List of Applications to Participate in the OSAA Music State Championships
CLOSED - Online Application Form for Bands, Choirs, and Orchestras
Waiting for Tape Pool Review Process
The online application form to participate in the OSAA Music State Championships is closed. The deadline to submit additional materials has also passed. Recordings from tape pool qualifiers have been sent to out-of-state adjudicators and the list of selected groups is pending. For additional information, please refer to the OSAA Choir and Band/Orchestra Handbooks.
List will be published by 4:00pm Wednesday 4/24/2024
Include Division:
Submitted Applications by School - Selections TBD
Additional Materials Received | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
School | Division | Qualification | Form | Scores | Sheet Music | Recording | Status | Updated |
Aloha | 6A Band | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 7:44am | |||||
Ashland | String Orchestra | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 2:14pm | |||||
Ashland | 5A Band | Tape Pool | 4/18/2024 7:57am | |||||
Astoria | 4A Band | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 8:06am | |||||
Bandon | 2A/1A Band | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 8:11am | |||||
Bandon | 2A/1A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/10/2024 10:36am | |||||
Barlow | 6A Band | Automatic | 4/11/2024 2:14pm | |||||
Barlow | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:10pm | |||||
Brookings-Harbor | 3A Band | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 9:38am | |||||
Caldera | 5A Choir | Automatic | 4/1/2024 2:18pm | |||||
Canby | 5A Band | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 8:44am | |||||
Canby | 5A Choir | Automatic | 4/10/2024 6:42am | |||||
Cascade | 4A Band | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 8:08am | |||||
Cascade | 4A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 12:30pm | |||||
Clackamas | String Orchestra | Tape Pool | 4/14/2024 8:24pm | |||||
Cleveland | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:12pm | |||||
Cleveland | 6A Band | Automatic | 4/4/2024 1:38pm | |||||
Coquille | 3A Band | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 8:39am | |||||
Crescent Valley | 5A Band | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 11:18am | |||||
Damascus Christian | 2A/1A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 10:56am | |||||
David Douglas | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/11/2024 9:22am | |||||
David Douglas | String Orchestra | Automatic | 4/12/2024 12:31pm | |||||
David Douglas | Full Orchestra | Tape Pool | 4/14/2024 9:05pm | |||||
David Douglas | 6A Band | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 8:22am | |||||
Delphian | 2A/1A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/9/2024 8:00am | |||||
Douglas | 3A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 9:41am | |||||
Douglas | 3A Band | Tape Pool | 4/17/2024 12:06pm | |||||
Elgin | 2A/1A Band | Automatic | 4/13/2024 9:19pm | |||||
Estacada | 4A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/11/2024 9:30am | |||||
Forest Grove | String Orchestra | Automatic | 4/11/2024 11:32pm | |||||
Forest Grove | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:13pm | |||||
Franklin | 6A Band | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 4:05pm | |||||
Franklin | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/17/2024 10:02am | |||||
Gladstone | 4A Band | Automatic | 4/13/2024 9:39am | |||||
Glencoe | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:16pm | |||||
Glencoe | 6A Band | Tape Pool | 4/18/2024 7:53am | |||||
Grant | 6A Band | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 11:20am | |||||
Grant | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/17/2024 8:54am | |||||
Grant | String Orchestra | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 11:58am | |||||
Grants Pass | 6A Choir | Automatic | 4/13/2024 10:20pm | |||||
Grants Pass | String Orchestra | Automatic | 4/2/2024 11:07am | |||||
Gresham | 6A Choir | Automatic | 4/12/2024 2:04pm | |||||
Henley | 4A Band | Automatic | 4/12/2024 7:42am | |||||
Henley | 4A Choir | Automatic | 4/14/2024 5:37pm | |||||
Hillsboro | 5A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/14/2024 8:18pm | |||||
Hood River Valley | 5A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/14/2024 7:47pm | |||||
Ida B. Wells | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:34pm | |||||
Jefferson | 3A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/2/2024 2:21pm | |||||
Jesuit | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/10/2024 10:34am | |||||
Jewell | 2A/1A Band | Automatic | 4/10/2024 10:57am | |||||
Klamath Union | String Orchestra | Automatic | 4/11/2024 5:26pm | |||||
