Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
TTT Web Ad 2023-24- 234x60 Ad
ODNC_728x90 web V2 Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_160x600.png Ad

Jesuit Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Private)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Teresa Zimmerlee
Asst. Coach
Addie Ogata
JV Head Coach
Kayla Hambley
JV2 Head Coach
Greg Allen
FR Head Coach
Molly Meyers
FR2 Asst. Coach
Kelly Kaempf
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-2 Metro League
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
28 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
31-2
League Record
12-0
OSAA Rank
#1
RPI Record
26-2
RPI Rating
756.870
RPI Rank
#1
Colley Record
25-1
Colley Rating
1085.853
Colley Rank
#1

Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Oct. 21, 2023

» Go Crusaders!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-1 Non-League T 8/29/23 6:45pm vs. Sherwood
W 3-0 Non-League R 8/31/23 6:45pm @ Forest Grove
W 3-0 League T 9/5/23 6:45pm @ Westview
W 3-0 League R 9/7/23 6:45pm vs. Southridge
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 8am vs. Sprague (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 11:30am vs. West Linn (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/9/23 12:45pm @ Central Catholic (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 4:15pm vs. Sheldon (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 5:30pm vs. Nelson (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic)
W 3-0 League T 9/12/23 6:45pm @ Aloha
W 3-1 League R 9/14/23 6:45pm vs. Sunset
W 3-0 League T 9/19/23 6:45pm @ Mountainside
W 3-0 League R 9/21/23 6:45pm vs. Beaverton
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 3pm vs. Westview (South Albany State Preview - South Albany)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 4pm vs. Crescent Valley (South Albany State Preview - South Albany High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 6pm @ Oregon City (South Albany State Preview - South Albany)
W 3-0 League W 9/27/23 6:45pm vs. Westview
W 3-0 League M 10/2/23 6:45pm @ Southridge
W 3-0 League R 10/5/23 6:45pm vs. Aloha
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 12:15pm vs. Valley Catholic (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 2:15pm vs. Crescent Valley (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 5pm vs. Nelson (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School)
W 3-0 League T 10/10/23 6:45pm @ Sunset
W 3-0 League R 10/12/23 6:45pm vs. Mountainside
Canceled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 TBD vs. TBD (Bend Tournament - Bend)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 1pm vs. Crater (Bend Clearwater Classic - Bend High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 4pm @ Sprague (Bend Clearwater Classic - Bend HS)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 5pm vs. Skyview (ID) {24-6} (Bend CLearwater Classic - Bend Senior HIgh School)
W 3-0 League T 10/17/23 6:45pm @ Beaverton
W 3-0 Playoff (1) W 10/25/23 6:30pm vs. Jefferson, Portland
W 3-0 Playoff (2) S 10/28/23 2pm vs. Grant
W 3-1 Playoff (QF) F 11/3/23 1:15pm vs. South Salem (Court 1)
W 3-0 Playoff (SF) F 11/3/23 8:30pm vs. Nelson (Court 1)
W 3-2 Playoff (F) S 11/4/23 8:30pm vs. Oregon City
OSAA 6A Rank
#1
Overall Record
31-2
League Record
12-0
Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Oct. 21, 2023
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
26-2
RPI Rating
756.870
WWP
0.929
OWP
0.664
Colley Rank
#1
Colley Record
25-1
Colley Rating
1085.853
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Sherwood WH 0.8 0.8 0.842 16-3 Yes
