Harrisburg Girls Cross Country Program
School
- Classification
- 3A (Public)
- Regular District
- 3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Tim Cheek
- Asst. Coaches
- Carla McKibben, Kristen Lang
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A/2A/1A (2023-24)
- League
- 3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2
» Go Eagles!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 8/31 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Darrel Deedon Invite (Cascade High School)
Cascade, Elmira, Estacada, Harrisburg, Taft |
Cascade |
DONE | 9/7 | Thu | 6:00 pm |
Oregon Track Club Pres Trail Run (Alton Baker Park)
Churchill, Harrisburg, Oregon School f/t Deaf |
Harrisburg |
DONE | 9/9 | Sat | TBD |
Stayton Invitational (Stayton Middle School Nature Trails)
Elmira, Harrisburg, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Stayton, Taft, Willamette, Mannahouse Acad., Eugene |
Stayton |
DONE | 9/13 | Wed | TBD |
Silver Falls Oktoberfest Invitational (Silver Falls State Park)
Gervais, Harrisburg, Kennedy, Pleasant Hill, Sheridan |
Kennedy |
DONE | 9/16 | Sat | TBD |
Prefontaine Memorial Run (Marshfield High School)
Harrisburg, Marshfield, St. Mary's, Medford |
Marshfield |
DONE | 9/21 | Thu | TBD |
Glide Invitational-This Runs For Maynard (Glide High School)
Glide, Harrisburg, Sutherlin |
Glide |
DONE | 9/27 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Santiam Christion HS - MS Invitational (Santiam Christian High School, Adair Village)
Harrisburg, Mohawk, Santiam Christian, Willamina |
Santiam Christian |
DONE | 10/5 | Thu | TBD |
Stayton Regis Invitational (Stayton Middle School)
Harrisburg, Sheridan, St. Paul, Stayton |
Stayton |
DONE | 10/7 | Sat | 1:00 pm |
Paul Mariman Invitational (Philomath High School)
Bandon, Banks, Elmira, Harrisburg, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Sutherlin, Mannahouse Acad., Eugene |
Philomath |
DONE | 10/13 | Fri | 12:00 pm |
Champoeg Invitational (Champoeg State Park)
Gervais, Harrisburg, Newberg, Ridgeview, St. Paul, Taft, Willamette, Yamhill-Carlton |
Newberg |
DONE | 10/19 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Harrisburg Gatorade Challenge (Harrisburg High School)
Creswell, Harrisburg, Mohawk, Monroe, Philomath, Santiam Christian |
Harrisburg |
DONE | 10/26 | Thu | 3:45 pm |
3A/2A/1A Special District 2 Championship (Cheadle Lake Park, Lebanon OR)
Blanchet Catholic, Central Linn, Chemawa, Delphian, East Linn Christian, Eddyville Charter, Elmira, Gervais, Harrisburg |
East Linn Christian Acad. |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ali Holland | 12 | ||||
Hannah Henderson | 12 | ||||
Kaya Taylor | 12 | ||||
Kayla Hecht | 10 | ||||
Lenja Peschken | 11 | ||||
Maddie McKibben | 9 | ||||
Paxton Steele | 9 | ||||
Rhianna Cagle | 12 |
No Team Photo Found