McDaniel Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Ryan Keene
- Asst. Coaches
- Mackenzie Dettman, Saivon Brown, Walter Garcia-Adams
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
» Go Mountain Lions!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SCHD | 4/3 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Varsity Relays (Cleveland)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Cleveland |
SCHD | 4/6 | Sat | TBD |
JV Classic (Marshall Campus)
Benson, Cleveland, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Benson |
SCHD | 4/10 | Wed | TBD |
Lincoln vs. McDaniel Dual BTF Meet |
McDaniel |
SCHD | 4/13 | Sat | 11:30 am |
Need for Speed (Sherwood High School)
Caldera, Central, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Estacada, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Grant, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, McDaniel, McKay, McNary, North Eugene, Oregon Episcopal, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Scappoose, Sheldon, Sherwood, South Albany, South Eugene, Southridge, Springfield, Stayton, Summit, Sunset, The Dalles, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Salem, Westview, Willamette, Willamina |
Sherwood |
SCHD | 4/17 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
McDaniel vs. Roosevelt Dual BTF Meet (Roosevelt)
|
Roosevelt |
SCHD | 4/26 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
Dean Nice Invitational Barlow, Central Catholic, Clackamas, David Douglas, Gresham, Hood River Valley, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lincoln, McDaniel, Philomath, Reynolds, Sheldon, South Salem, The Dalles |
Gresham |
SCHD | 5/6 | Mon | TBD |
JV Districts - Day #1 (Lincoln)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
SCHD | 5/7 | Tue | TBD |
Varsity Districts - Day #1 Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
SCHD | 5/8 | Wed | TBD |
JV Districts - Day #2 Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
SCHD | 5/9 | Thu | TBD |
Varsity Districts - Day #2 Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | |||||
9 | |||||
9 | |||||
9 | |||||
Aaron Johnson | 11 | ||||
Aiden Langlie | 12 | ||||
Amiri Horn | 12 | ||||
Artimus Hebbe | 12 | ||||
Elliott Black | 11 | ||||
Erik Hoover | 12 | ||||
Gabe Holm | 10 | ||||
Ja'Vionne Hudson | 10 | ||||
Jered Holm | 10 | ||||
Joshua Hepner | 11 | ||||
Miles Greene | 12 | ||||
Natan Hadgu | 10 | ||||
Reid Ferguson | 11 | ||||
Tobias Boydsteen | 9 | ||||
Wayne Franz Jr | 12 |
No Team Photo Found