8/31 Forest Grove WA 1.2 1.2 0.727 16-6 Yes
9/5 Westview WA 1.2 1.2 0.792 19-5 Yes
9/7 Southridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-19 Yes
9/9 Sprague LN 0.0 1.0 0.889 24-3 Yes
9/9 West Linn WN 1.0 1.0 0.450 9-11 Yes
9/9 Central Catholic WA 1.2 1.2 0.840 21-4 Yes
9/9 Sheldon WN 1.0 1.0 0.750 21-7 Yes
9/9 Nelson WN 1.0 1.0 0.889 24-3 Yes
9/12 Aloha WA 1.2 1.2 0.095 2-19 Yes
9/14 Sunset WH 0.8 0.8 0.920 23-2 Yes
9/19 Mountainside WA 1.2 1.2 0.476 10-11 Yes
9/21 Beaverton WH 0.8 0.8 0.409 9-13 Yes
9/23 Westview WN 1.0 1.0 0.792 19-5 Yes
9/23 Crescent Valley (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 1.000 18-0 Yes
9/23 Oregon City WN 1.0 1.0 0.905 19-2 Yes
9/27 Westview WH 0.8 0.8 0.792 19-5 Yes
10/2 Southridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-19 Yes
10/5 Aloha WH 0.8 0.8 0.095 2-19 Yes
10/7 Valley Catholic (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.810 17-4 No
10/7 Crescent Valley (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 1.000 18-0 Yes
10/7 Nelson WN 1.0 1.0 0.889 24-3 Yes
10/10 Sunset WA 1.2 1.2 0.920 23-2 Yes
10/12 Mountainside WH 0.8 0.8 0.476 10-11 Yes
10/14 Crater (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.741 20-7 Yes
10/14 Sprague WN 1.0 1.0 0.889 24-3 Yes
10/14 Skyview (ID) LN 0.0 1.0 0.800 24-6 No
10/17 Beaverton WA 1.2 1.2 0.409 9-13 Yes
28 contests 26-2
(WP)
26.2 ÷ 28.2 = 0.929
(WWP)
18.596 ÷ 28 opponents = 0.664
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Addy Azavedo 11 5-4
2 Tiana Takayama 12 5-0
3 Sloan Hefeneider 10 5-8
4 Lilly Lansing 12 6-0
5 Kiana Johnson 10 5-6
6 Hayden McGehee 11 5-7
7 Ellie Carroll 11 6-1
8 Sadie Ross 10 6-3
9 Emma Williams 12 6-0
10 Jackie Carle 11 5-7
11 Julia Paulson 11 5-9
12 Iman Foster 10 5-10
14 Alex Douglas 9 5-8
16 Jada Johnson 10 5-10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-0 Non-League T 8/29/23 5pm vs. Sherwood [JV]
W 3-0 Non-League R 8/31/23 5pm @ Forest Grove [JV]
W 3-0 League T 9/5/23 5pm @ Westview [JV]
W 3-0 League R 9/7/23 5pm vs. Southridge [JV]
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 TBD vs. West Salem [JV] (Lincoln JV Tournament - Lincoln)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 TBD vs. Jesuit [JV2] (Lincoln JV Tournament - Lincoln)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 TBD vs. Glencoe [JV] (Lincoln Tournament - Lincoln)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 TBD vs. West Salem [JV] (Lincoln JV Tournament - Lincoln Street)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 TBD vs. Central Catholic [JV2] (Lincoln JV Tournament - Lincoln)
W 3-0 League T 9/12/23 5pm @ Aloha [JV]
W 3-0 League R 9/14/23 5pm vs. Sunset [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 TBD vs. TBD (West Linn Tournament - West Linn)
W 3-0 League T 9/19/23 5pm @ Mountainside [JV]
W 3-0 League R 9/21/23 5pm vs. Beaverton [JV]
W 3-0 League W 9/27/23 5pm vs. Westview [JV]
W 3-0 League M 10/2/23 5pm @ Southridge [JV]
W 3-0 League R 10/5/23 5pm vs. Aloha [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 TBD vs. TBD (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic)
Done League T 10/10/23 5pm @ Sunset [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 5pm vs. Mountainside [JV]
Done League T 10/17/23 5pm @ Beaverton [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Kate Bloudek 11 5-2
2 Audrey Birkland 9 5-7
3 Olivia Curtis 10 5-8
4 Molly Clancy 9 5-9
5/13 Zola Zuccolo 10 5-8
6 Ella Fischer 10 5-10
7 Delaney Averill 9 5-5
8 Scarlett Luce 10 5-5
9 Emery Hefeneider 9 5-4
10 Tanya Morgan 11 5-8
11 Sofia Hilligoss 11 5-4
12 Olivia Diaz 10 6-0
14 Hope Hansen 9 5-9
16 Gracie Stalick 9 5-8




