Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
bench-bad-behavior.png Ad
ORARNG-May2022-728x90.png Ad
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_160x600.png Ad

2023 Football Teams and Leagues

Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Roosevelt 3-0 4-1 147 80 9
Ida B. Wells 3-0 4-1 176 143 17
Franklin 2-1 4-1 167 98 21
Grant 2-1 3-2 140 108 25
Lincoln 2-1 2-3 87 110 31
Cleveland 0-3 2-3 89 162 27
McDaniel 0-3 1-4 81 127 42
Jefferson, Portland 0-3 0-5 60 156 39
6A-2 Metro League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Sunset 1-0 3-2 186 116 15
Mountainside 1-0 3-2 126 124 18
Jesuit 1-0 1-4 107 141 19
Beaverton 0-1 1-4 52 181 38
Westview 0-1 0-5 37 164 34
Aloha 0-1 0-5 7 201 43
6A-3 Pacific Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Sherwood 1-0 5-0 187 21 10
Newberg 1-0 4-1 175 56 13
Liberty 1-0 3-2 143 144 29
McMinnville 0-1 3-2 156 113 22
Glencoe 0-1 1-4 73 107 26
Century 0-1 1-4 100 182 33
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Central Catholic 3-0 5-0 241 53 4
Nelson 2-1 3-2 123 105 11
Clackamas 2-1 3-2 107 83 23
Sandy 2-1 2-3 113 129 28
Barlow 2-1 2-3 155 120 32
Reynolds 1-2 2-3 72 175 30
David Douglas 0-3 1-4 41 224 40
Gresham 0-3 0-5 75 146 44
6A-5 Three Rivers League League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
West Linn 1-0 5-0 219 61 1
Tualatin 1-0 5-0 154 82 2
Oregon City 1-0 5-0 167 36 7
Tigard 0-1 4-1 115 69 5
Lake Oswego 0-1 4-1 159 112 6
Lakeridge 0-1 4-1 142 81 12
6A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
South Salem 3-0 5-0 227 113 3
North Medford 3-0 4-1 178 60 8
Sheldon 3-0 3-2 155 109 20
South Medford 2-1 4-1 150 98 14
North Salem 2-1 4-1 198 95 16
West Salem 1-2 1-4 123 171 24
Sprague 1-2 1-4 128 196 35
Grants Pass 0-3 1-4 54 170 36
Roseburg 0-3 1-4 118 189 37
McNary 0-3 0-5 45 179 41
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
West Albany 5-0 5-0 220 78 3
Silverton 5-0 5-0 216 42 5
McKay 4-1 4-1 145 95 11
Dallas 3-2 3-2 141 126 4
Corvallis 2-3 2-3 103 160 16
Lebanon 2-3 2-3 155 136 17
Crescent Valley 2-3 2-3 155 163 28
Central 1-4 1-4 62 172 22
South Albany 1-4 1-4 100 133 25
Woodburn 0-5 0-5 38 230 26
5A-4 Intermountain Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Mountain View 1-0 5-0 230 23 1
Bend 1-0 3-2 81 66 14
Summit 1-0 2-3 143 131 8
Caldera 0-1 3-2 119 93 10
Redmond 0-1 3-2 71 61 9
Ridgeview 0-1 1-4 96 185 27
5A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Hillsboro 1-0 4-1 151 86 12
Hood River Valley 1-0 3-3 107 150 15
Wilsonville 0-0 4-1 176 77 2
Canby 0-0 3-2 140 82 7
Forest Grove (6A) 0-0 2-3 127 198 21
Southridge (6A) 0-0 1-4 52 207 23
Centennial 0-0 0-5 70 196 30
Putnam 0-2 0-6 8 180 32
5A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Thurston 3-0 3-2 186 138 13
Eagle Point 3-0 3-2 192 134 18
Springfield 2-1 4-1 166 102 6
Churchill 2-1 2-3 131 122 19
South Eugene (6A) 1-2 2-3 70 132 24
Crater 1-2 1-4 115 215 20
North Eugene 0-3 1-4 128 229 29
Willamette (6A) 0-3 0-5 75 188 31
4A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Scappoose 1-0 5-0 201 81 3
