Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORARNG-May2022-234x60.png Ad
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_728x90.png Ad
160x600 eTeamSponsor Ad

Cottage Grove Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jaime Urenda
Asst. Coaches
Brian Fish, Kyle Helsel
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-4 Sky Em League
Officials
Lane County Soccer Referees Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
14-3-1
League Record
7-0-1
OSAA Rank
#6
RPI Record
11-2-1
RPI Rating
599.435
RPI Rank
#6
Colley Record
11-2-1
Colley Rating
719.777
Colley Rank
#7

Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Lions!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree F 8/25/23 9:30am vs. TBD (US Cellular Field, Medford)
L 2-3 Non-League W 8/30/23 4pm @ Thurston / Mohawk (Thurston Stadium)
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/5/23 6pm vs. Philomath / Eddyville Charter
L 1-5 Non-League R 9/7/23 6pm vs. Stayton
W 4-1 Non-League S 9/9/23 4pm @ Cascade
W 3-1 Non-League W 9/13/23 6pm vs. Klamath Union
W 4-1 Non-League M 9/18/23 6:30pm @ Creswell (Creswell High School)
W 2-0 League W 9/20/23 7pm @ Marshfield
W 5-1 League M 9/25/23 7pm vs. North Bend
W 4-0 League R 9/28/23 7pm @ Junction City / Harrisburg
W 5-1 League M 10/2/23 8pm vs. Marist Catholic
W 3-0 League M 10/9/23 5pm vs. Marshfield
W 5-0 League R 10/12/23 5pm @ North Bend
W 6-0 League M 10/16/23 6pm vs. Junction City / Harrisburg
T 2-2 League W 10/18/23 5pm @ Marist Catholic
W 5-3 Playoff (1) W 11/1/23 6pm vs. Ontario
W 4-2 Playoff (QF) S 11/4/23 6pm vs. Estacada
W 3-1 Playoff (SF) T 11/7/23 6pm vs. The Dalles
L 1-2 Playoff (F) S 11/11/23 6pm @ Newport / Waldport (Liberty HS)
OSAA 4A Rank
#6
Overall Record
14-3-1
League Record
7-0-1
Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#6
RPI Record
11-2-1
RPI Rating
599.435
WWP
0.814
OWP
0.484
Colley Rank
#7
Colley Record
11-2-1
Colley Rating
719.777
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/30 Thurston / Mohawk (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.577 6-4-3 Yes
9/5 Philomath / Eddyville Charter WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 4-8 Yes
9/7 Stayton LH 0.0 1.2 0.846 10-1-2 Yes
9/9 Cascade WA 1.2 1.2 0.154 2-11 Yes
9/13 Klamath Union WH 0.8 0.8 0.542 6-5-1 Yes
9/18 Creswell (3A/2A/1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.846 11-2 Yes
9/20 Marshfield WA 1.2 1.2 0.423 5-7-1 Yes
9/25 North Bend WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 3-10-1 Yes
9/28 Junction City / Harrisburg WA 1.2 1.2 0.269 3-9-1 Yes
10/2 Marist Catholic WH 0.8 0.8 0.792 9-2-1 Yes
10/9 Marshfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.423 5-7-1 Yes
10/12 North Bend WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 3-10-1 Yes
10/16 Junction City / Harrisburg WH 0.8 0.8 0.269 3-9-1 Yes
10/18 Marist Catholic TA 0.6 1.2 0.792 9-2-1 Yes
14 contests 11-2-1
(WP)
11.4 ÷ 14.0 = 0.814
(WWP)
6.766 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.483
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Jace Meyer GK 12
2/2 Felix Garza M 10
3/3 Ever Ahilon M 11
4/4 Hayes Valley M 11
6/6 Elijah Smith D 10
7/7 Emmanuel Rea M 10
8/8 Seazer Ibarra F 12
10/10 Rogelio Soto-Cruz D 11
11/11 Tristyn Burnes M 11
13/13 Jack Allen M 10
14/14 Christian Gonzalez M 11
15/15 Griffey Dimock F 9
17/17 Carter Bengston D 11
19/19 Justin O'Sheedy M 11
20/20 Jose Hernandez Chavez F 12
21/21 Johnny Sweezy D 10
22/22 Eli Williams D 12
23/23 Ben Stewart D 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 8/30/23 2pm @ Thurston / Mohawk [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 4pm vs. Philomath / Eddyville Charter [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 4pm vs. Stayton [JV]
Done Non-League W 9/13/23 4pm vs. Klamath Union [JV]
Done Non-League M 9/18/23 4:30pm @ Creswell [JV] (Creswell High School)
Done Non-League W 9/20/23 5pm @ Willamette [JV2]
Done League M 9/25/23 5pm vs. North Bend [JV]
Done Non-League W 9/27/23 4pm vs. Siuslaw / Mapleton [JV]
Canceled
League W 9/27/23 7pm vs. Junction City / Harrisburg [JV]
Done League M 10/2/23 5pm vs. Marist Catholic [JV]
Done Non-League M 10/9/23 3pm vs. Willamette [JV2]
Canceled
League W 10/11/23 3pm @ North Bend [JV]
Canceled
League M 10/16/23 3:30pm @ Junction City / Harrisburg [JV]
Done League W 10/18/23 4pm @ Marist Catholic [JV] (Cody Waters Field at Marist Catholic High School)
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
R 10/19/23 4pm @ South Eugene [JV2] (Civic Fields-Kidsports)
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/26 Zephen Watne GK 9
00/7 Evan Moses-Jones GK/M 10
2/2 Griffey Dimock F 9
4/4 Amilcar Martinez-Lopez D 12
6/6 Evan Bunce M 10
10/10 Francisco Lucas F 9
11/11 Jonathan Sweezy D 10
12/12 Nelson Martin-Lopez M 10
13/13 Micah Hanke D 9
14/14 Ethan Martini D 9
15/15 Jack Allen M 10
16/16 Ringo Allred M 9
19/19 Nery Perez-Ramirez M 10
20/20 Victoriano Carillo-Pablo F 11
21/21 Ben Stewart M 10
22/22 Isac Lepe-Romero M 10
23/23 Gilder Calmo F 9




No Team Photo Found