Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
OSAA_Season3_160-x600_WebAd.jpg Ad

2020 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

7pm
0
3
Roosevelt
@
Lincoln

25-7, 26-24, 25-12
7pm
1
3
Wilson
@
Grant

25-22, 25-20, 20-25, 25-17

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
3
0
Sunset
@
Aloha

6:45pm
2
3
Westview
@
Beaverton

23-25, 11-25, 25-20, 25-23, 15-13
6:45pm
0
3
Southridge
@
Mountainside

25-8, 25-9, 25-16

6A-3 Pacific Conference

7pm
0
3
Glencoe
@
Newberg

25-23, 25-17, 25-22
7pm
3
2
Sherwood
@
Century

25-23, 25-22, 21-25, 23-25, 15-9
7pm
2
3
Liberty
@
Forest Grove

20-25, 25-23, 13-25, 26-24, 15-9

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

7:30pm
0
3
Barlow
@
Sandy

25-15, 25-13, 25-17
7:30pm
0
3
Centennial
@
Reynolds

25-14, 25-14, 25-9
6:45pm
0
3
Clackamas
@
Central Catholic

25-15, 25-8, 25-23
7:30pm
3
2
Gresham
@
David Douglas

19-25, 30-32, 25-20, 25-23, 15-6

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
3
1
Bend
@
Summit

16-25, 25-23, 25-15, 25-20

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
0
3
Roseburg
@
South Medford

25-13, 26-24, 25-20

Non-League

7:15pm
3
0
Sprague
@
Crescent Valley

25-6, 25-10, 25-19
7:15pm
0
3
Corvallis
@
McNary

25-7, 25-14, 25-7
6:45pm
3
0
Crater
@
Grants Pass

25-22, 25-16, 25-20
7:15pm
0
3
Willamette
@
South Eugene

6pm
3
0
Sheldon
@
Springfield

25-11, 25-9, 25-15
7:15pm
3
0
South Salem
@
Central

25-16, 25-14, 25-19
7:15pm
0
3
McKay
@
Silverton

25-23, 25-15, 25-16
6:45pm
0
3
Hidden Valley
@
North Medford

25-17, 25-11, 25-15

5A-2 Midwestern League

7pm
1
3
Eagle Point
@
Ashland

23-25, 26-24, 25-13, 25-22

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

7:15pm
3
0
West Albany
@
Dallas

25-21, 25-21, 25-13
7:15pm
1
3
North Salem
@
Lebanon

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

5pm
0
3
The Dalles
@
Pendleton

25-12, 25-15, 28-26

Non-League

7pm
2
3
Thurston
@
North Eugene

25-21, 11-25, 25-16, 19-25, 15-10
6:30pm
C
X
L
Reedsport
@
North Bend

4pm
3
1
North Bend [JV]
@
Pacific

4A-1 Cowapa League

5:30pm
0
3
Seaside
@
Valley Catholic

25-9, 25-6, 25-11
5pm
C
X
L
Astoria
@
Banks

Broadcast Coverage

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

6pm
3
1
Molalla
@
Estacada

25-23, 22-25, 25-23, 25-23
6:15pm
0
3
Gladstone
@
Corbett

25-7, 25-12, 35-6

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Stayton
@
Sweet Home

25-8, 25-9, 25-11
6pm
3
0
Sisters
@
Woodburn

25-8, 25-13, 25-13

4A-4 Sky Em League

6:45pm
3
0
Siuslaw
@
Marist Catholic

25-20, 25-23, 25-14
6:45pm
0
3
Elmira
@
Junction City

25-15, 25-12, 25-18

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Phoenix
@
Henley

25-15, 25-14, 25-15

Non-League

6:30pm
2
3
Philomath
@
Cascade

18-25, 25-22, 25-20, 19-25, 16-14
6pm
0
3
Vale
@
La Grande

25-22, 26-24, 25-21
6pm
3
2
Tillamook
@
Warrenton

20-25, 20-25, 25-15, 27-25, 15-8
7pm
1
3
Lakeview
@
Klamath Union

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6pm
0
3
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Westside Christian

