Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Abbys LegTrad_Nom234x60 Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_160x600 Ad

Gladstone Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Ryan Hardwick
JV Head Coach
Glenn Siegel
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
4-8-4
League Record
2-4-4
OSAA Rank
#17
RPI Record
3-7-4
RPI Rating
475.129
RPI Rank
#18
Colley Record
3-7-4
Colley Rating
427.214
Colley Rank
#17

Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Gladiators!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 TBD vs. Astoria
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 TBD vs. Molalla
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 8pm vs. Cascade
W 1-0 Non-League R 8/31/23 6:30pm @ Scappoose 2pm 2:15pm
L 1-2 Non-League R 9/7/23 6pm vs. Junction City / Harrisburg
L 0-6 Non-League
Endowment
T 9/12/23 6pm @ Stayton 1:30pm 1:45pm
L 0-4 Non-League R 9/14/23 6pm vs. North Marion
W 3-1 League T 9/19/23 6pm @ Molalla 2:15pm 2:30pm
T 0-0 League R 9/21/23 6pm vs. Madras
T 2-2 League M 9/25/23 6pm vs. Crook County
T 0-0 League W 9/27/23 5pm @ The Dalles (Wahtonka Campus) 1:45pm 2pm
T 1-1 League T 10/3/23 6pm @ Estacada 4pm
W 1-0 League T 10/10/23 6pm vs. Molalla
L 1-3 League R 10/12/23 5pm @ Madras 10:45am 11am
L 0-1 League M 10/16/23 4:30pm @ Crook County 9:45am 10am
L 1-2 League F 10/20/23 6pm vs. The Dalles
L 0-5 League T 10/24/23 6pm vs. Estacada (Senior Recognition Night)
W 2-1 Play-In S 10/28/23 3pm @ Klamath Union
L 0-1 Playoff (1) W 11/1/23 5:30pm @ Henley
OSAA 4A Rank
#17
Overall Record
4-8-4
League Record
2-4-4
Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#18
RPI Record
3-7-4
RPI Rating
475.129
WWP
0.361
OWP
0.537
Colley Rank
#17
Colley Record
3-7-4
Colley Rating
427.214
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/31 Scappoose WA 1.2 1.2 0.417 3-5-4 Yes
9/7 Junction City / Harrisburg LH 0.0 1.2 0.179 2-11-1 Yes
9/12 Stayton LA 0.0 0.8 0.846 10-1-2 Yes
9/14 North Marion LH 0.0 1.2 0.615 7-4-2 Yes
9/19 Molalla WA 1.2 1.2 0.375 4-7-1 Yes
9/21 Madras TH 0.4 0.8 0.667 8-4 Yes
9/25 Crook County TH 0.4 0.8 0.375 3-6-3 Yes
9/27 The Dalles TA 0.6 1.2 0.727 7-2-2 Yes
10/3 Estacada TA 0.6 1.2 0.583 6-4-2 Yes
10/10 Molalla WH 0.8 0.8 0.375 4-7-1 Yes
10/12 Madras LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 8-4 Yes
10/16 Crook County LA 0.0 0.8 0.375 3-6-3 Yes
10/20 The Dalles LH 0.0 1.2 0.727 7-2-2 Yes
10/24 Estacada LH 0.0 1.2 0.583 6-4-2 Yes
14 contests 3-7-4
(WP)
5.2 ÷ 14.4 = 0.361
(WWP)
7.511 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.537
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Ben Lau 12
1/1 Robby Nordby 11
2/2 Will Bever 12
3/3 Carson Wright 12
4/4 Isiah Conner 12
5/5 Rylan Fisher 10
6/6 Carter Scott 11
7/7 Johnny Flores-Lopez 11
8/8 Abe Ayala 12
9/9 Abel Armenta Lopez 11
10/10 Jake Weigel 10
11/11 Ethan Stender 12
12/12 Kolsen Dilsaver 10
13/13 Eli Hayes 12
14/14 Matthew Schultz 11
16/16 Drake Johnson 10
17/17 Levi Greco 10
18/18 Sully Marcoe 10
19/19 Blake Denson 10
21/21 Tyler Ash 12
24/24 Igor Kapora 12
25/25 Morgen Kelly 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
T 1-1 Non-League R 8/31/23 4:15pm @ Scappoose [JV] (Chinook Field SW EM Watts Rd & HWY 30) 2pm 2:15pm
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 4pm vs. McKay [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/12/23 4pm @ Stayton [JV] 1:30pm 1:45pm
Done Non-League R 9/14/23 4pm vs. North Marion [JV]
Done League T 9/19/23 4pm @ Molalla [JV] 2:15pm 2:30pm
Done League R 9/21/23 4pm vs. Madras [JV]
Done League M 9/25/23 4pm vs. Crook County [JV]
Done League W 9/27/23 5pm @ The Dalles [JV] (Wahtonka Campus The Dalles, OR) 1:45pm 2pm
Done League T 10/3/23 4pm @ Estacada [JV] 2pm 2:15pm
Done League T 10/10/23 4pm vs. Molalla [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 3pm @ Madras [JV] 10:45am 11am
Done League M 10/16/23 3pm @ Crook County [JV] 9:45am 10am
Done League F 10/20/23 4pm vs. The Dalles [JV]
Done League T 10/24/23 4pm vs. Estacada [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/24 Will Budworth 9
0/21 Preston Fischbach 9
1/6 Max Kelly 9
4/4 Jack Obermiller 9
5/5 Eli Lau 9
7/7 Chris Alejo-Santos 10
8/8 Elio Llantoy Ayvar 9
10/10 Renatt Sokolov 9
11/11 Cohen Wendling 9
12/12 Virgil Defendorf 9
13/13 Royce Marlia 9
14/14 Mitchel Walters 10
15/15 Jed Ralls 10
16/16 Glib Pasivenko 10
17/17 Eduardo Zurita Salazar 10
18/18 Ethan Demara 11
23/23 Jaden Cardenas 9
26/26 Zach William 10
27/27 Dontay Tise 11
29/29 Levi Sanderson 9
30/30 Liam Mendoza 10




No Team Photo Found