Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Toyota-AOTW234x60.jpg Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Cascade Christian Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
3A (Private)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jeff Roberson
Asst. Coach
Sophie Ferreira
Manager
Anna Horn
JV Head Coach
Monte Coley
Program Information
Classification
3A (2022-23)
League
3A-5 Far West League
Officials
Rogue Valley Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
13-12
League Record
9-6
OSAA Rank
#22
RPI Record
13-12
RPI Rating
490.983
RPI Rank
#22
Colley Record
11-11
Colley Rating
467.751
Colley Rank
#23

Ranking Frozen
10:00 pm, Feb. 18, 2023

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 42-50 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/2/22 1pm @ Brookings-Harbor (Yreka Tournament - Yreka High School) 10:05am 10:30am 4pm
W 46-35 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/3/22 TBD vs. Etna (CA) {7-12} (Yreka Tournament - Yreka High School)
W 50-24 Non-League
Endowment
S 12/10/22 2:30pm vs. Days Creek
W 29-18 Non-League
Tournament
W 12/21/22 7:30pm vs. Phoenix (Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian Main Gym)
L 29-53 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/22/22 4:30pm vs. Klamath Union (Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian Main Gym)
L 34-57 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/23/22 7:30pm vs. Eagle Point (Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian Main Gym)
L 31-53 Non-League
Tournament
W 12/28/22 6:30pm @ Salem Academy (Crusader Classic - Black - Salem Academy High School)
W 46-25 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/29/22 6pm vs. Umatilla (Crusader Classic - Black - Salem Academy High School)
L 22-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/30/22 6pm vs. Western Christian (Crusader Classic - Black - Salem Academy High School)
W 58-16 League W 1/4/23 6pm @ Rogue River 2pm 2:15pm 8pm
L 33-49 League F 1/6/23 5:30pm vs. Brookings-Harbor
W 41-36 League S 1/7/23 3:30pm vs. North Valley
L 31-64 League W 1/11/23 6pm @ Lakeview 12:45pm 1pm 1am
W 44-30 League S 1/14/23 1:30pm @ St. Mary's, Medford
W 49-24 League W 1/18/23 6pm @ South Umpqua 12:20pm 12:45pm 9pm
L 33-45 League F 1/20/23 7pm @ Coquille 11:45pm Noon 10pm
W 45-23 League W 1/25/23 5:30pm @ Glide 12:20pm 12:45pm 9:30pm
L 31-45 League F 1/27/23 5:30pm vs. Sutherlin
W 48-46 League S 1/28/23 3:30pm vs. Douglas
W 44-28 League W 2/1/23 5:30pm vs. Rogue River
L 34-46 League F 2/3/23 5:30pm @ Brookings-Harbor Noon 12:15pm 10:30pm
W 61-48 League S 2/4/23 2:30pm @ North Valley 11:45am 5pm
L 45-60 League T 2/7/23 5:30pm vs. Lakeview
W 52-39 League S 2/11/23 3:30pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford
L 35-40 League Playoff T 2/14/23 5:30pm @ Coquille
OSAA 3A Rank
#22
Overall Record
13-12
League Record
9-6
Ranking Frozen
10:00 pm, Feb. 18, 2023
RPI Rank
#22
RPI Record
13-12
RPI Rating
490.983
WWP
0.516
OWP
0.477
Colley Rank
#23
Colley Record
11-11
Colley Rating
467.751
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/2 Brookings-Harbor LN 0.0 1.0 0.565 13-10 Yes
12/3 Etna (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.368 7-12 No
12/10 Days Creek (1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.444 8-10 No
12/21 Phoenix (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.524 11-10 Yes
12/22 Klamath Union (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.400 6-9 Yes
12/23 Eagle Point (5A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.652 15-8 No
