North Valley Softball Program
School
- Classification
- 3A (Public)
- Regular District
- 3A-5 Far West League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Charlie Chase
- Asst. Coaches
- Amanda N Munoz, Shannon Huff
- JV Asst. Coaches
- Jessica Herklotz, Luke Godfrey, Makenna Zacha
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A (2023-24)
- League
- 3A-SD3 Special District 3
- Officials
- Three Rivers Softball
- Varsity Contests
-
22 / 22
Ranking Information
- Overall Record
- 6-12
- League Record
- 5-9
- OSAA Rank
- #24
- RPI Record
- 6-12
- RPI Rating
- 465.908
- RPI Rank
- #22
- Colley Record
- 6-11
- Colley Rating
- 469.783
- Colley Rank
- #25
- Last Calculated
- 6:38 am, Apr. 26, 2024
» Go Knights!
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L 8-17 | Non-League | R | 3/14/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Hidden Valley | ||||
W 9-1 | Non-League | S | 3/16/24 | Noon | @ Klamath Union | ||||
L 6-21 | Non-League | S | 3/16/24 | 2pm | @ Klamath Union | ||||
L 1-11 | Non-League | T | 3/19/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Eagle Point | ||||
L 11-12 | League | R | 3/21/24 | 2pm | @ Lakeview | ||||
L 9-10 | League | R | 3/21/24 | 4pm | @ Lakeview | ||||
Canceled
|
Non-League | S | 3/23/24 | 1pm | vs. Phoenix | ||||
L 5-13 | League | T | 4/2/24 | 2pm | vs. Cascade Christian | ||||
L 3-9 | League | T | 4/2/24 | 4pm | vs. Cascade Christian | ||||
L 2-11 | League | S | 4/6/24 | Noon | @ South Umpqua | ||||
L 1-17 | League | S | 4/6/24 | 2pm | @ South Umpqua | ||||
W 8-4 | League | R | 4/11/24 | 3pm | vs. Rogue River | ||||
W 10-5 | League | R | 4/11/24 | 5pm | vs. Rogue River | ||||
L 6-7 | League | T | 4/16/24 | 3pm | @ Sutherlin | ||||
W 8-6 | League | T | 4/16/24 | 5pm | @ Sutherlin | ||||
L 6-8 | League | S | 4/20/24 | Noon | vs. Glide | ||||
W 19-15 | League | S | 4/20/24 | 2pm | vs. Glide | ||||
W 11-10 | League | R | 4/25/24 | 3pm | vs. Brookings-Harbor | ||||
L 0-10 | League | R | 4/25/24 | 5pm | vs. Brookings-Harbor | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | T | 4/30/24 | 3pm | vs. Douglas | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | T | 4/30/24 | 5pm | vs. Douglas | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | R | 5/9/24 | 3pm | @ Coquille | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | R | 5/9/24 | 5pm | @ Coquille |
OSAA 3A Rank
#24
Overall Record
6-12
League Record
5-9
Last Calculated
6:38 am, Apr. 26, 2024
RPI Rank
#22
RPI Record
6-12
RPI Rating
465.908
WWP
0.318
OWP
0.545
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent | Result | Counted | Weight | OAWP | OAR | Colley |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/14 Hidden Valley (4A) | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.533 | 8-7 | Yes |
3/16 Klamath Union (4A) | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.467 | 7-8 | Yes |
3/16 Klamath Union (4A) | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.467 | 7-8 | Yes |
3/19 Eagle Point (5A) | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.750 | 12-4 | No |
3/21 Lakeview | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.308 | 4-9 | Yes |
3/21 Lakeview | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.308 | 4-9 | Yes |
4/2 Cascade Christian | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.750 | 12-4 | Yes |
4/2 Cascade Christian | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.750 | 12-4 | Yes |
4/6 South Umpqua | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.000 | 14-0 | Yes |
4/6 South Umpqua | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.000 | 14-0 | Yes |
4/11 Rogue River | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.667 | 8-4 | Yes |
4/11 Rogue River | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.667 | 8-4 | Yes |
