Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union

2022-23 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

1:30pm
Roseburg
@
Mountain View

1:30pm
Ashland
@
North Medford

Noon
Aloha
@
Reynolds

Moda Center, Portland
3:30pm
Summit
@
McNary

N
Moda Center
8pm
Skyview (WA)
@
Westview

Moda Center, Portland

Capitol City Classic


TBD
Sherwood
@
TBD

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
South Salem
@
TBD

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
Sprague
@
TBD

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University
4pm
TBD
@
Beaverton

Capitol City Classic
N
TBD

Curtis Winter Classic

7pm
TBD
@
Central Catholic

Curtis Winter Classic
N
Curtis High School

Hardwood Invite


TBD
TBD
@
Roosevelt

Hardwood Invite
N
Seattle

TBD
TBD
@
Benson

Hardwood Invite
N
Seattle

Iolani Classic

7pm
Lake Oswego
@
Baldwin (HI)

Iolani Classic
N
Iolani High School

Seattle Tournament


TBD
Mountainside
@
TBD

Seattle Tournament
N
TBD

The Hardwood Invite


TBD
South Medford
@
TBD

The Hardwood Invite
N
Garfield High School

Non-League

2:15pm
North Eugene
@
Caldera

Capitol City Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Wilsonville

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Redmond

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

Seaside Tournament


TBD
Dallas
@
TBD

Seaside Tournament
N
Seaside High School

Non-League

4pm
Newport
@
Westside Christian

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament


TBD
Philomath
@
TBD

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

TBD
Junction City
@
TBD

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

TBD
TBD
@
Marshfield

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

TBD
TBD
@
Mazama

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
Marshfield

MARSHFIELD

7pm
Hidden Valley
@
TBD

MARSHFIELD
N
Marshfield High School

Pro Image Sports Holiday Classic


TBD
Baker
@
TBD (ID)

Pro Image Sports Holiday Classic
N
Owyhee High School

Seaside Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Cottage Grove

Seaside Tournament
Seaside High School
7pm
TBD
@
Seaside

Seaside Tournament
Seaside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Madras

Seaside Tournament
N
Seaside High School

Non-League

7pm
Santiam Christian
@
Western Christian

6pm
Rainier
@
Harrisburg

3:30pm
Riverdale
@
Riverside

3pm
Jefferson
@
Days Creek

3pm (MT)
Vale
@
Payettte (ID)

7:30pm
Corbett
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

Broadcast Coverage
6:30pm
Black Hills (WA)
@
Valley Catholic

N
Moda Center

Boomer Bash


TBD
La Pine
@
TBD

Boomer Bash
N
Toledo High School
7pm
Coquille
@
TBD

Boomer Bash
N
Toledo High School

BURNS-CRANE CROSSOVER


TBD
TBD
@
Burns

BURNS-CRANE CROSSOVER
Burns

Court of Dreams Pure Focus Sports

2pm
Umatilla
@
Pleasant Hill

Court of Dreams Pure Focus Sports
N
Moda Center, Portland

Eureka Tournament


TBD
Brookings-Harbor
@
TBD

Eureka Tournament
N
Eureka High School

Harney County Crossover

5:30pm
Nyssa
@
TBD

Harney County Crossover
N
Burns

TBD
TBD
@
Lakeview

Harney County Crossover
N
Burns High School

Logger Classic


TBD
TBD
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Logger Classic
N
Eureka High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament


TBD
Cascade Christian
@
TBD

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

Non-League

11am
Mannahouse Acad., Portland
@
Willamette Valley Christian

N
Moda Center, Portland
3:30pm
South Wasco County
@
Heppner

12:30pm
Central Linn
@
Weston-McEwen

Heppner High School

13 Mile Shootout

5:30pm
Adrian
@
Grant Union

13 Mile Shootout
N
Grant Union High School
2:30pm
Prairie City
@
Faith Bible

13 Mile Shootout
N
Grant Union

Bobcat Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Enterprise

Bobcat Classic
Union High School

Boomer Bash


TBD
TBD
@
Toledo

Boomer Bash
N
Toledo JR/SR High

Capital City Classic


TBD
Regis
@
TBD

Capital City Classic
N
Willamette University

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

7:30pm
St. Stephen's Acad.
@
Southwest Christian

1A-6 Big Sky League

3:30pm
Dufur
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

3:30pm
Sherman
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington HS
3:30pm
Lyle / Wishram
@
Trout Lake

Non-League

4:30pm
Triangle Lake
@
Camas Valley

5pm
Prospect Charter
@
Riddle

6pm
Pacific
@
Glendale

Bobcat Classic

7pm
Powder Valley
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
Imbler
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
Pilot Rock
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
Four Rivers
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
TBD
@
Union

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

Boomer Bash


TBD
Lost River
@
TBD

Boomer Bash
N
Toledo High School

Bounc'n Cancer

4:30pm
Wallowa
@
Nixyaawii

Bounc'n Cancer
Nixyaawii

Central Christian Tourney


TBD
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
TBD

Central Christian Tourney
N
Central Christian HS in Redmond

TBD
TBD
@
Central Christian

Central Christian Tourney
N
Central Christian

TBD
TBD
@
Crow

Central Christian Tourney
At Central Christian HS in Redmond

Griswold Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Griswold

Griswold Tournament
N
helix

Harney County Crossover


TBD
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Crane

Harney County Crossover
N
Burns High School

Union Bobcat Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Cove

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
TBD
@
Elgin

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School