs. Illinois Valley [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 4:30pm vs. Gervais [JV]
Done League T 9/12/23 4:30pm @ North Valley [JV]
Done League F 9/15/23 3pm @ Lakeview [JV]
Done League T 9/19/23 4:30pm vs. Glide [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 4:30pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV]
Done League T 9/26/23 4:30pm @ Rogue River [JV]
Done League T 10/3/23 4:30pm vs. Brookings-Harbor [JV]
Done League R 10/5/23 4:30pm vs. Douglas [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 4:30pm @ Sutherlin [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 4:30pm vs. Cascade Christian [JV]
Done Non-League S 10/14/23 2pm vs. Days Creek [JV]
Done League T 10/17/23 4:30pm @ Coquille [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Kota Gallego DS 9
2 Rosalin Chavez MB 10
3 Maddy McIntire MB 9
4 Khloe Westbrooks L 9
5 Lexi Fraser S 9
7 Tessa Beam OH 9
8 Kyleigh James OH/DS 11
9 Josey Everett OH/DS 11
10 Hallee Graf DS 10
11 Kylee Pachao OH/MB 10
13 Reaghan Gilbert MB 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-3 Non-League R 8/31/23 4:30pm @ Cottage Grove [JV2]
Done League R 9/7/23 4:30pm vs. Sutherlin [JV2]
Done League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 9/8/23 2:30pm vs. Sutherlin [JV2] (Douglas JV2 Round Robin - Douglas High School)
Done Non-League F 9/8/23 4pm @ Douglas [JV2]
Done League T 9/12/23 4:30pm @ North Valley [JV2]
Done Non-League R 9/14/23 4:30pm @ Douglas [JV2]
Done League T 10/3/23 4:30pm vs. North Valley [JV2]
Done League R 10/5/23 4:30pm vs. Douglas [JV2]
Done League T 10/10/23 4:30pm @ Sutherlin [JV2]
Done League R 10/12/23 4:30pm vs. Cascade Christian [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Lola Jephson 9
2 Arianna Williams 10
3 Maddy McIntire 9
4 Ava Payne 9
5 Caylee Carnes 9
6 McKenzie Gonzealez 9
8 Jenna Gaddis 9
14 Hallee Graf 10




No Team Photo Found