Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_234x60_2021.jpg Ad
1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E.png Ad
ORARNG-May2022-160x600.png Ad

Oregon City Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Erica Frafjord
Asst. Coaches
Doug Keightley, Madison McKenna
JV Head Coach
Sara Wilcox
JV Asst. Coach
Mike Jensen
JV2 Head Coach
Gabi Rush
Program Information
Classification
6A (2022-23)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
25 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
26-4
League Record
12-0
OSAA Rank
#4
RPI Record
22-3
RPI Rating
684.059
RPI Rank
#5
Colley Record
20-3
Colley Rating
956.408
Colley Rank
#4

Ranking Frozen
8:04 pm, Oct. 22, 2022

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/25/22 8:30pm @ Tualatin
L 0-3 Non-League R 9/1/22 4pm @ Jesuit
W 3-0 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 9/1/22 5:30pm @ Newberg (Jesuit High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/6/22 6:30pm @ Lake Oswego
W 3-0 League F 9/9/22 6:30pm vs. West Linn
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/10/22 3pm @ Newberg (Tualatin Tournament - Tualatin High School)
W 3-0 League M 9/12/22 6:30pm @ St. Mary's Academy
W 3-0 League W 9/14/22 6:30pm vs. Tigard
W 3-2 Non-League T 9/20/22 7pm @ Camas (WA) {12-2}
W 3-0 League R 9/22/22 6:30pm vs. Lakeridge
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/24/22 TBD vs. Sunset (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/24/22 TBD vs. McMinnville (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/24/22 8am vs. South Eugene (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
W 3-0 League T 9/27/22 6:30pm @ Tualatin
W 3-0 League W 9/28/22 6:30pm vs. Lake Oswego
W 3-0 League T 10/4/22 6:30pm @ West Linn
W 3-0 League R 10/6/22 6:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/8/22 4pm vs. Lebanon (Sherwood Tournament - Sherwood High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 10/8/22 5pm @ Sherwood (Sherwood Tournament - Sherwood High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/8/22 5pm @ South Medford (Sherwood Tournament - Sherwood High School)
W 3-0 League T 10/11/22 6:30pm @ Tigard
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 10/15/22 12:15pm vs. Nelson (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/15/22 2pm vs. South Salem (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/15/22 6pm vs. Valley Catholic (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
W 3-1 League T 10/18/22 6:30pm @ Lakeridge
W 3-0 League R 10/20/22 6:30pm vs. Tualatin
W 3-1 Playoff (1) W 10/26/22 6pm vs. North Medford
W 3-0 Playoff (2) S 10/29/22 6pm vs. Grant
L 1-3 Playoff (QF) F 11/4/22 8am vs. Nelson (Court 2)
W 3-0 Playoff (SC) S 11/5/22 8am vs. Sprague (Court 1)
W 3-0 Playoff (C) S 11/5/22 Noon vs. Roseburg (Court 2)
OSAA 6A Rank
#4
Overall Record
26-4
League Record
12-0
Ranking Frozen
8:04 pm, Oct. 22, 2022
RPI Rank
#5
RPI Record
22-3
RPI Rating
684.059
WWP
0.879
OWP
0.579
Colley Rank
#4
Colley Record
20-3
Colley Rating
956.408
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/1 Jesuit LA 0.0 0.8 1.000 28-0 Yes
9/1 Newberg WN 1.0 1.0 0.619 13-8 Yes
9/6 Lake Oswego WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 9-9 Yes
9/9 West Linn WH 0.8 0.8 0.696 16-7 Yes
9/10 Newberg LN 0.0 1.0 0.619 13-8 Yes
9/12 St. Mary's Academy WA 1.2 1.2 0.571 12-9 Yes
9/14 Tigard WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 7-14 Yes
9/20 Camas (WA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.857 12-2 No
9/22 Lakeridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.682 15-7 Yes
9/24 McMinnville WH 0.8 0.8 0.211 4-15 Yes
9/24 Sunset WH 0.8 0.8 0.632 12-7 Yes
9/24 South Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.450 9-11 Yes
9/27 Tualatin WA 1.2 1.2 0.300 6-14 Yes
9/28 Lake Oswego WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 9-9 Yes
10/4 West Linn WA 1.2 1.2 0.696 16-7 Yes
10/6 St. Mary's Academy WH 0.8 0.8 0.571 12-9 Yes
10/8 Lebanon (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.125 2-14 Yes
10/8 South Medford WN 1.0 1.0 0.808 21-5 Yes
10/8 Sherwood WA 1.2 1.2 0.857 18-3 Yes
10/11 Tigard WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 7-14 Yes
10/15 Nelson LH 0.0 1.2 0.885 23-3 Yes
10/15 South Salem WN 1.0 1.0 0.526 10-9 Yes
