Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_web-ad_234x60(2023) Ad
ODNC_728x90 web V2 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad

Hillsboro Volleyball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Suzan Hopman
Asst. Coaches
Emma Accardi, Kathryn Clitheroe, Lyllian Her, Samantha Hopman
JV Head Coach
Samantha Satterlee
JV Asst. Coach
Salome Accardi
JV2 Head Coach
Jim Lubischer
JV2 Asst. Coach
Michelle Sposito
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
27 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
3-25
League Record
1-15
OSAA Rank
#32
RPI Record
3-25
RPI Rating
314.196
RPI Rank
#32
Colley Record
3-25
Colley Rating
59.345
Colley Rank
#32

Ranking Frozen
10:27 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Spartans!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-3 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 TBD vs. Lake Oswego (Forest Grove Tournament - Forest Grove High School)
W 3-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 11am vs. Hood River Valley (Forest Grove Tournament - Forest Grove High School)
L 0-3 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 1pm @ Ida B. Wells (Forest Grove Tournament - Forest Grove HS)
W 3-0 League T 8/29/23 6:45pm vs. Parkrose
L 1-3 League T 9/5/23 6:45pm vs. Putnam
L 1-3 League R 9/7/23 4pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
L 0-3 League
Neutral Site
R 9/7/23 6pm @ Canby (Milwaukie HS)
L 0-3 League
Endowment
T 9/12/23 6:45pm @ La Salle Prep
L 0-3 League R 9/14/23 6:45pm @ Wilsonville
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 8:30am vs. St. Mary's Academy (Grant Tournament - Grant)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 10:15am @ South Salem (Grant Tournament - Grant High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 Noon @ Beaverton (Grant Tournament - Grant High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 3:30pm @ Redmond (Grant Varsity Tournament - Grant High School)
L 0-3 League T 9/19/23 6:45pm vs. Centennial
L 0-3 League R 9/21/23 6:45pm @ Hood River Valley
L 1-3 League T 9/26/23 6:45pm @ Parkrose
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 8am @ McNary (Westview Tournament - Westview High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/30/23 10am @ Westview (Westview Tournament - Westview High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 3:30pm @ Redmond (Westview Tournament - Westview High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 7pm vs. McMinnville (Westview Tournament - Westview High School)
L 0-3 League M 10/2/23 6:45pm @ Putnam
L 0-3 League W 10/4/23 6:45pm vs. La Salle Prep
L 0-3 League W 10/11/23 4:30pm vs. Canby
L 2-3 League W 10/11/23 7:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
W 3-0 Non-League S 10/14/23 10am vs. Benson
L 0-3 League T 10/17/23 6:45pm vs. Wilsonville
L 1-3 League W 10/18/23 6:45pm @ Centennial
L 2-3 League T 10/24/23 6:45pm vs. Hood River Valley
OSAA 5A Rank
#32
Overall Record
3-25
League Record
1-15
Ranking Frozen
10:27 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#32
RPI Record
3-25
RPI Rating
314.196
WWP
0.095
OWP
0.432
Colley Rank
#32
Colley Record
3-25
Colley Rating
59.345
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/26 Lake Oswego (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.294 5-12 Yes
8/26 Hood River Valley WN 1.0 1.0 0.273 6-16 Yes
8/26 Ida B. Wells (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.731 19-7 Yes
8/29 Parkrose WH 0.8 0.8 0.167 4-20 Yes
9/5 Putnam LH 0.0 1.2 0.350 7-13 Yes
9/7 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts LA 0.0 0.8 0.476 10-11 Yes
9/7 Canby LN 0.0 1.0 0.304 7-16 Yes
9/12 La Salle Prep LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 16-8 Yes
9/14 Wilsonville LA 0.0 0.8 0.714 15-6 Yes
9/16 St. Mary's Academy (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.739 17-6 Yes
9/16 South Salem (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.692 18-8 Yes
9/16 Beaverton (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.348 8-15 Yes
9/16 Redmond LN 0.0 1.0 0.125 3-21 Yes
9/19 Centennial LH 0.0 1.2 0.667 14-7 Yes
9/21 Hood River Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.273 6-16 Yes
9/26 Parkrose LA 0.0 0.8 0.167 4-20 Yes
9/30 McNary (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.391 9-14 Yes
9/30 Westview (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.692 18-8 Yes
9/30 Redmond LN 0.0 1.0 0.125 3-21 Yes
9/30 McMinnville (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.458 11-13 Yes
10/2 Putnam LA 0.0 0.8 0.350 7-13 Yes
10/4 La Salle Prep LH 0.0 1.2 0.667 16-8 Yes
10/11 Canby LH 0.0 1.2 0.304 7-16 Yes
10/11 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts LH 0.0 1.2 0.476 10-11 Yes
10/14 Benson (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-15 Yes
