Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_234X60_updated Ad
5313_OnPoint_Prize_Banner_728x90 Ad
ORARNG-May2022-160x600.png Ad

Molalla Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Steve Gobet
Asst. Coaches
Gabriel Dickson, Patrick Ehleringer
Manager
Kaytlynn Gobet
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
Officials
Salem Soccer Referees Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
11-5
League Record
7-3
OSAA Rank
#11
RPI Record
10-4
RPI Rating
533.364
RPI Rank
#14
Colley Record
10-4
Colley Rating
652.714
Colley Rank
#10

Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Indians!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 TBD @ Gladstone 10:45am
W 6-0 Non-League T 8/29/23 6pm @ Stayton 2pm
W 1-0 Non-League R 8/31/23 6pm vs. St. Helens
L 1-2 Non-League R 9/7/23 4pm vs. Oregon Episcopal
W 2-1 Non-League F 9/8/23 6pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
L 1-3 League T 9/19/23 6pm @ Gladstone 1:50pm 2:10pm
L 0-1 League R 9/21/23 6pm vs. Crook County
W 3-1 League M 9/25/23 6pm @ Estacada 1:45pm 2pm
W 4-0 League W 9/27/23 6pm vs. Madras
L 2-3 League T 10/3/23 4:30pm @ The Dalles (Wahtonka Campus The Dalles, OR) 1pm 1:30pm
W 3-1 League T 10/10/23 6pm vs. Gladstone
W 1-0 League
Endowment
R 10/12/23 4:30pm @ Crook County 9:45am 10am
W 4-0 League T 10/17/23 6pm vs. Estacada
W 4-0 League R 10/19/23 5pm @ Madras 9:45am 10:15am
W 3-2 League M 10/23/23 6pm vs. The Dalles
W 5-1 Play-In S 10/28/23 2pm vs. Junction City
L 1-3 Playoff (1) T 10/31/23 3:30pm @ Philomath
OSAA 4A Rank
#11
Overall Record
11-5
League Record
7-3
Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#14
RPI Record
10-4
RPI Rating
533.364
WWP
0.706
OWP
0.440
Colley Rank
#10
Colley Record
10-4
Colley Rating
652.714
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Stayton WA 1.2 1.2 0.071 1-13 Yes
8/31 St. Helens WH 0.8 0.8 0.577 6-4-3 Yes
9/7 Oregon Episcopal (3A/2A/1A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.536 7-6-1 Yes
9/8 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.375 3-6-3 Yes
9/19 Gladstone LA 0.0 0.8 0.750 9-3 Yes
9/21 Crook County LH 0.0 1.2 0.583 7-5 Yes
9/25 Estacada WA 1.2 1.2 0.167 2-10 Yes
9/27 Madras WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-12 Yes
10/3 The Dalles LA 0.0 0.8 0.818 8-1-2 Yes
10/10 Gladstone WH 0.8 0.8 0.750 9-3 Yes
10/12 Crook County WA 1.2 1.2 0.583 7-5 Yes
10/17 Estacada WH 0.8 0.8 0.167 2-10 Yes
10/19 Madras WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-12 Yes
10/23 The Dalles WH 0.8 0.8 0.818 8-1-2 Yes
14 contests 10-4
(WP)
9.6 ÷ 13.6 = 0.706
(WWP)
6.195 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.443
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
F 12
1/1 Tillee Muffett GK/D 12
2/2 C Kelsee Smith (Captain) M 12
4/4 Codie Gump D 12
5/5 Piper Beck F 10
6/6 Yasmin Montiel [ Mon-Teal ] F 10
7/7 Abby LaVoie M 10
8/8 Kiley Leinbach [ Line-Bawk ] F 11
9/9 Kyllie Gobet [ Go-Bay ] M/D 11
10/10 Makenzy Ehleringer [ L-Ringer ] D 10
11/11 Evelynn Stephens D 10
12/12 Emma Hugo F 10
13/13 Reese Frankus F 9
14/14 C Shelby Goetz (Captain) [ Gets ] D 12
15/15 Tate Grossnickle GK/D 10
16/16 Ava Hugo M 10
18/18 Joli Watson D 10
19/19 Mercedes Morfin D 10
20/20 Alexis Petty GK/M 9
22/22 Sunny Salazar M 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 4pm vs. St. Helens [JV]
Done Non-League F 9/8/23 4pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/19/23 4pm @ Gladstone [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 4pm vs. Crook County [JV]
Done League M 9/25/23 4pm @ Estacada [JV]
Done League W 9/27/23 4pm vs. Madras [JV]
Done League T 10/3/23 4pm @ The Dalles [JV] (Wahtonka Campus The Dalles, OR)
Done League T 10/10/23 4pm vs. Gladstone [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 3pm @ Crook County [JV]
Done League T 10/17/23 4pm vs. Estacada [JV]
Done League R 10/19/23 3pm @ Madras [JV]
Done League M 10/23/23 4pm vs. The Dalles [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Rya Bundy M 9
5/5 Rachel Maldonado D 10
6/6 Jorden Zappe F/M 11
7/7 Jade Naylor M 12
8/8 Vanessa Mendoza M 11
11/11 Phobe Wood D/M 10
12/12 Michelle Herrera D 10
13/13 Ava Hugo M 10
14/14 Sunny Salazar M 9
15/15 Tate Grossnickle GK/D 10
16/16 Mercedes Morfin D/D 10
18/18 Maddy Blomquist F 9
19/19 Joli Watson D 10
20/20 Sam Toops GK/D 9
20/20 Alexis Petty GK/M 9
22/22 Venus Souza D/M 10