10/15 Valley Catholic (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.783 18-5 No
10/18 Lakeridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.682 15-7 Yes
10/20 Tualatin WH 0.8 0.8 0.300 6-14 Yes
25 contests 22-3
(WP)
21.8 ÷ 24.8 = 0.879
(WWP)
14.535 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.581
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Lauren Crumley DS 11
2 Emma Comer DS 10
3 Phoebe Hyland S 10
4 Grace Landon OH 10
5 Samantha Keightley DS 12
6 McKenna Brent OH/DS 11
7 Brooklyn Wilcox OH 11
8 Bella Bone S 11
9 Olivia Adamo MB 11
10 Hailey Geroux MB 10
11 Paige Thies OH 10
12 Brooke Williams MB 11
13 Lexi Riehl S 9
14 Sofia Adamo DS 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 9/1/22 4pm vs. Newberg [JV]
L 1-4 Non-League R 9/1/22 7pm vs. Jesuit [JV]
Done League T 9/6/22 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League F 9/9/22 5pm vs. West Linn [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/10/22 TBD @ Beaverton [JV] (Oregon City - Oregon City High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/10/22 TBD @ Barlow [JV] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/10/22 8am vs. Estacada [JV] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/10/22 8am vs. South Salem [JV] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City High School)
Done Pool Play
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/10/22 9am @ Gresham [JV] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done League S 9/10/22 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Done League M 9/12/22 5:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Done League W 9/14/22 5pm vs. Tigard [JV]
Done League R 9/22/22 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Done League T 9/27/22 5pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Done League W 9/28/22 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League T 10/4/22 5pm @ West Linn [JV]
Done League R 10/6/22 5pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Done League T 10/11/22 7pm @ Tigard [JV]
Done League T 10/18/22 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
Done League R 10/20/22 5pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Lucille Leasure 10
2 Siara Swift 10
3 Madelyn Minto 11
4 Sofia Adamo 11
5 Ella Crumley 10
6 Alexandra Riehl 9
7 Allie Oliver 9
8 Sydney Lengacher 11
9 Lindsey Delplanche 11
10 Raquel Barnes 10
11 Lenja Block 11
12 Jordyn Marquett 10
13 Joy Shamrell 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/25/22 5pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
L 0-2 Non-League R 9/1/22 5:15pm @ Jesuit [FR]
Done Non-League R 9/1/22 6:30pm @ Newberg [JV2] (Jesuit High School)
W 2-0 Non-League R 9/1/22 7:45pm @ Jesuit [FR2]
Done League T 9/6/22 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League F 9/9/22 5pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Done Non-League S 9/10/22 5pm @ Silverton [JV2]
Done League M 9/12/22 4:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Done League W 9/14/22 TBD vs. Tigard [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/17/22 TBD @ Barlow [JV2] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done Non-League S 9/17/22 TBD vs. Jesuit [FR2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/17/22 8am vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City Tournament)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/17/22 8am vs. South Salem [JV2] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done League R 9/22/22 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Done League T 9/27/22 5pm @ Tualatin [JV2]
Done League W 9/28/22 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League T 10/4/22 5pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Done League T 10/11/22 5pm @ Tigard [JV2]
Done League T 10/18/22 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
Done League R 10/20/22 5pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Cameron Dille 9
2 Kiana Castilow 9
3 Josephine Clark 9
4 Reese Weygandt 9
6 Elizabeth Surenok 9
7 Evan Francisco 10
8 Avah Kyser 9
9 Haven Martino Sampson 10
11 Summer St John 9
12 Jenica Bachelder 9
13 Ella Mettert 10
14 Sophia Funnemark 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League R 10/6/22 5pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found