Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORARNG-May2022-234x60.png Ad
Abbys LegTrad_Nom728x90 Ad
eTS-160x600 Ad

Harrisburg Boys Cross Country Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tim Cheek
Asst. Coaches
Carrie Hawkins, Kristen Lang
Program Information
Classification
3A (2023-24)
League
3A-SD2 Special District 2

» Go Eagles!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 8/31 Thu 4:00 pm Darrel Deedon Invite (Cascade High School)
Cascade, Elmira, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Taft, Vernonia
Cascade
DONE 9/7 Thu 6:00 pm Oregon Track Club Pres Trail Run (Alton Baker Park)
Churchill, Harrisburg, Oregon School f/t Deaf
Harrisburg
DONE 9/9 Sat TBD Stayton Invitational (Stayton Middle School Nature Trails)
Elmira, Harrisburg, La Pine, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Stayton, Taft, Willamette
Stayton
DONE 9/13 Wed TBD Silver Falls Oktoberfest Invitational (Silver Falls State Park)
Chemawa, Harrisburg, Kennedy, Pleasant Hill, Sheridan, South Albany
Kennedy
DONE 9/16 Sat TBD Prefontaine Memorial Run (Marshfield High School)
Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Marshfield, New Hope Christian, North Bend, Roseburg, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford
Marshfield
DONE 9/21 Thu TBD Glide Invitational-This Runs For Maynard (Glide High School)
Glide, Harrisburg, New Hope Christian, Sutherlin
Glide
DONE 9/27 Wed 4:00 pm Santiam Christian Invitational (Santiam Christian High School, Adair Village)
Harrisburg, Mohawk, Santiam Christian
Santiam Christian
DONE 10/5 Thu TBD Stayton Regis Invitational (Stayton, OR)
Harrisburg, Oakridge, Sheridan, Stayton, Vernonia
Stayton
DONE 10/7 Sat 1:00 pm Paul Mariman Invitational (Philomath High School)
Bandon, Elmira, Harrisburg, Newport, North Marion, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Sutherlin
Philomath / Eddyville Charter
DONE 10/13 Fri 12:00 pm Champoeg Invitational (Champoeg State Park)
Amity, Gervais, Harrisburg, Newberg, Ridgeview, South Albany, Taft, West Albany, Willamette, Yamhill-Carlton
Newberg
DONE 10/19 Thu 4:00 pm Harrisburg Gatorade Challenge (Harrisburg High School)
Amity, Blanchet Catholic, Cottage Grove, East Linn Christian, Harrisburg, La Pine, Mohawk, Oakridge, Philomath, Santiam Christian
Harrisburg
DONE 10/26 Thu 3:00 pm 3A Special District 2 XC Championship (Cheadle Lake Park, Lebanon OR)
Amity, Elmira, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Santiam Christian, Scio, Sheridan, Taft, Yamhill-Carlton
East Linn Christian Acad.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Abe Noll 12
Alex Faust 10
Ethan Smathers 12
Henry Scheffel 10
Hunter Hawkins 9
Isaac Talmadge 11
James Johnson 10
John Henderson 10
Justin Hoyt 11
Luke Cheek 11
Ryan Smith 12
Scott Lidbeck 10
Shaun Stouder 10
Terren Crabb 11
Travis Seehafer 11
Trayson Truesdell 9




No Team Photo Found