10/17 Wilsonville LH 0.0 1.2 0.714 15-6 Yes
10/18 Centennial LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 14-7 Yes
10/24 Hood River Valley LH 0.0 1.2 0.273 6-16 Yes
28 contests 3-25
(WP)
2.6 ÷ 27.4 = 0.095
(WWP)
12.104 ÷ 28 opponents = 0.432
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Allyson Atibagos [ ah-te-BAHGOS ] DS 12 5-3
2 Maria Siquina Can [ si-KEYNA Kahn ] DS 10 4-10
3 C Kalena Kekahuna [ CAY-ke-huna ] S 12 5-3
4 C Jessica Ramirez Mata L/DS 12 5-1
5 Aspen Radke [ RAD-key ] OH 11 5-7
6 Natalia Flores OH 11 5-9
7 Yesenia Gonzalez [ eh-SENIA ] OP 12 5-10
8 Janya Anderson [ jah-NAYAH ] MB/OP 12 5-6
9 Sanaa Gillespie [ sa-NA ] S/OP 9 5-4
10 Amelia Garcia MB 9 5-7
11 Leticia Martinez OH 10 5-7
12 Bella Walton MB/OP 9 5-6
13 Madison Price MB/OP 11 5-7
14 Isabel Uribe-Jensen MB/OP 11 5-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
R 8/24/23 5:30pm vs. Canby [JV] (Hillsboro Jamboree - Hillsboro High School)
L 1-2 League T 8/29/23 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
L 0-2 League T 9/5/23 5:30pm vs. Putnam [JV]
L 0-2 League R 9/7/23 5pm vs. Canby [JV]
L 0-2 League R 9/7/23 7:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 TBD vs. Reynolds [JV] (Jennifer Schulze Tournament - Hillsboro High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 TBD vs. Lake Oswego [JV] (Jennifer Schulze Tournament - Hillsboro High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 8am vs. McMinnville [JV] (Jennifer Schulze Tournament - Hillsboro High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/9/23 8am vs. TBD (Jennifer Schulze Tournament - Hillsboro High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 1:30pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV] (Jennifer Schulze Tournament - Hillsboro High School)
L 0-2 League T 9/12/23 5:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
Done League R 9/14/23 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
L 0-2 League T 9/19/23 5:30pm vs. Centennial [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 5:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV]
Done League T 9/26/23 5:30pm @ Parkrose [JV]
Done League M 10/2/23 5:30pm @ Putnam [JV]
L 0-2 League W 10/4/23 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 8am @ TBD (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School)
Done League W 10/11/23 5pm @ Canby [JV]
Done League W 10/11/23 6:15pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (Canby High School)
L 0-2 League T 10/17/23 5:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
Done League W 10/18/23 5:30pm @ Centennial [JV]
L 1-2 League T 10/24/23 5:30pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Alexis Yanusevich OH 10 5-5
2 Rayley Robertson S 9 5-3
3 Mandy MacKellar DS 10 5-4
4 Makenzee Tuosto OH 9 5-4
5 Noelle Madrid DS 9 5-2
6 Natalie Rahier S 9 5-0
7 Maya Davis MB 9 5-5
9 Katelin Florent RS 11 5-8
10 Ashlynn Croarkin MB 11 5-7
12 Amelia Garcia OH 9 5-7
13 Kylee Wright OH 9 5-5
14 Emma Waterman DS 9 5-3
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-2 League T 8/29/23 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV2]
Canceled
League T 9/5/23 5:30pm vs. Putnam [JV2]
Done League R 9/7/23 5pm @ Canby [JV2]
Done League R 9/7/23 6:15pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2] (Canby High School)
L 0-2 League T 9/12/23 4:15pm @ La Salle Prep [JV2]
Done League R 9/14/23 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV2]
W 2-1 League T 9/19/23 5:30pm vs. Centennial [JV2]
Done League R 9/21/23 5:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2]
Done League T 9/26/23 4:15pm @ Parkrose [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 8am @ TBD (Oregon City JV2 Tournament - Oregon City High School)
Done League M 10/2/23 5:30pm @ Putnam [JV2]
L 0-2 League W 10/4/23 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 10/7/23 8am vs. TBD (Hilhi JV2 Tournament - Hillsboro High School)
Done League W 10/11/23 5:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2]
Done League W 10/11/23 6:15pm vs. Canby [JV2] (Milwaukie High School)
L 0-2 League T 10/17/23 5:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2]
Done League W 10/18/23 5:30pm @ Centennial [JV2]
Done League T 10/24/23 5:30pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Camila Garcia Roblero DS 9 5-0
2/2 Sienna Pen OH/OH 9 5-3
3/3 Gea Ayanna Cruz DS/OH 9 5-0
4/4 Luisa Murillo DS 11 5-1
5/5 Drianna Smith S/DS 9 4-10
6/6 Yesha Mahree Tigno DS 9 4-10
7/7 Brooke Collins DS 10 4-1
8/8 Adey Gurske MB 9 5-6
10/10 Melani Monckton OH/S 9 5-4
11/11 Ale Guzman RS 11 5-4
12/12 Siomara Huitron Castaneda DS/S 10 5-3
13/13 Jenna Marine DS 10 5-4
14/14 Alexandra Amador DS/S 9 5-1
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found