Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
eTS-728x90 Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_160x600.png Ad

Reynolds Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Britton Washington
JV Head Coach
Erika Hooley
JV2 Head Coach
Hannah Hohbach
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
19 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
0-19
League Record
0-14
OSAA Rank
#46
RPI Record
0-19
RPI Rating
325.132
RPI Rank
#45
Colley Record
0-19
Colley Rating
100.230
Colley Rank
#46

Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Oct. 21, 2023

» Go Raiders!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 1-3 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 TBD vs. Lake Oswego (Forest Grove Tournament - Forest Grove High School)
L 0-3 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 8am @ Newberg (Forest Grove Tournament - Forest Grove High School)
L 0-3 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 7pm vs. Hood River Valley (Forest Grove Tournament - Forest Grove HS)
L 0-3 League T 9/5/23 6:30pm vs. Gresham
L 0-3 League R 9/7/23 6:30pm vs. Barlow
L 0-3 League M 9/11/23 6:30pm @ Nelson
L 0-3 League W 9/13/23 6:30pm @ Clackamas
Canceled
Non-League
Tournament
S 9/16/23 TBD vs. Oregon City (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 8am @ Centennial (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
L 0-3 League R 9/21/23 6:30pm vs. David Douglas
L 0-3 League T 9/26/23 6:30pm vs. Sandy
L 0-3 League R 9/28/23 6:30pm @ Gresham
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 2pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (Lakeridge/Lake Oswego Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
L 0-3 League M 10/2/23 6:30pm @ Barlow
L 0-3 League W 10/4/23 6:30pm vs. Nelson
L 0-3 League M 10/9/23 6:30pm vs. Clackamas
L 0-3 League W 10/11/23 6:30pm vs. Central Catholic
L 0-3 League M 10/16/23 6:30pm @ Central Catholic
L 0-3 League T 10/17/23 6:30pm @ David Douglas
L 0-3 League R 10/19/23 6:30pm @ Sandy
OSAA 6A Rank
#46
Overall Record
0-19
League Record
0-14
Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Oct. 21, 2023
RPI Rank
#45
RPI Record
0-19
RPI Rating
325.132
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.500
Colley Rank
#46
Colley Record
0-19
Colley Rating
100.230
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/26 Lake Oswego LN 0.0 1.0 0.294 5-12 Yes
8/26 Newberg LN 0.0 1.0 0.150 3-17 Yes
8/26 Hood River Valley (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.292 7-17 Yes
9/5 Gresham LH 0.0 1.2 0.250 5-15 Yes
9/7 Barlow LH 0.0 1.2 0.762 16-5 Yes
9/11 Nelson LA 0.0 0.8 0.815 22-5 Yes
9/13 Clackamas LA 0.0 0.8 0.174 4-19 Yes
9/16 Centennial (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.682 15-7 Yes
9/21 David Douglas LH 0.0 1.2 0.500 8-8 Yes
9/26 Sandy LH 0.0 1.2 0.500 10-10 Yes
9/28 Gresham LA 0.0 0.8 0.250 5-15 Yes
9/30 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.500 11-11 Yes
10/2 Barlow LA 0.0 0.8 0.762 16-5 Yes
10/4 Nelson LH 0.0 1.2 0.815 22-5 Yes
10/9 Clackamas LH 0.0 1.2 0.174 4-19 Yes
10/11 Central Catholic LH 0.0 1.2 0.792 19-5 Yes
10/16 Central Catholic LA 0.0 0.8 0.792 19-5 Yes
10/17 David Douglas LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 8-8 Yes
10/19 Sandy LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 10-10 Yes
19 contests 0-19
(WP)
0.0 ÷ 19.0 = 0.000
(WWP)
9.502 ÷ 19 opponents = 0.500
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Janeth Osoria Ordonez 12
3 Kenya Mitchell-Kilander 11
4 Elmedina Jashari 10
5 Brooklyn Hazel 12
8 Leilanie Baten 11
9 Chiara Turchetti 12
10 Citlali Vargas Pena 11
11 Shaina Dawson 10
12 Tamia Davis 10
15 Jamiah Sims 10
16 Nyla Dawson 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League T 9/5/23 5pm vs. Gresham [JV]
Done League R 9/7/23 5pm vs. Barlow [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 TBD @ Hillsboro [JV] (Jennifer Schulze Tournament - Hillsboro High School)
Done League M 9/11/23 5pm @ Nelson [JV]
Done League W 9/13/23 5pm @ Clackamas [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 5pm vs. David Douglas [JV]
L 0-2 League T 9/26/23 5pm vs. Sandy [JV]
Done League R 9/28/23 5pm @ Gresham [JV]
Done League M 10/2/23 5pm @ Barlow [JV]
Done League W 10/4/23 5pm vs. Nelson [JV]
Done League M 10/9/23 5pm vs. Clackamas [JV]
Done League W 10/11/23 5pm vs. Central Catholic [JV]
Done League M 10/16/23 5pm @ Central Catholic [JV]
Done League T 10/17/23 5pm @ David Douglas [JV]
L 0-3 League R 10/19/23 5pm @ Sandy [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Maliya Harley Cater 9
5 Isabelle Mason 10
6 Reyna "Sage" Luttrell 10
7 Amelia Saechao 11
8 Leilanie Baten 11
9 Kristina Pagan 11
10 Elizabeth Higbee 11
11 Maliah Bailey 10
12 Nyla Dawson 9
13 Mesaline Genes-Pantin 11
14 Wilhelmina Borg 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League T 9/5/23 5pm vs. Gresham [JV2]
Done League R 9/7/23 5pm vs. Barlow [JV2]
Done League M 9/11/23 5pm @ Nelson [JV2]
Done League W 9/13/23 5pm @ Clackamas [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 TBD @ McMinnville [JV2] (McMinnville Tournament - McMinnville High School)
Done League R 9/21/23 5pm vs. David Douglas [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 TBD vs. Lincoln [JV2] (Lincoln Tournament - Lincoln High School)
L 0-2 League T 9/26/23 5pm vs. Sandy [JV2]
Done League R 9/28/23 5pm @ Gresham [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 TBD vs. Oregon City [JV2] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done League M 10/2/23 5pm @ Barlow [JV2]
Done League W 10/4/23 5pm vs. Nelson [JV2]
Done League M 10/9/23 5pm vs. Clackamas [JV2]
Done League W 10/11/23 5pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2]
Done League M 10/16/23 5pm @ Central Catholic [JV2]
Done League M 10/16/23 6pm @ Central Catholic [FR]
Done League T 10/17/23 5pm @ David Douglas [JV2]
Done League R 10/19/23 5pm @ Sandy [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Eveline Chopyk 10
Kylia Deshano 9
Anyiyah Louis 9
Josaphine Crelling 10
Jazmine Arroyo Arzola 10
Pashae Bostick 10
Akira Menyfield 9
Karma Saulters 9
Kara Hopkins 9
Annalee Tang 10
Kaylee Amaro Moranchel 9
Jesyca Stahl 9
Solia Herrera 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found