Klamath Union | 4A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:17pm | |||||
Klamath Union | 4A Band | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:51pm | |||||
La Grande | 4A Band | Automatic | 3/26/2024 9:19am | |||||
La Grande | 4A Choir | Automatic | 4/12/2024 11:54pm | |||||
Lake Oswego | String Orchestra | Tape Pool | 4/14/2024 8:26pm | |||||
Lake Oswego | 6A Choir | Automatic | 4/13/2024 9:32am | |||||
Lake Oswego | 6A Band | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 8:29am | |||||
Lakeridge | String Orchestra | Tape Pool | 4/17/2024 12:12pm | |||||
Lakeridge | 6A Band | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:59pm | |||||
Lakeridge | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/14/2024 8:16pm | |||||
Liberty | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/17/2024 8:52am | |||||
Lincoln | 6A Choir | Automatic | 4/12/2024 11:56pm | |||||
Lowell | 2A/1A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/17/2024 8:51am | |||||
Lowell | 2A/1A Band | Automatic | 4/8/2024 5:21pm | |||||
Mazama | 4A Band | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 8:32am | |||||
McKay | Full Orchestra | Tape Pool | 4/17/2024 10:05am | |||||
McKay | String Orchestra | Tape Pool | 4/14/2024 8:32pm | |||||
McKay | 5A Choir | Automatic | 4/9/2024 4:58pm | |||||
McKay | 5A Band | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 1:23pm | |||||
McLoughlin | 3A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/9/2024 11:34am | |||||
McMinnville | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/14/2024 8:15pm | |||||
McNary | 6A Band | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 8:35am | |||||
McNary | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/11/2024 9:32am | |||||
McNary | String Orchestra | Tape Pool | 4/14/2024 8:37pm | |||||
Molalla | 4A Band | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 4:02pm | |||||
Molalla | 4A Choir | Automatic | 4/12/2024 10:52am | |||||
Mountain View | 5A Band | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 9:21am | |||||
Mountain View | String Orchestra | Tape Pool | 4/14/2024 8:41pm | |||||
Mountainside | 6A Band | Automatic | 4/11/2024 3:36pm | |||||
Neah-Kah-Nie | 3A Band | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 10:08am | |||||
Nelson | String Orchestra | Tape Pool | 4/14/2024 8:40pm | |||||
Newberg | 6A Band | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 10:02am | |||||
Newberg | 6A Choir | Automatic | 4/10/2024 1:46pm | |||||
Newberg | String Orchestra | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 10:55am | |||||
North Bend | 4A Choir | Automatic | 4/4/2024 10:43am | |||||
North Bend | 4A Band | Automatic | 4/11/2024 5:38am | |||||
North Clackamas Christian | 2A/1A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/4/2024 2:26pm | |||||
North Medford | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:19pm | |||||
North Medford | 6A Band | Tape Pool | 4/9/2024 8:31am | |||||
North Salem | String Orchestra | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:39pm | |||||
North Salem | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/11/2024 11:29am | |||||
North Salem | 6A Band | Tape Pool | 4/18/2024 7:55am | |||||
North Valley | 3A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:20pm | |||||
North Valley | 3A Band | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 9:40am | |||||
Oakland | 2A/1A Band | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 8:17am | |||||
Oakland | 2A/1A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/2/2024 2:28pm | |||||
Oregon City | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/14/2024 7:52pm | |||||
Parkrose | 5A Band | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:52pm | |||||
Pendleton | 4A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/2/2024 2:38pm | |||||
Pilot Rock | 2A/1A Band | Tape Pool | 4/17/2024 9:22am | |||||
Pleasant Hill | 3A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 1:30pm | |||||
Pleasant Hill | 3A Band | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 9:50am | |||||
Portland Christian | 2A/1A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:21pm | |||||
Portland Christian | 2A/1A Band | Tape Pool | 4/17/2024 12:07pm | |||||
Putnam | 5A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/14/2024 7:51pm | |||||
Putnam | 5A Band | Automatic | 4/12/2024 7:57am | |||||
Redmond | 5A Band | Tape Pool | 4/17/2024 9:15am | |||||
Riddle | 2A/1A Band | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:49pm | |||||
Ridgeview | 5A Band | Automatic | 4/12/2024 1:47pm | |||||
Roseburg | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:24pm | |||||
Roseburg | 6A Band | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 9:23am | |||||
Salem Academy | 2A/1A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/14/2024 7:50pm | |||||
