Nelson Girls Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Chris Koenig
- Asst. Coaches
- Alan Johnston, Anton Clifford, Brett Johnson-Campbell, Bryce Evans, David Campbell, Griffin Johnson, Jayson Schmidt, Jennell Andrews, Jim Webster, Tim Badley
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
» Go Hawks!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/13 | Wed | 3:30 pm |
Nelson vs. Newberg Dual GTF Meet |
Newberg |
DONE | 3/21 | Thu | TBD |
Nelson Icebreaker Meet Centennial, Columbia Christian, Nelson, Putnam |
Nelson |
DONE | 4/2 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Nelson vs. Sandy Dual GTF Meet |
Sandy |
DONE | 4/11 | Thu | TBD |
MHC Double Dual Central Catholic, David Douglas, Nelson |
David Douglas |
DONE | 4/17 | Wed | 3:30 pm |
Barlow vs. Nelson Dual GTF Meet |
Nelson |
DONE | 4/19 | Fri | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, St. Mary's Academy, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
SCHD | 4/24 | Wed | TBD |
MHC Double Dual Clackamas, Nelson, Reynolds |
Clackamas |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | TBD |
Panther Invite (Washougal WA High School)
Nelson, Washougal (undefined) |
Washougal (WA) |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | TBD |
MHC Novice Meet Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Nelson, Reynolds, Sandy |
David Douglas |
SCHD | 5/7 - 5/8 | T/W | 3:00 pm |
MHC District Meet Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Nelson, Reynolds, Sandy |
Gresham |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abby Renner | 10 | ||||
Adaryn Shackleton | 9 | ||||
Addison McHone | 9 | ||||
Amelia Cullison | 11 | ||||
Analise Estrada | 10 | ||||
Angelina Leo | 9 | ||||
Ariya Andrews | 10 | ||||
Audrey Chabbert | 9 | ||||
Ava Kong | 10 | ||||
Ava-Lane Floyd | 9 | ||||
Breckyn Welsh | 11 | ||||
Brook Alleckson | 9 | ||||
Brooklynn Brown | 9 | ||||
Charlotte Glasgow | 9 | ||||
Ella Gardner | 11 | ||||
Ella Shackleton | 12 | ||||
Emalee Bramel | 10 | ||||
Emily Kwag | 10 | ||||
Eunice Lee | 10 | ||||
Gabby Hill | 11 | ||||
Gigi Meier | 10 | ||||
Grace Bach | 11 | ||||
Itzel UmaƱa | 10 | ||||
Jade Harrison | 12 | ||||
Jaisa Juliano | 12 | ||||
Kali Zerba | 10 | ||||
Katelyn Asheim | 10 | ||||
Katey Blevins | 12 | ||||
Kayla Phan | 10 | ||||
Kibri Zekarias | 9 | ||||
Kinsley Juliano | 10 | ||||
Kylie Green | 11 | ||||
Kyra Aguon | 10 | ||||
Lauren Puerta | 9 | ||||
Lena Melton | 9 | ||||
Lewwii Tura | 10 | ||||
Lillian Kassab | 10 | ||||
Lily Harris | 10 | ||||
Liya Tamirat | 10 | ||||
Madeline Pizzuti | 12 | ||||
Madi Andrews | 10 | ||||
Madison Browne | 12 | ||||
Maiah Galpern | 12 | ||||
Maniah Marcella | 11 | ||||
Miley Lui | 9 | ||||
Molly Harrison | 10 | ||||
Molly Nelson | 10 | ||||
Natalie Claxton | 9 | ||||
Nicole Reksopuro | 9 | ||||
Olivia Futch | 10 | ||||
Paige Hunt | 11 | ||||
Rachel Hardy | 12 | ||||
Ruby Connelly | 12 | ||||
Sage Borschel | 9 | ||||
Simone Sideris | 10 | ||||
Sophia Gradwahl | 11 | ||||
Sophia Perez | 9 | ||||
Sophia Roberti | 9 | ||||
Sophia Tran | 10 | ||||
Victoria Haggart | 9 | ||||
Yoliyana Ambachew | 9 |