Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA-Fall22_web-ad_234x60.jpg Ad
RTA-Fall22_web-ad_160x600.jpg Ad

Marshfield Boys Tennis Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Mckenna Haeckler
Asst. Coach
Kevin Guthrie
Program Information
Classification
4A/3A/2A/1A (2022-23)
League
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/21 Tue 1:00 am Cascade vs. Marshfield Dual BTN Meet (Boys and Girls Club of Southwest Oregon)
Marshfield
DONE 3/23 Thu 3:00 pm Philomath vs. Marshfield Dual BTN Meet (Boys and Girls Club of Southwest Oregon)
Marshfield
DONE 4/3 Mon 4:00 pm Springfield vs. Marshfield Dual BTN Meet (Boys and Girls Club of Southwest Oregon)
Marshfield
DONE 4/8 Sat 12:00 pm Marshfield Invitational (Boys and Girls Club of Southwest Oregon)
Cascade Christian, Marshfield, St. Mary's, Medford
Marshfield
DONE 4/12 Wed 12:00 pm Creswell vs. Marshfield Dual BTN Meet (Boys and Girls Club of Southwest Oregon)
Marshfield
DONE 4/18 Tue 12:00 pm Marshfield vs. North Bend Dual BTN Meet (North Bend High School)
North Bend
DONE 4/22 Sat 12:00 pm Marshfield vs. Cascade Christian Dual BTN Meet (Bear Creek Park, Medford)
Cascade Christian
DONE 4/27 Thu 12:00 pm North Bend vs. Marshfield Dual BTN Meet (Boys and Girls Club of Southwest Oregon)
Marshfield
DONE 4/28 Fri 4:00 pm Grants Pass vs. Marshfield Dual BTN Meet (Boys and Girls Club of Southwest Oregon)
Marshfield
DONE 5/6 Sat TBD Henley vs. Marshfield Dual BTN Meet (Boys and Girls Club of Southwest Oregon)
Marshfield
DONE 5/8 - 5/9 M/T 8:00 am 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Tournament
Cascade Christian, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Marshfield, Mazama, North Bend, St. Mary's, Medford
North Bend
DONE 5/12 - 5/13 F/S TBD Special District 3 Tennis Tournament (Boys and Girls Club of Southwest Oregon)
Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Marshfield, Mazama, North Bend, St. Mary's, Medford
Marshfield
# C Name Position Grade Height
Blake Powell 9
Conner Middendorff 11
Devon Pederson 9
Jake Green 11
Jonah Putman 11
Keoni Chambers 12
Mark Bowles 11
Peter Mathias 11
Spencer Pederson 11