Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
OSAA_Partnership_Web_728x90.png Ad
Ad Name OnPoint_Membership_160x600 Ad

Condon Volleyball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-6 Big Sky League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Taylor Darden
Asst. Coaches
Molly Routson, Olivia Lucero
Program Information
Classification
1A (2023-24)
League
1A-6 Big Sky League
Officials
Mid-Columbia Volleyball
Varsity Contests
16 / 13 on 13 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
11-9
League Record
5-6
OSAA Rank
#36
RPI Record
11-8
RPI Rating
493.094
RPI Rank
#34
Colley Record
9-8
Colley Rating
474.166
Colley Rank
#39

Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023

» Go Blue Devils!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-0 Non-League R 9/7/23 5pm @ Dayville / Monument / Long Creek (Dayville High School)
W 3-0 Non-League F 9/8/23 5pm vs. Riverside
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/16/23 2pm vs. Mannahouse Acad., Portland (Summit Springs Tournament - Condon High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/16/23 3pm vs. Trinity Lutheran (Summit Springs Tournament - Condon High School)
W 3-0 League M 9/18/23 5pm vs. Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/19/23 5pm @ Riverside
L 2-3 League R 9/21/23 5pm vs. Sherman
L 0-3 League
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 2pm @ South Wasco County (Klickitat High School)
W 3-0 League S 9/23/23 3:30pm @ Glenwood / Trout Lake / Klickitat (Klickitat High School)
L 0-3 League T 9/26/23 5pm @ Ione / Arlington (Arlington HS)
W 3-0 League
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 TBD vs. Horizon Christian, Hood River (Bickleton)
L 2-3 League T 10/3/23 5pm @ Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler (Wheeler High School - Fossil)
W 3-1 League T 10/10/23 5pm @ Sherman
L 0-3 League R 10/12/23 5pm vs. Ione / Arlington
W 3-0 League
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 TBD vs. Lyle / Wishram (Dufur)
L 0-3 League S 10/14/23 10am @ Dufur
W 3-2 League Playoff W 10/18/23 6pm @ Dufur
L 0-3 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/21/23 Noon @ Ione / Arlington (Big Sky District Tournament - Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
W 3-0 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/21/23 12:30pm vs. Sherman (Big Sky District Tournament - Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
L 0-3 Playoff (1) W 10/25/23 6pm @ Crane
OSAA 1A Rank
#36
Overall Record
11-9
League Record
5-6
Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023
RPI Rank
#34
RPI Record
11-8
RPI Rating
493.094
WWP
0.588
OWP
0.442
Colley Rank
#39
Colley Record
9-8
Colley Rating
474.166
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/7 Dayville / Monument / Long Creek WA 1.2 1.2 0.071 1-13 Yes
9/8 Riverside (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.167 3-15 No
9/16 Mannahouse Acad., Portland (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.350 7-13 Yes
9/16 Trinity Lutheran LH 0.0 1.2 0.846 22-4 Yes
9/18 Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler WH 0.8 0.8 0.389 7-11 Yes
9/19 Riverside (3A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.167 3-15 No
9/21 Sherman LH 0.0 1.2 0.381 8-13 Yes
9/23 South Wasco County LN 0.0 1.0 0.645 20-11 Yes
9/23 Glenwood / Trout Lake / Klickitat WA 1.2 1.2 0.313 5-11 Yes
9/26 Ione / Arlington LA 0.0 0.8 0.864 19-3 Yes
9/30 Horizon Christian, Hood River WN 1.0 1.0 0.158 3-16 Yes
10/3 Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler LA 0.0 0.8 0.389 7-11 Yes
10/10 Sherman WA 1.2 1.2 0.381 8-13 Yes
10/12 Ione / Arlington LH 0.0 1.2 0.864 19-3 Yes
10/14 Lyle / Wishram WN 1.0 1.0 0.063 1-15 Yes
10/14 Dufur LA 0.0 0.8 0.556 10-8 Yes
10/18 Dufur WA 1.2 1.2 0.556 10-8 Yes
10/21 Ione / Arlington LN 0.0 1.0 0.864 19-3 Yes
10/21 Sherman WN 1.0 1.0 0.381 8-13 Yes
19 contests 11-8
(WP)
11.4 ÷ 19.4 = 0.588
(WWP)
8.402 ÷ 19 opponents = 0.442
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Timber Wright 9
2 Willow Wright 11
3 Jayden Hiatt 11
4 Quinlan Schott 10
5 Locy Munkers 9
7 Gracie Nelson 10
9 Gracie Garthwaite 12
10 Theresa Campbell 12
13 Autumn Ackerman 12
14 Carlee Binder 10
16 Claire Campbell 9
17 Cate Stephens 9
21 Carson Wade 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League R 9/21/23 6:30pm vs. Sherman [JV]
Done League T 9/26/23 6:30pm @ Ione / Arlington [JV] (Arlington HS)
Done League R 9/28/23 6pm vs. Bickleton [JV]
Done League S 9/30/23 Noon @ Bickleton [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 6:30pm @ Sherman [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 6:30pm vs. Ione / Arlington [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found