St. Helens 1-0 4-1 132 77 13
Seaside 1-0 3-2 146 144 7
Tillamook 0-1 3-2 191 118 14
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (5A) 0-1 2-3 133 109 22
Astoria 0-1 1-4 62 136 24
4A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
La Salle Prep (5A) 1-0 4-1 131 63 8
Molalla 1-0 4-1 109 55 17
Gladstone / Riverdale 1-0 2-3 48 98 20
The Dalles 0-1 2-3 81 98 26
Estacada 0-1 1-4 84 141 23
Parkrose (5A) 0-1 1-4 126 154 27
4A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Marist Catholic 2-0 4-1 197 106 4
Junction City 2-0 4-1 139 61 6
Cascade 2-0 4-1 195 80 11
Philomath 2-1 3-2 140 79 19
Cottage Grove 1-2 1-4 56 170 28
Stayton 0-3 2-3 60 120 12
Sweet Home 0-3 0-5 26 157 31
4A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Henley 2-0 5-0 198 57 1
Mazama 2-0 4-1 230 145 2
North Bend 2-1 5-1 145 147 10
Marshfield 1-1 2-3 114 138 16
Ashland (5A) 1-2 3-2 146 151 9
Hidden Valley 1-2 1-4 66 145 25
Klamath Union 0-3 1-4 65 106 32
4A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Pendleton / Nixyaawii 1-0 4-1 129 81 5
Baker 1-0 1-4 106 172 18
Ontario 0-0 4-1 240 75 21
Crook County 0-0 2-3 79 99 15
La Grande 0-1 1-4 57 109 30
Madras 0-1 1-4 55 168 29
3A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Banks 3-0 5-0 191 33 7
Kennedy (2A) 2-0 5-0 175 33 1
Warrenton 1-1 3-2 86 90 9
North Marion (4A) 1-1 1-4 113 180 22
Valley Catholic 1-2 3-2 107 75 24
Yamhill-Carlton 1-2 2-3 139 134 13
Rainier 0-3 1-4 78 168 27
3A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Dayton 3-0 5-0 224 107 4
Scio 3-0 5-0 244 77 10
Santiam Christian 3-0 4-2 120 103 14
Taft 1-2 2-3 143 125 20
Amity 1-2 1-4 90 141 28
Newport (4A) 1-2 1-4 24 160 30
Salem Academy (2A) 0-3 1-4 94 173 17
Jefferson 0-3 0-4 2 120 34
3A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade Christian 5-0 5-0 245 26 3
Lakeview 5-0 5-0 152 34 2
North Valley 3-2 3-2 123 115 6
South Umpqua 3-2 3-2 200 78 15
Coquille 3-2 3-2 174 135 16
St. Mary's, Medford 2-3 2-3 54 170 18
Sutherlin 2-3 2-3 103 135 21
Brookings-Harbor 1-4 1-4 28 191 29
Douglas 1-4 1-4 93 193 26
Phoenix (4A) 0-5 0-5 57 152 37
3A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Vale 1-0 5-0 150 43 5
Umatilla 1-0 1-4 90 162 32
Nyssa 0-0 0-5 78 216 35
Burns 0-1 1-4 80 116 19
McLoughlin 0-1 0-4 26 197 36
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Siuslaw 3-0 4-1 162 78 11
Sisters 2-0 4-1 142 87 8
Elmira 2-1 3-2 125 99 12
Pleasant Hill 1-1 3-2 133 113 23
La Pine 1-2 1-4 48 181 31
Creswell 0-2 1-4 35 125 25
Harrisburg 0-3 1-4 102 129 33
2A-2 Tri-River Conference League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Regis 2-0 5-0 265 46 5
Blanchet Catholic 2-0 4-1 166 104 8
Gervais 2-1 4-1 208 116 10
Willamina 2-1 4-1 208 102 12
Culver 1-2 2-3 226 173 22
Chemawa 0-0 0-1 8 38 -
Colton 0-2 1-4 99 207 16
Santiam 0-3 0-4 58 210 29
2A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Knappa 3-0 3-1 116 52 17
Gaston 3-0 3-2 180 127 21
Nestucca 2-1 2-3 94 96 18
Clatskanie 2-1 2-3 140 177 27
Vernonia / Jewell 2-1 2-3 49 155 32
Corbett (3A) 1-3 1-4 54 160 33