4/16 Sutherlin | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.188 | 3-13 | Yes |
4/16 Sutherlin | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.188 | 3-13 | Yes |
4/20 Glide | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.500 | 5-5 | Yes |
4/20 Glide | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.500 | 5-5 | Yes |
4/25 Brookings-Harbor | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.389 | 7-11 | Yes |
4/25 Brookings-Harbor | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.389 | 7-11 | Yes |
18 contests | 6-12 (WP) |
5.6 ÷ 17.6 = 0.318 (WWP) |
9.818 ÷ 18 opponents = 0.545 (OWP) |
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | Colbie Estes | INF | 10 | ||
4 | Natalie Miller | OF | 10 | ||
5 | Jessica Latter | RHP | 12 | ||
6 | Aidon Gasperson | INF | 12 | ||
7 | Isabella Smith | OF | 11 | ||
9 | Abby Smithwick | RHP/U | 10 | ||
10 | Shaylyn Godfrey | OF | 9 | ||
11 | Ashlyn Godfrey | INF | 9 | ||
12 | Jersey Malcolm | RHP/U | 12 | ||
15 | Jenna Aros | INF | 10 | ||
21 | Emma Brito | OF | 10 | ||
27 | Madison Scharpen | C | 9 | ||
36 | Danica Stickler | 3B/INF | 10 |
No Team Photo Found
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Done | League | F | 3/15/24 | 3pm | vs. Rogue River [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | W | 3/20/24 | 4:30pm | @ Eagle Point [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 3/21/24 | 3pm | vs. Lakeview [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 3/21/24 | 5pm | vs. Lakeview [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | F | 3/22/24 | Noon | @ Hidden Valley [JV] | ||||
Canceled
|
League | T | 4/2/24 | 3pm | @ South Umpqua [JV] | ||||
Canceled
|
League | T | 4/2/24 | 5pm | @ South Umpqua [JV] | ||||
Canceled
|
League | M | 4/8/24 | 3pm | vs. South Umpqua [JV] | ||||
Canceled
|
League | M | 4/8/24 | 5pm | vs. South Umpqua [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | F | 4/12/24 | 2pm | @ Glendale [JV] | ||||
L 8-17 | Non-League | F | 4/12/24 | 2pm | @ Glendale | ||||
Done | Non-League | F | 4/12/24 | 4pm | @ Glendale [JV] | ||||
L 7-10 | Non-League | F | 4/12/24 | 4pm | @ Glendale | ||||
Done | League | S | 4/13/24 | Noon | @ Rogue River [JV] | ||||
Done | League | T | 4/16/24 | 3pm | vs. Sutherlin [JV] | ||||
Done | League | T | 4/16/24 | 5pm | vs. Sutherlin [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 4/18/24 | 3pm | @ Sutherlin [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 4/18/24 | 5pm | @ Sutherlin [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | S | 4/20/24 | Noon | @ Hidden Valley [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | S | 4/20/24 | 2pm | @ Hidden Valley [JV] | ||||
Done | League | W | 4/24/24 | 3pm | @ Brookings-Harbor [JV] | ||||
Done | League | W | 4/24/24 | 5pm | @ Brookings-Harbor [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | R | 5/2/24 | 3pm | @ Douglas [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | R | 5/2/24 | 5pm | @ Douglas [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | T | 5/7/24 | 3pm | vs. Grants Pass [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | T | 5/7/24 | 5pm | vs. Grants Pass [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | R | 5/9/24 | 3pm | vs. Hidden Valley [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | R | 5/9/24 | 5pm | vs. Hidden Valley [JV] |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | Anabelle Violette | INF/RHP | 9 | ||
4 | Anna Schwenn | OF | 9 | ||
5 | Marissa Dorman | OF | 9 | ||
7 | Amelia Mace | INF | 10 | ||
10 | Belle Schwenn | INF | 10 | ||
11 | Chloe Johnson | C | 10 | ||
12 | Baylynn Reed | INF | 9 | ||
17 | Samantha Barnwell | RHP | 10 | ||
21 | Allison Johnson | OF | 10 | ||
27 | Olivia Elder | OF | 10 | ||
36 | Danica Stickler | INF | 10 |
No Team Photo Found