Santiam Christian | 3A Band | Automatic | 4/8/2024 2:54pm | |||||
Scappoose | 4A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/11/2024 9:35am | |||||
Scappoose | 4A Band | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 1:21pm | |||||
Sheldon | 6A Band | Automatic | 4/8/2024 10:43am | |||||
Sheldon | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:27pm | |||||
Sherwood | 6A Band | Automatic | 4/10/2024 7:46am | |||||
Sherwood | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/14/2024 7:48pm | |||||
Silverton | 5A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/11/2024 9:37am | |||||
South Albany | 5A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/10/2024 10:38am | |||||
South Eugene | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:28pm | |||||
South Medford | 6A Band | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 9:34am | |||||
South Medford | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:30pm | |||||
South Salem | 6A Band | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:46pm | |||||
South Salem | String Orchestra | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 1:32pm | |||||
South Salem | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/11/2024 9:39am | |||||
South Salem | Full Orchestra | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:42pm | |||||
South Umpqua | 3A Band | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 9:28am | |||||
Southridge | 6A Choir | Automatic | 4/4/2024 2:21pm | |||||
Southridge | 6A Band | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 9:09am | |||||
Southwest Christian | 2A/1A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/2/2024 2:57pm | |||||
Sprague | Full Orchestra | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 11:39am | |||||
Sprague | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/9/2024 8:02am | |||||
Sprague | 6A Band | Tape Pool | 4/13/2024 9:47am | |||||
Sprague | String Orchestra | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 11:38am | |||||
Springfield | 5A Band | Automatic | 4/1/2024 2:22pm | |||||
Springfield | 5A Choir | Automatic | 4/12/2024 9:57pm | |||||
St. Helens | 4A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/14/2024 7:45pm | |||||
St. Helens | 4A Band | Automatic | 4/10/2024 8:37pm | |||||
St. Mary's Academy | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:31pm | |||||
St. Stephen's Acad. | 2A/1A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/2/2024 2:44pm | |||||
Stayton | 4A Band | Automatic | 4/11/2024 2:03pm | |||||
Summit | 5A Band | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 9:03am | |||||
Sutherlin | 3A Band | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 11:47am | |||||
Sutherlin | 3A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 10:15am | |||||
Taft | 3A Band | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 8:59am | |||||
Tigard | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:33pm | |||||
Tigard | 6A Band | Tape Pool | 4/17/2024 9:23am | |||||
Tillamook | 4A Choir | Automatic | 4/10/2024 11:09am | |||||
Triangle Lake | 2A/1A Band | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 9:36am | |||||
Trinity Lutheran | 2A/1A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/2/2024 2:59pm | |||||
Tualatin | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/14/2024 7:43pm | |||||
Tualatin | 6A Band | Tape Pool | 4/17/2024 9:26am | |||||
Veritas | 2A/1A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/14/2024 7:46pm | |||||
Waldport | 2A/1A Band | Tape Pool | 4/9/2024 8:21am | |||||
Warrenton | 3A Band | Automatic | 4/11/2024 9:52pm | |||||
Warrenton | 3A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 8:03am | |||||
West Albany | 5A Band | Automatic | 4/12/2024 8:05am | |||||
West Linn | String Orchestra | Automatic | 4/12/2024 8:39am | |||||
West Linn | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 12:08pm | |||||
West Linn | 6A Band | Automatic | 4/12/2024 9:35am | |||||
West Salem | Full Orchestra | Tape Pool | 4/14/2024 8:55pm | |||||
West Salem | String Orchestra | Automatic | 4/13/2024 7:23pm | |||||
West Salem | 6A Choir | Automatic | 4/10/2024 3:42pm | |||||
West Salem | 6A Band | Automatic | 4/13/2024 8:37am | |||||
Western Christian | 2A/1A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/16/2024 3:36pm | |||||
Westside Christian | 3A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/2/2024 3:01pm | |||||
Westview | 6A Band | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 7:51am | |||||
Westview | 6A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/11/2024 9:23am | |||||
Wilsonville | 5A Choir | Tape Pool | 4/15/2024 1:24pm | |||||
Wilsonville | 5A Band | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 11:52am | |||||
Wilsonville | Full Orchestra | Tape Pool | 4/12/2024 12:12pm |