Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234Broadcast.jpg Ad
NFHS Fall 2021 - 728x90.png Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

Henley Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Michael Hedlund
Asst. Coach
Tiffany Poe
JV Asst. Coach
Jessica Oakley
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-5 Skyline Conference
Officials
Klamath Soccer Referees
Varsity Contests
13 / 13
Ranking Information
Overall Record
10-2-3
League Record
5-0-3
OSAA Rank
#10
RPI Record
10-1-3
RPI Rating
558.306
RPI Rank
#11
Colley Record
10-1-3
Colley Rating
702.767
Colley Rank
#7

Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Hornets!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 TBD vs. TBD (Phoenix Jamboree - Phoenix High School)
Done Jamboree F 8/25/23 10am vs. Sutherlin (Lithia & Driveway Fields #13)
W 2-1 Non-League F 9/1/23 5pm @ Ontario 6am
W 8-0 Non-League S 9/2/23 1pm @ Baker / Powder Valley
W 7-0 Non-League
Neutral Site
W 9/6/23 3pm @ Marshfield (Hidden Valley High School) 11:30am
W 7-0 Non-League S 9/16/23 2pm vs. Madras
T 1-1 League R 9/21/23 6:30pm vs. Hidden Valley / New Hope Christian
L 1-5 Non-League
Endowment
S 9/23/23 5pm vs. Ashland
T 1-1 League M 9/25/23 6:30pm @ Mazama 3:30pm
W 4-1 Non-League S 9/30/23 3pm @ Eagle Point 12:15pm
W 1-0 League T 10/3/23 6:30pm @ Klamath Union 2:45pm 3pm
W 6-0 League R 10/5/23 6:30pm vs. Phoenix
W 1-0 League M 10/9/23 6pm @ Hidden Valley / New Hope Christian 12:15pm 12:30pm
W 5-0 League W 10/11/23 6:30pm vs. Mazama
T 0-0 League R 10/19/23 6:30pm vs. Klamath Union
W 4-0 League M 10/23/23 6:30pm @ Phoenix (Senior Night - PT Rising Field) 3:45pm
L 0-1 Playoff (1) T 10/31/23 5pm vs. Gladstone
OSAA 4A Rank
#10
Overall Record
10-2-3
League Record
5-0-3
Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#11
RPI Record
10-1-3
RPI Rating
558.306
WWP
0.822
OWP
0.416
Colley Rank
#7
Colley Record
10-1-3
Colley Rating
702.767
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/1 Ontario WA 1.2 1.2 0.667 7-3-2 Yes
9/2 Baker / Powder Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.308 4-9 Yes
9/6 Marshfield WN 1.0 1.0 0.167 2-12-1 Yes
9/16 Madras WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-13 Yes
9/21 Hidden Valley / New Hope Christian TH 0.4 0.8 0.917 10-0-2 Yes
9/23 Ashland (5A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.607 7-4-3 Yes
9/25 Mazama TA 0.6 1.2 0.182 2-9 Yes
9/30 Eagle Point (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.350 3-6-1 Yes
10/3 Klamath Union WA 1.2 1.2 0.636 6-3-2 Yes
10/5 Phoenix WH 0.8 0.8 0.182 1-8-2 Yes
10/9 Hidden Valley / New Hope Christian WA 1.2 1.2 0.917 10-0-2 Yes
10/11 Mazama WH 0.8 0.8 0.182 2-9 Yes
10/19 Klamath Union TH 0.4 0.8 0.636 6-3-2 Yes
10/23 Phoenix WA 1.2 1.2 0.182 1-8-2 Yes
14 contests 10-1-3
(WP)
12.0 ÷ 14.6 = 0.822
(WWP)
5.932 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.424
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Madelyn Sreniawski 10
2 Berniece Clifford 11
3 Halle Mckay 12
4 Makay Clark 12
5 Mya Mauch 12
6 Prestyn Schade 9
7 Emma Poe 11
8 Addison Cox 11
9 Lillian Poore 10
10 Camille Tobiasson 10
11 Lily Preston 12
12 Isabella Bruner 11
13 Addison Hayes 10
14 Briseyda Flores 10
15 Lailah Pena 9
16 Rachel Edwards 10
17 Brynne Hedlund 9
18 Sarah Edwards 9
21/21 Samantha Cunningham 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Jamboree F 8/25/23 11am @ Cascade Christian (Lithia & Driveway Fields #12)
Done Non-League S 9/16/23 Noon vs. Madras [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/21/23 4:30pm vs. Klamath Union [JV]
Canceled
Non-League R 9/21/23 4:30pm vs. Hidden Valley / New Hope Christian [JV]
Done Non-League S 9/23/23 3pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Done League M 9/25/23 4:30pm @ Mazama [JV] 3:30pm
Canceled
Non-League S 9/30/23 1pm @ Eagle Point [JV] 10:15am
Done Non-League S 9/30/23 5pm @ Crater [JV] (Eagle Point HS Stadium) 12:15pm
Done League T 10/3/23 4:30pm @ Klamath Union [JV] 2:45pm 3pm
Done Non-League S 10/7/23 1pm @ Crater [JV] ((Anhorn Field)) 10am
Done Non-League M 10/9/23 4:30pm @ Hidden Valley / New Hope Christian [JV] 12:15pm 12:30pm
Canceled
League W 10/11/23 4:30pm vs. Mazama [JV]
Done Non-League W 10/11/23 4:30pm vs. Crater [JV2]
Canceled
Non-League S 10/14/23 11am @ Caldera [JV2] 7:15am
Done League R 10/19/23 4:30pm vs. Klamath Union [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 C Kate Mathis M/F 11
2/2 Kennedi Modin F/M 10
3/3 Finley Welch M/D 10
4/4 Payton Case D/F 9
6/6 Dahlia Bunnell D/GK 10
7/7 Natania Marchessault D/M 11
10/10 Macie Shultz M/F 9
13/13 Payton Suzee D/F 10
14/14 Lydia Haudenshield D/M 10
16/16 Danika Clifford D/M 9
21/21 Samantha Cunningham F/GK 9
22/22 Elliana Row F/M 9




No Team Photo Found