25-18, 25-14, 25-23

3A-2 PacWest Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Amity
@
Scio

25-21, 25-19, 25-13

3A-3 Coastal Range League

5:30pm
3
2
Clatskanie
@
Rainier

23-25, 25-22, 23-25, 25-17, 15-8

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
0
3
Pleasant Hill
@
Creswell

25-9, 25-18, 25-18

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
3
2
South Umpqua
@
St. Mary's, Medford

20-25, 10-25, 26-24, 21-25, 10-15
6pm
0
3
Brookings-Harbor
@
Cascade Christian

25-20, 25-9, 25-18
6pm
C
X
L
Sutherlin
@
Douglas

Non-League

6pm
3
0
La Pine
@
North Lake / Paisley

25-15, 25-19, 25-21
4pm
3
0
Riverside
@
Umatilla

27-25, 25-15, 25-23
1:30pm
3
0
Heppner
@
Irrigon

25-12, 25-9, 25-15
6pm
0
3
Willamina
@
Santiam Christian

25-15, 25-8, 25-11

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
3
0
Portland Christian
@
Mannahouse Christian Acad.

25-11, 25-2, 25-8
6:30pm
3
2
Knappa
@
Vernonia

25-21, 28-26, 16-25, 21-25, 15-11

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

6pm
3
0
Sheridan
@
Santiam

25-11, 25-20, 25-23
4pm
1
3
Delphian
@
Culver

25-18, 17-25, 25-23, 25-22

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

6pm
C
X
L
Jefferson
@
Oakland

6pm
0
3
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Monroe

25-17, 25-16, 25-14
6pm
0
3
Central Linn
@
Lowell

25-21, 25-17, 25-23
6pm
3
1
Regis
@
Oakridge

29-27, 19-25, 25-18, 25-23

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

5:15pm
C
X
L
Lakeview
@
Illinois Valley

Broadcast Coverage

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

6pm
0
3
Enterprise
@
Union

Non-League

4pm
1
3
Nixyaawii
@
Pilot Rock

25-16, 25-21, 20-25, 25-22
5pm
3
1
Weston-McEwen
@
Stanfield

25-20, 25-16, 26-28, 25-17

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
3
1
Country Christian
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

25-11, 21-25, 25-14, 25-22

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
3
0
Perrydale
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

25-9, 25-9, 25-11
6pm
3
0
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Crosshill Christian

25-11, 25-12, 25-14
6pm
3
0
St. Paul [JV]
@
Falls City

25-17, 25-19, 25-22

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
C
X
L
Crow
@
Siletz Valley

6pm
3
1
Mohawk
@
Eddyville Charter

25-7, 25-19, 24-26, 25-18

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

2pm
3
0
Central Christian
@
Chiloquin

25-7, 25-4, 25-12
4pm
0
3
Hosanna-Triad
@
Central Christian

25-11, 25-16, 25-19
6pm
0
3
Chiloquin
@
Hosanna-Triad

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
C
X
L
Mitchell / Spray
@
Bickleton

5pm
0
3
Trout Lake
@
South Wasco County

5pm
2
3
Ione / Arlington
@
Sherman

25-12, 23-25, 25-27, 25-17, 15-9

1A-7 Old Oregon League


TBD
C
X
L
Elgin
@
Pine Eagle

N
Broadcast Coverage
North Powder

1A-8 High Desert League

5pm
C
X
L
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Crane

Broadcast Coverage
6:30pm (MT)
C
X
L
Jordan Valley
@
Harper Charter

Non-League

5pm
3
0
Dufur
@
Glenwood / Klickitat (WA)

6:30pm
3
0
Joseph
@
Cove

25-10, 25-16, 25-12