Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
2022-Scholars-Program-ad-234x60.png Ad
RTA-Fall22_web-ad_728x90.jpg Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 160x600.png Ad

Roseburg Girls Tennis Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Haley Wattman
Asst. Coaches
Jeremy Root, Krissy Wattman
Program Information
Classification
6A (2022-23)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/18 Sat 12:00 pm Roseburg vs. Grants Pass Dual GTN Meet
Grants Pass
DONE 3/21 Tue 4:00 pm North Medford vs. Roseburg Dual GTN Meet (Roseburg High School)
Roseburg
DONE 3/23 Thu 4:00 pm Willamette vs. Roseburg Dual GTN Meet
Roseburg
DONE 4/3 Mon 4:00 pm Roseburg vs. South Eugene Dual GTN Meet
South Eugene
DONE 4/5 Wed 4:00 pm Sheldon vs. Roseburg Dual GTN Meet (Roseburg HS)
Roseburg
DONE 4/8 Sat 12:00 pm South Medford vs. Roseburg Dual GTN Meet (Umpqua Tennis Center - Roseburg)
Roseburg
DONE 4/11 Tue TBD SWC Districts (Roseburg HS)
Roseburg
Roseburg
DONE 4/12 Wed 4:00 pm Grants Pass vs. Roseburg Dual GTN Meet (Umpqua Valley Tennis Center)
Roseburg
DONE 4/19 Wed 4:00 pm Roseburg vs. North Medford Dual GTN Meet (North Medford High School)
North Medford
DONE 4/21 - 4/22 F/S TBD Roseburg Tournament (Roseburg HS)
Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Catlin Gabel, Grants Pass, La Salle Prep, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, South Eugene, Sprague, Willamette
Roseburg
DONE 4/25 Tue 4:00 pm South Eugene vs. Roseburg Dual GTN Meet (Umpqua Valley Tennis Center)
Roseburg
DONE 4/27 Thu 4:00 pm Roseburg vs. Sheldon Dual GTN Meet (Sheldon HS)
Sheldon
DONE 4/28 Fri 4:00 pm Roseburg vs. Willamette Dual GTN Meet (Willamette)
Willamette
DONE 5/2 Tue 4:00 pm Sheldon vs. Roseburg Dual GTN Meet (Roseburg High School)
Roseburg
DONE 5/4 Thu 4:00 pm Roseburg vs. South Medford Dual GTN Meet (South Medford)
South Medford
DONE 5/11 Thu TBD SWC Districts (Roseburg HS)
Roseburg
Roseburg
DONE 5/11 Thu TBD SWC Districts (North Medford High School)
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford, Willamette
North Medford
DONE 5/13 Sat TBD SWC Districts-Day 2 (Umpqua Valley Tennis Center)
Grants Pass, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Medford
Roseburg
# C Name Position Grade Height
Alena Howard 11
Amber Todd 11
Crystal Machado 11
Elizabeth Hiers 9
Emma Kahler 11
Grace Ipsen 10
Hannah McGuire 11
Ivy Steffensen 9
Kaitlyn Johnson 11
Kamryn Wattman 11
Katherine Steffensen 11
Kennedy Baylis Hines 12
Luz Herrera-Nunez 11
Nicole Boehland 10
Regan Boone 10
Ruby Weckerle 11
Samantha Wengert 9
Saria Clegg 10
Serenidad Campos 10
Sofia Clegg 10
Sydnee Muntifering 11
Symone Rust 11
Tykiriya White 11
Yazmin Barrios Flores 11
Zorica Vasileva 12