Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
TTT-Web-Ad-22-23-234x60.png Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 728x90 Ad
RTA-Fall22_web-ad_160x600.jpg Ad

Corvallis Girls Track & Field Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jovan Stevenson
Asst. Coaches
Aaron Seipel, Bob Holt, Dalen Hargett, Dominique M Gaston, Dylan Dalton, Lester Oehler, Mackenzie Kier, Mark Hanson, Seth Sherry
Program Information
Classification
5A (2022-23)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/22 Wed 3:00 pm Mid Valley Dental Invitational (Dallas High School)
Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Falls City / Kings Valley Char., Lebanon, Philomath, Santiam Christian, South Albany, West Albany
Dallas
DONE 4/5 Wed 3:30 pm MWC (Silverton High School)
Corvallis, Dallas, Silverton
Silverton
DONE 4/12 Wed 3:30 pm Corvallis MWC (Corvallis High School)
Corvallis, McKay, South Albany, Woodburn
Corvallis
DONE 4/15 Sat 10:00 am Wilsonville Invitational (Wilsonville)
Century, Corvallis, Grant, Liberty, Wilsonville
Wilsonville
DONE 4/19 Wed 3:30 pm Lebanon MWC (Lebanon High School)
Corvallis, Lebanon, West Albany
Lebanon
DONE 4/21 Fri 2:00 pm John Oliver Invitational (Central)
Central, Corvallis, Mountain View, Sprague, Thurston, West Salem
Central
DONE 4/26 Wed 3:30 pm MWC (Crescent Valley)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley
Crescent Valley
DONE 4/28 Fri TBD Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
Amity, Barlow, Corvallis, Franklin, Grant, Jesuit, Marshfield, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Salem, Sprague, Veritas, West Salem, Willamette
Jesuit
DONE 5/3 Wed 3:30 pm Corvallis MWC (Corvallis High School)
Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Lebanon
Corvallis
DONE 5/6 Sat 9:00 am Centennial Invite (Centennial High School)
Centennial, Cleveland, Corvallis, Franklin, Heppner, Parkrose, Siuslaw, South Albany, Veritas
Centennial
DONE 5/9 Tue 3:30 pm MWC (Dallas High School)
Corvallis, Dallas, McKay, Silverton
Dallas
DONE 5/12 Fri 2:00 pm MWC JV Championships (Silverton High School)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, McKay, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany, Woodburn
Silverton
DONE 5/18 Thu 2:30 pm MWC District Championships (West Albany High School)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, McKay, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany, Woodburn
West Albany
DONE 5/20 Sat 4:00 pm MWC District Championships (West Albany High School)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, McKay, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany, Woodburn
West Albany
# C Name Position Grade Height
Annie Slabaugh 10
Avery Nason 12
Diana Lazzati-Segura 9
Elena Wright 11
Ella Smith 12
Eyra Neil 10
Finn Hanson 11
Grace Pannebaker 10
Gwendolyn Irvin 10
Hannah Azhocar 9
Hannah Middleton 11
Isabella Amoth 11
Kate Middleton 11
Keira Davis 10
Madeline Hathaway 9
Madison Jacobsen 9
Maeve Gregory 11
Marlee Hammer 11
Mary Parmigiani 11
Mei Zhen Roylance 10
Nadirah Thompson 9
Naomi Larison 9
Olivia Bannister 10
Orianna Campbell 12
Sol Bouwma-Gearhart 9
Tatum McVay 9
Taylor Brasfield 11
Wren Mason 11