Neah-Kah-Nie (3A) 0-3 0-5 94 215 34
Sheridan (3A) 0-4 0-5 13 164 35
2A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lowell 2-0 4-1 254 79 3
Toledo 2-0 3-1 128 61 9
Monroe 2-1 3-2 163 186 19
Central Linn 1-1 3-1 148 69 14
Oakridge 0-2 0-5 46 225 28
Waldport 0-3 1-4 86 196 30
2A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Gold Beach 3-0 4-1 190 134 4
Oakland 3-0 4-1 202 45 7
Bandon / Pacific 2-1 4-1 128 64 6
Illinois Valley 2-1 3-2 185 138 15
North Douglas / Yoncalla (1A) 1-2 3-2 176 194 11
Reedsport 1-2 2-3 66 120 24
Glide (3A) 0-3 1-3 83 132 20
Rogue River (3A) 0-3 1-4 84 191 31
2A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Weston-McEwen / Griswold 1-0 4-0 116 50 1
Heppner 1-0 4-1 180 68 2
Stanfield 1-0 2-2 82 107 13
Grant Union 0-1 2-3 92 156 23
Irrigon 0-1 2-3 142 200 25
Riverside / Ione (3A) 0-1 2-3 118 156 26
1A[8]-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lost River (1A) 2-0 5-0 224 100 1
Crosspoint Christian (1A) 2-0 3-1 208 149 8
Myrtle Point (1A) 1-1 4-1 268 168 4
Bonanza (1A) 1-1 2-3 162 180 9
Camas Valley (1A) 0-2 2-2 142 140 16
Chiloquin (1A) 0-2 0-4 37 286 17
1A[8]-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Crane (1A) 3-0 5-0 246 76 2
Imbler (1A) 2-1 4-1 212 84 6
Adrian (1A) 2-1 3-2 244 158 7
Elgin (1A) 1-1 3-1 144 98 12
Cove (1A) 1-1 3-2 192 156 10
Union (1A) 0-2 1-3 132 148 11
Powder Valley (1A) 0-3 0-5 96 244 18
1A[8]-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Perrydale (1A) 3-0 5-0 270 134 3
St. Paul (1A) 2-0 4-1 242 40 5
Enterprise (2A) 2-1 2-2 130 122 13
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat (1A) 1-2 1-4 84 241 14
Sherman / Condon (1A) 1-2 1-4 90 198 19
Pilot Rock / Ukiah (1A) 0-2 2-3 114 198 15
Dufur (1A) 0-2 0-5 98 212 20
Independent / No League Assigned
Mohawk
1A[6]-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Harper Charter (1A) 4-0 5-0 210 53 3
Joseph (1A) 3-0 4-1 203 59 6
South Wasco County (1A) 3-0 4-1 246 132 8
Prairie City / Burnt River (1A) 2-0 4-0 175 39 1
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler (1A) 2-2 2-2 142 120 10
Wallowa (1A) 2-2 2-3 108 141 20
Pine Eagle (1A) 1-2 1-3 58 166 23
Dayville / Monument / Long Creek (1A) 1-3 2-3 131 187 17
Echo (1A) 0-2 1-3 131 143 13
Jordan Valley (1A) 0-3 0-4 0 168 27
Huntington (1A) 0-4 0-5 58 254 26
1A[6]-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Alsea (1A) 5-0 6-0 248 75 5
Eddyville Charter (1A) 3-0 4-0 184 30 4
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. (1A) 2-2 3-2 209 110 15
Triangle Lake (1A) 2-2 2-2 102 137 7
Crow / City First Christian Acad. (1A) 2-2 2-3 78 114 22
Siletz Valley (1A) 1-3 1-3 66 163 25
C.S. Lewis Academy (1A) 1-4 1-4 67 219 18
McKenzie (1A) 0-3 0-4 21 73 16
Mapleton (1A) - - - - -
1A[6]-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Powers (1A) 4-0 5-0 256 32 2
Elkton (1A) 4-0 4-0 135 45 9
North Lake (1A) 3-1 3-1 166 88 12
Prospect Charter / Butte Falls (1A) 2-1 2-1 30 73 11
Riddle (1A) 2-1 2-2 130 85 19
Days Creek (1A) 0-4 1-4 86 170 14
Gilchrist (1A) 0-4 0-5 13 214 21
Glendale (1A) 0-4 0-5 31 202 24