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree F 8/25/23 5pm vs. Beaverton [JV2]
W 2-0 Non-League W 8/30/23 6pm vs. Sherwood [JV2]
W 2-0 Non-League R 8/31/23 5pm @ Forest Grove [JV2]
W 2-0 League T 9/5/23 5pm @ Westview [JV2]
W 2-0 League W 9/6/23 6pm vs. Southridge [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 TBD vs. TBD (Lincoln Tournament - Lincoln)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 TBD @ Jesuit [JV] (Lincoln JV Tournament - Lincoln)
L 0-2 League T 9/12/23 5pm @ Aloha [JV2]
Done League R 9/14/23 5pm vs. Sunset [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 TBD vs. TBD (Southridge Tournament - Southridge)
Done League T 9/19/23 5pm @ Mountainside [JV2]
W 2-0 League R 9/21/23 5pm vs. Beaverton [JV2]
W 2-0 League W 9/27/23 5pm vs. Westview [JV2]
W 2-0 League M 10/2/23 5pm @ Southridge [JV2]
W 2-0 League R 10/5/23 5pm vs. Aloha [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 TBD vs. TBD (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic)
Done League T 10/10/23 5pm @ Sunset [JV2]
Done League R 10/12/23 5pm vs. Mountainside [JV2]
Done League T 10/17/23 5pm @ Beaverton [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Lexi Foss 10
2 Mary Doherty 10
3 Ava Fricke 10
4 Stella Lansing 9
5 Marley Freeman 9
6 Izzy McGehee 10
8 Riley McCormick 10
9 Amelia Kim 9
10 Peyton Bechtold 9
11 Gianna Ayoub 9
12 Audrey Rask 9
13 Lanie Knight 10
14 Lulu Prewitt 10
18 Marissa Rystadt 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 2-0 Non-League W 8/30/23 7:15pm vs. Sherwood [FR]
W 2-0 League T 9/5/23 6:15pm @ Westview [FR]
W 2-0 League T 9/12/23 6:15pm @ Aloha [FR]
Done League R 9/14/23 6:15pm vs. Sunset [FR]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 TBD vs. TBD (McMinnville Tournament - McMinnville High School)
W 2-0 League T 9/19/23 6:15pm @ Mountainside [FR]
W 2-0 League R 9/21/23 6:15pm vs. Beaverton [FR]
W 2-0 League W 9/27/23 6:15pm vs. Westview [FR]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 TBD vs. TBD (West Linn Tournament - West Linn)
W 2-0 League M 10/2/23 6:15pm @ Southridge [FR]
W 2-0 League R 10/5/23 6:15pm vs. Aloha [FR]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 TBD vs. TBD (Aloha Tournament - Aloha)
Done League T 10/10/23 6:15pm @ Sunset [FR]
Done League R 10/12/23 6:15pm vs. Mountainside [FR]
Done League T 10/17/23 6:15pm @ Beaverton [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Ava Carnese 10
2 Anna Humberston 9
3 Anna Spink 9
4 Thyvan Tran 9
5 Anna Zupan 9
6 Paige Cunningham 9
8 Rachel Motschenbacher 10
9 Grace Palinsky 10
10 Presley Yeager 9
11 Lily Heydet 9
12 Ava Morimatsu 9
13 Avery Cunningham 9
14 Capri Labadie 10
15 Megan Montour 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 5pm vs. TBD (Sunset)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/2/23 TBD vs. TBD (Westview Tournament - Westview)
W 2-0 League W 9/6/23 7:15pm vs. Southridge [FR]
L 1-2 League R 9/14/23 7:15pm vs. Sunset [FR2]
W 2-0 Non-League W 9/27/23 7:15pm vs. Valley Catholic [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 TBD vs. TBD (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City)
W 2-0 Non-League T 10/3/23 5:30pm @ Valley Catholic [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 TBD vs. TBD (Ida B Wells Tournament - Ida B Wells)
Done League T 10/10/23 7:15pm @ Sunset [FR2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Perrin Flanagan 9
2 Lila Castillo 9
3 Charlotte Faulkner 9
4 Dan-Nhi Nguyen 10
5 Ella Jones 10
7 Olive Tosch 9
8 Eva Risch 9
9 Maisie Martin 9
10 Maeve Jensen 9
11 Ella Rask 9
12 Ellie Watson 9
13 Zoe Forbess 9
14 Amanda Cox 9
16 Addy Cable 9




No Team Photo Found