Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_728x90.png Ad
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_160x600.png Ad

2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

6:30pm
0
3
Lincoln
@
McDaniel

6:30pm
3
0
Franklin
@
Benson

25-15, 25-11, 25-8
6:30pm
3
0
Grant
@
Ida B. Wells

25-21, 25-22, 25-20
6:30pm
3
2
Jefferson, Portland
@
Roosevelt

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
0
3
Beaverton
@
Sunset

25-21, 25-17, 25-17
6:45pm
0
3
Mountainside
@
Westview

25-10, 25-20, 25-20

6A-6 Central Valley Conference

6:30pm
3
1
Sprague
@
South Salem

25-19, 25-18, 25-27, 25-14
6:30pm
1
3
North Salem
@
West Salem

25-20, 23-25, 25-14, 25-18

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
0
3
South Medford
@
North Medford

25-13, 25-14, 25-19

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

6:45pm
1
3
Canby
@
Wilsonville

25-14, 17-25, 25-16, 25-13
6:45pm
0
3
Parkrose
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

25-22, 25-13, 25-15

5A-2 Midwestern League

6:45pm
3
0
Thurston
@
Ashland

25-17, 25-15, 25-12
5:45pm
3
0
Eagle Point
@
North Eugene

25-21, 25-21, 27-25

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

6:30pm
0
3
McKay
@
West Albany

25-6, 25-12, 25-8
6:30pm
3
0
Crescent Valley
@
Corvallis

25-20, 25-11, 25-14
6:30pm
1
3
Dallas
@
Silverton

25-18, 25-17, 21-25, 25-17
6:30pm
1
3
Woodburn
@
Central

6:30pm
0
3
Lebanon
@
South Albany

25-13, 25-12, 25-18

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
2
3
Mountain View
@
Ridgeview

25-17, 23-25, 25-20, 17-25, 16-14
6:30pm
3
0
Bend
@
Redmond

25-20, 25-12, 25-22
6:30pm
2
3
Caldera
@
Summit

25-14, 22-25, 25-16, 18-25, 15-11

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:30pm
3
0
Astoria
@
Scappoose

25-13, 25-16, 25-22
6:45pm
1
3
Seaside
@
St. Helens

25-15, 25-17, 23-25, 25-19

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

6pm
0
3
North Marion
@
Sweet Home

25-19, 25-14, 25-6
6pm
3
1
Philomath
@
Stayton

22-25, 25-17, 25-12, 25-21
6pm
0
3
Newport
@
Cascade

25-13, 25-9, 25-18

4A-4 Sky Em League

6:30pm
0
3
North Bend
@
Marist Catholic

25-15, 25-19, 25-21
6:30pm
0
3
Junction City
@
Marshfield

25-9, 25-15, 25-7

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:30pm
1
3
Hidden Valley
@
Henley

21-25, 28-26, 25-21, 25-15
6:15pm
3
0
Mazama
@
Phoenix

25-13, 25-12, 25-20

Non-League

6:30pm
3
2
Walla Walla (WA)
@
Pendleton

28-26, 23-25, 25-15, 22-25, 15-8

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6:15pm
0
3
Oregon Episcopal
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

25-12, 25-16, 26-24
6:30pm
3
0
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
De La Salle North Catholic

25-15, 25-20, 25-15
7pm
3
1
Westside Christian
@
Catlin Gabel

20-25, 25-14, 25-18, 25-8

3A-2 Coastal Range League

6pm
0
3
Riverdale
@
Corbett

25-7, 25-6, 25-19
6pm
3
0
Banks
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

25-18, 26-24, 25-13
6:30pm
2
3
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Rainier

17-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-21, 18-16

3A-3 PacWest Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Taft
@
Santiam Christian

25-10, 25-11, 25-9
6:30pm
1
3
Dayton
@
Scio

25-21, 11-25, 25-19, 25-23
6:30pm
2
3
Jefferson
@
Sheridan

25-27, 25-17, 25-27, 25-12, 15-12

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Pleasant Hill
@
Creswell

33-31, 25-14, 25-19
6:30pm
0
3
Harrisburg
@
Siuslaw

25-18, 25-17, 25-13
6pm
1
3
Elmira
@
La Pine

22-25, 25-5, 25-14, 25-22

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
0
3
Brookings-Harbor
@
South Umpqua