12/28 Salem Academy (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.875 21-3 Yes
12/29 Umatilla WN 1.0 1.0 0.087 2-21 Yes
12/30 Western Christian (2A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.760 19-6 Yes
1/4 Rogue River WA 1.2 1.2 0.050 1-19 Yes
1/6 Brookings-Harbor LH 0.0 1.2 0.565 13-10 Yes
1/7 North Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.318 7-15 Yes
1/11 Lakeview LA 0.0 0.8 0.833 20-4 Yes
1/14 St. Mary's, Medford WA 1.2 1.2 0.167 3-15 Yes
1/18 South Umpqua WA 1.2 1.2 0.348 8-15 Yes
1/20 Coquille LA 0.0 0.8 0.680 17-8 Yes
1/25 Glide WA 1.2 1.2 0.100 2-18 Yes
1/27 Sutherlin LH 0.0 1.2 0.923 24-2 Yes
1/28 Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.545 12-10 Yes
2/1 Rogue River WH 0.8 0.8 0.050 1-19 Yes
2/3 Brookings-Harbor LA 0.0 0.8 0.565 13-10 Yes
2/4 North Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.318 7-15 Yes
2/7 Lakeview LH 0.0 1.2 0.833 20-4 Yes
2/11 St. Mary's, Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.167 3-15 Yes
2/14 Coquille LA 0.0 0.8 0.680 17-8 Yes
25 contests 13-12
(WP)
12.8 ÷ 24.8 = 0.516
(WWP)
11.819 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.473
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Brook Akins W 11 5-6
3 Sienna wilcox W 9 5-5
5 Alyse Lane G 9 5-4
13 Amelia Vanlandingham P 9 5-8
14 Mae Ferreira G 9 5-4
20 Taylor Folin P 10 5-7
23 Emma Coats G 10 5-6
24 Jordynn Jones P/W 10 5-9
25 Erin Law P 12 5-7
30 Timnah Roberson G 11 5-5
32 Angelica Arce P/W 10 5-5
33 Grace McCauley P/W 9 5-6
34 Makena Haley P 9 5-7
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/6/22 4:30pm @ Klamath Union [JV2] 1:15pm 1:45pm 10pm
Done Non-League F 12/9/22 4pm vs. Crater [JV2]
W 54-5 League S 12/10/22 12:30pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV]
Done Non-League W 12/14/22 4:30pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/15/22 4:30pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/21/22 4:30pm vs. Phoenix [JV] (Christmas Classic - Grace Gym 546 Business Park Dr.)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/22/22 TBD vs. TBD (Christmas Classic - Grace Gym 546 Business Park Dr.)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/23/22 TBD vs. TBD (Christmas Classic - Grace Gym 546 Business Park Dr.)
Done League W 1/4/23 3pm @ Rogue River [JV] 2pm 2:15pm 8pm
Done League F 1/6/23 4pm vs. Brookings-Harbor [JV]
Canceled
League W 1/11/23 3pm @ Lakeview [JV] 10am 10:15am 11:30pm
Done League S 1/14/23 Noon @ St. Mary's, Medford [JV]
W 21-18 Non-League T 1/17/23 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV2] 4pm 7:30pm
Done League W 1/18/23 3pm @ South Umpqua [JV] 12:20pm 12:45pm 9pm
Done League W 1/25/23 4pm @ Glide [JV] 12:20pm 12:45pm 9:30pm
Done League F 1/27/23 4pm vs. Sutherlin [JV]
Done League S 1/28/23 2pm vs. Douglas [JV]
Done League W 2/1/23 4pm vs. Rogue River [JV]
Done League F 2/3/23 4pm @ Brookings-Harbor [JV] Noon 12:15pm 10:30pm
Done League T 2/7/23 4pm vs. Lakeview [JV]
W 33-20 Non-League R 2/9/23 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV2] 4pm 7:30pm
Canceled
League S 2/11/23 2pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Lauren Todd G 9 5-3
2 Brook Akins W 11 5-6
3 Sienna Wilcox G 9 5-5
4 Paige Cohee P 9 5-6
5 Alyse Lane G 9 5-4
10 Korrine Coble W 10 5-5
13 Amelia Vanlandingham P 9 5-8
14 Mae Ferreira G 9 5-4
15 Samantha Robertson P 9 5-8
20 Taylor Folin P 10 5-7
23 Emma Coats G 10 5-6
31 Ella Stofflet G 9 5-4
32 Angelica Arce G 10 5-5
33 Grace McCauley P/W 9 5-6
34 Makena Haley P 9 5-7