25-14, 25-13, 25-16
6pm
0
3
Douglas
@
Cascade Christian

25-14, 25-9, 25-11
6pm
3
0
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Rogue River

25-20, 25-10, 25-17
6pm
3
1
North Valley
@
Glide

25-17, 25-18, 17-25, 25-16

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

6pm (MT)
0
3
Nyssa
@
Vale

25-10, 25-12, 25-12
5:30pm
1
3
Umatilla
@
McLoughlin

22-25, 25-12, 25-14, 25-9

Non-League

4pm
1
3
Grant Union
@
Burns

25-16, 25-16, 18-25, 25-14

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
0
3
Faith Bible / Life Christian
@
Mannahouse Acad., Portland

25-5, 25-13, 25-15
6:30pm
3
2
Clatskanie
@
Knappa

25-22, 21-25, 23-25, 25-14, 15-11
6:30pm
2
3
Vernonia
@
Nestucca

25-16, 21-25, 20-25, 25-13, 15-7

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

5:30pm
2
3
Delphian
@
Regis

12-25, 25-13, 23-25, 25-22, 15-9

2A-3 Valley Coast Conference

6pm
0
3
East Linn Christian
@
Oakridge

25-12, 25-12, 25-17
6pm
3
1
Gold Beach
@
Reedsport

12-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-20
6pm
0
3
Illinois Valley
@
Oakland

25-10, 25-17, 25-16
6pm
3
1
Toledo
@
Central Linn

23-25, 25-8, 25-16, 25-21
6pm
3
0
Lowell
@
Monroe

25-17, 25-18, 25-19
6pm
0
3
Waldport
@
Bandon

25-11, 25-6, 35-17

Non-League

5pm
3
2
Weston-McEwen
@
Ione / Arlington

26-24, 23-25, 25-20, 20-25, 15-10
6:30pm
2
3
Dufur
@
Heppner

25-19, 18-25, 25-20, 24-26, 15-7

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
3
1
Damascus Christian
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

14-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-22
6pm
0
3
Columbia Christian
@
Grand View Christian Acad.

25-20, 25-11, 25-24
6pm
3
1
Southwest Christian
@
Valor Christian

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
0
3
Perrydale
@
Crosshill Christian

25-20, 25-11, 25-11
6pm
0
3
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Jewell

26-24, 25-23, 25-23
6pm
0
3
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
@
St. Paul

25-10, 25-7, 25-18
6pm
3
0
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Livingstone Adventist Acad.

25-16, 25-18, 25-12

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
1
3
Siletz Valley
@
Mapleton

25-19, 25-19, 20-25, 25-19
6pm
0
3
Crow / City First Christian Acad.
@
Mohawk

25-18, 25-11, 25-13
6pm
0
3
Mannahouse Acad., Eugene
@
Triangle Lake

25-9, 25-12, 25-7

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
0
3
Myrtle Point
@
North Douglas

26-24, 25-20, 25-23
6pm
1
3
Glendale
@
Days Creek

25-10, 24-26, 25-20, 25-19
6pm
3
1
Camas Valley
@
Elkton

16-25, 25-15, 27-25, 25-13
6pm
3
2
New Hope Christian
@
Riddle

6pm
0
3
Pacific
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

25-8, 25-6, 25-13
6pm
0
3
Milo Adventist Acad.
@
Powers

25-12, 25-12, 25-13

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

4:30pm
0
3
Crosspoint Christian
@
Trinity Lutheran

25-12, 25-12, 25-7
5:30pm
0
3
Gilchrist
@
Bonanza

5:30pm
0
3
Prospect Charter
@
Lost River

25-10, 25-8, 25-5

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
2
3
Condon
@
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler

25-11, 21-25, 23-25, 27-25, 15-10

1A-7 Old Oregon League

6:15pm
0
3
Wallowa
@
Joseph

25-18, 25-12, 25-14
5pm
2
3
Griswold
@
Pilot Rock

21-25, 24-26, 25-23, 25-16, 15-11

1A-8 High Desert League

6pm (MT)
0
3
Harper Charter
@
Adrian

25-8, 25-16, 25-7

Non-League

6pm
3
1
Powder Valley [JV]
@
Huntington

25-20, 23-26, 25-18, 25-15
5pm
1
3
Horizon Christian, Hood River
@
Glenwood / Trout Lake / Klickitat

25-10, 25-8, 20-25, 25-20